Titles starting with T from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 1419
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next
| 1) |
T.3 Christie
|
|
|
England: Profile Publications, 1967. VG+, wraps. Armor in Profile series Number 4.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
T.E.LAWRENCE
|
|
|
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1975. VG+ in VG+ dj. Former owner's stamp opposite Introduction page else clean and tight. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 3) |
T.R. Cooper's Chair Factory: Early Industry In Rural Schraalenburgh
|
|
|
Bergenfield Museum Society. Near fine, trade paperback with card covers. Name and 1996 date on title page else very clean in sound binding. Illustrated. 40 pages. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 4) |
T-34/76
|
|
|
England: Profile Publications, 1967. VG+, wraps. Armor in Profile series Number 9.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
T-34-76 Medium Tank, 1941-1945
|
|
|
Botley, Oxford, United Kingdom: Osprey Publishing, Limited, 1994. New copy in shrink wrap. No dj as issued. Pictorial covers. . Hard Cover. New/No Dj as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 6) |
TABLE DECORATIONS FOR ALL OCCASIONS
|
|
|
NY: Frederick A. Stokes, 1924. VG+, no dj. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 7) |
TAC A Pictorial Histoyr of the USAF Tactical Air Forces 1970-1977
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1978. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Bright, unfaded covers. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 8) |
TACTICA
|
|
|
NY: QuantumPrinting, 1989. An historical approach toancient wargaming, 90 pages Near fine, wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 9) |
TACTICAL AND STRATEGIC ANTISUBMARINE WARFARE
|
|
|
The MIT Press, 1974. Near fine in VG+ dj.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 10) |
TACTICAL SIGNS AND NATIONAL IDENTIFICATION MARKS
|
|
|
England: Model & Applied Publication, 1973. VG+, wraps. Cover: Militray Vehicle Markings; Part 2, Tactical signs & National Identification Marks. Contents: Great Britain 1914-1945; The COmmonwealth 1939-1945 - Australia - Canada - India - New Zeland; France 1914-1945; Poland 1939 - 1945; Unites States of America 1917-1945; Russian and the USSR 1914-1945; Germany 1914-1945; Italy 1939-1945; Japan 1939-1945. Companion to Military Vehicle Formation Signs (#018361) 69 pages + 3pages of addvertising;... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 11) |
TACTICAL WALKS
|
|
|
George U. Harvey Publishing, 1918. VG+, no dj, small tear on spine. Contains chapters such as: Advance Guard; A Reconnoitering Patrol; A Defensive Position; A Flank Guard; etc. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 12) |
TACTICS AND TECHNIQUE OF AIR CHEMICAL SPRAYING TM1-282
|
|
|
Washington,DC: Government Printing Office, 1943. Details tactics for deploying smoke screens as well as chemical weapons. TM 1-282 Near fine,wraps. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 13) |
TAE KWON DO For Beginners
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Illustrated. 155 pages. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 14) |
TAE KWON DO THE ULTIMATE REFERENCE GUIDETO THE WORLD'S MOST POPULAR MARTIAL ART
|
|
|
New York: Facts On File, 1989. Near fine in VG+ dj with Brodart. Main Title: Tae kwon do : the ultimate reference guide to the worlds most popular martial art / Yeon Hee Park, Yeon Hwan Park, and Jon Gerrard. 218 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 15) |
TAE KWON DO The Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art
|
|
|
New York: Facts On File, 1989. Near fine, trade paperback. Main Title: Tae kwon do : the ultimate reference guide to the worlds most popular martial art / Yeon Hee Park, Yeon Hwan Park, and Jon Gerrard. 218 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index.. First Edition, Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 16) |
TAEKWON-DO PHILOSOPHY HISTORY TECHNIQUE
|
|
|
Orlando,Fl: World Martial Arts Research, 1985. VG+ in VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $132.25
|
|
| 17) |
TAI CHI
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan, 1996. Near fine in fine dj. Spine ends lightly rubbed. 64 pages; illustrations (some color / colour); 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 61) and index. Series: Naturally better series. First Edition; First Printing. Half-Leather. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 18) |
T'AI CHI CH'UAN TA WEN Questions and Answers on T'ai Chi Ch'uan
|
|
|
Berkeley,CA: North AtlanticBooks, 1985. Near fine, wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 19) |
T'AI CHI COMBAT
|
|
|
Boston: Shambhala, 1990. VG+, trade paperback. Light rubbing to edges ofspine. Light crease on edge of front cover.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 20) |
TAI CHI FOR HEALTH
|
|
|
Engelwood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall Direct, 1963. VG+ in VG+ dj with tiny edge chip. Clean and tight. xi, 212 pages; illustrations; 24 cm.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (955)Fine or New (108)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (167)
$10-25 (499)
$25-50 (337)
$50-100 (246)
$100-250 (85)
$250-500 (22)
$500-1,000 (13)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (491)Paperback (250)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (682)With dust jacket (1010)
Signed (59)
Filter by country:
United States (1419)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

