cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Maxwell's Bookmark

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark x


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) THE TACK. "The Paper With a Point". Hello-Tacky-Sirkus Day Special
(Stockton High School Press Club)

Stockton:: Stockton High School Press Club, Oct. 19, 1923. Special edition for the annual Tacky Day celebration. Paperbound in two color printed wraps. Details of goings on around campus and town, sports, etc. Pickaniny illustration in ad parody on last page/Paper turned brown, else in very good condition. Illustrated with drawings. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) TACTICAL WALKS
Waldron, William H

Washington:: United States Infantry Assn, 1917. 1st edition. Cloth. Cover soiled. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) THE TAILOR OF PANAMA
Le Carre, John

NY:: Alfred Knopf, 1996. Andvance Reader's Edition (ARC). Wraps. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) TAKE YOUR BIBLE IN ONE HAND. The Life of William Henry Thomes
Stewart, George R

SF:: Colt Press, 1939. Limited edition of 750 copies. Cloth backed decorated boards. Corners bumped, covers a bit darkened, else very good. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) THE TALE OF PETER RABBIT
(Potter, Beatrix)

Chicago:: Merrill, 1937. 1st edition. Paperbound. Near fine condition. Illustrated throughout by Milo Winter. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) A TALE OF TWO OCEANS. A New Story by an Old Californian. An account of a Voyage from Philadelphia to San Francisco, around Cape Horn, years 1849-50, calling at Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, and at Juan Fernandez, in the South Pacific
Barra, E. I

SF:: Privately Printed for the Author, 1893. 1st edition. Original printed paper binding housed in custom folding case w/ paper spine label. Written & published by a prominent San Franciscan with description of San Francisco at the time, including names of ships in the harbor. /Some darkening to paper covers, spine rubbed at tail, else in very good condition. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
7) TALES FROM SILVER LANDS
Finger, Charles J

NY:: Doubleday Page & Co, 1925,. Clothbound. . Lacks jacket, else in very good condition. Owner's signature. Illustrated w/ woodcuts by Paul Honore. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) TALES OF A GOLD RUSH CITY. Volume I: Pre-Gold Rush to 1900
Davis, Olive

Stockton:: Bluebird , 2003. 1st ed. Cloth. Anecdotal tales of early Stockton and California history/As new in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
9) TALES OF BEATNIK GLORY
Sanders, Ed

New York: Stonehill, 1975. First edition. Cloth. Slight wear / chipping to dust jacket else near fine. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) TALES OF GRABOWSKI. Transformations, Escape & Other Stories. Preface by Saul Bellow
Auerbach, John

NY:: Toby Press, 2003. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) TALES OF MYSTERY & IMAGINATION. Introduction by Vincent Starrett
Poe, Edgar Allan

New York:: The Heritage Press, 1941. Heritage Press edition. Cloth in slipcase. Spine darkened else near fine in slipcase. Black & white illustrations by William Sharp. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) TALES OF OLD CALAVERAS
Wood, Richard Coke

Angels Camp:: Calaveras Californian, 1949. First edition. Rust colored cloth binding. Autographed by the author/Appears to be ex-libray copy with stamps removed. Else in good condition. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) TALES OF OLD FORT GIBSON. Memories along the trail to yesterday of the Oklahoma Indian Territory and the Old South
Bristow, Joseph Quayle

NY:: Exposition Press, 1961. 1st edition. . Cloth. Very good in soiled dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) TALES OF SCIENCE AND SORCERY
Smith, Clark Ashton

Sauk City:: Arkham House, 1964. 1st edition. Limited to 2500 copies. Cloth. Very good in dust jacket with lower back corner a bit "chewed". ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
15) TALES OF THE GOLD RUSH. Introduction by Oscar Lewis
Harte, Bret

New York:: Heritage Press, 1944. Heritage Press Club edition. Cloth. Issue of the Sandglass laid in/Fine condition in slipcase/. Illustrated by Fletcher Martin. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) TALES THE BOATMEN TOLD
Lee, James (editor)

Exton:: Canal Press, 1977. 1st edition. Cloth. Singed by Lee/Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) TALES THE WESTERN TOMBSTONES TELL
Florin, Lambert

NY:: Bonanza Books, 1967. Reprint. Clothbound. Very good in chipped dust jacket. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) THE TALKING EGGS. A Folktale from the American South
San Souci, Robert D

New York:: Dial, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket. Illustrated by Jerry Pinkney. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) TALKING WITH ARTISTS. Volume Two. Various contributors
Cummings, Pat

NY:: Simon & Schuster, 1995. 1st edition. Clothbound. Autographed by Cummings on the title page, and by 4 contributing artisits on the half title, with a bookplate autographed by 4 more contributing artisits laid in/Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated in color. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) TAMAYO
del Conde, Teresa

Boston:: Little, Brown, 1999. 1st printing. Limited edition of 6000 copies. Clothbound. Very good condition in dust jacket w/ some wear. Color illustrations throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: