Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Shamrock Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Shamrock Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Shamrock Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 806
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) T.S.Eliot : A Reader's Guide to a Poem By Poem Analysis
WILLIAMSON, GEORGE C

New York: The Noonday Press, 1957. 2nd Noonday Press Printing. Large P/b: 248pp.,Tiny ink spot foredge. Dealer's code numbers discreetly f.e.p., V.Good. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) T.S.Eliot : A Selected Critique
Unger, Leonard

Rinehart: N.Y.,n.d.,(1948), 2nd printing of 1st edition.. Cloth; 8vo.,478pp. Top edge slightly dusty. Nice d/j with light edgewear,shallow chip head of spine. V.Good in Good, price-clipped D/j in jacket protector.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) T. TEMBAROM
BURNETT, FRANCIS H

New York Century 1914,(0ct. 1913). No subsequent editions listed. cloth; 12mo.,518pp, illustrated by Charles S. Chapman. gift inscription f.e.p., name stamp.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) T for Texas: a State Full of Folklore
Abernethy, Francis Edward (Edited By...)

T for Texas: a State Full of Folklore
Dallas: Texas Folklore Society , 1982. Hardcover, 8vo. 277pp. Illustrated throughout. Includes complete bibliography of the Texas Folklore Society publications. Fine.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) T.s.eliot
Unger, Leonard

Minneapolis: Univ. Of Minnesota Press, 1964. 2nd Printing. Bds.,12mo.,48pp. 'No. 8 Univ. of Minn. Pamphlets on American Writers' Ex-Lib with all the usual including pocket removed roughly rear e.p.,else a Good Reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) TAKE MY LIFE
CANTOR, EDDIE Ardmore K Jane

TAKE MY LIFE
Garden City,N.Y. Doubleday 1957,(1957). first edition,2nd printing. full cloth;8vo, 288pp with a short, closed edgetear. jacket protector. V.Good+ in V.Good+ D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) TALES FROM NATURE'S WONDERLANDS
HORNADAY, W T

New York Scribner's 1924,(1924). First edition red cloth;g.t.'s & decorations,8vo.235pp. slightest trace of wear extremities,tiny punture wound spine panal.photo illustrated.Else, V.Good. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) TALES OF KING ARTHUR
MALORY, THOMAS, SIR

New York Schocken Books n.d.,(1981). First Edition. (thus). Cloth; 8vo.,351pp.,edited and abridged with an introduction by Michael Senior. Fine in Near Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) TANKS : Tank Weaponry and Warfare
Morris, Eric

TANKS : Tank Weaponry and Warfare
London: Octopus Books, 1975. First Edition. Pictorial cloth; 4to.,144pp. Photos. drawings, campaign maps - field of battle, etc. A volume in the 'Modern Military' series. Fine in Fine D/j. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) THE TASTE OF ANGELS
TAYLOR, FRANCIS H

BOSTON ,LITTLE,BROWN 1948,(194. FIRST EDITION A history of Art Collecting from Rameses to Napoleon. Full cloth; 8vo.,661pp. Used D/j, edgeworn, with numerous short tears. else Fine in Good only D/j, presentable in jacket protector.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The TEDDY BEAR CATALOG
BIALOSKY, PEGGY Bialosky Alan

New York Workman n.d.(1980). 3rd printing "prices,care and repair,lore,100's of photos. large p/b;223pp. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) TEK LORDS
SHATNER, WILLAIM

New York Ace/Putnam n.d.(1991). First edition: cloth & bds; 8vo.,223pp. fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) TEK VENGEANCE
SHATNER, WILLIAM

New York Ace/Putnam n.d.(1993). First edition: Cloth & bds; 8vo.,224pp. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) TEN BEAUTIFUL YEARS : AND OTHER STORIES
POTTER, MARY K

Philadelphia Lippincott 1916,(1916). First edition; published posthumerously; this is a signed presentation copy from her brother,(Santa Barbara,1918). V.Good and very near fine with just some light foxing foredge; green cloth;12mo.,239pp. g.t.s & decor.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) The TERMINAL MAN
CRICHTON, MICHAEL

The TERMINAL MAN
New York Knopf 1972. First edition boards; 8vo.,247pp. Name f.e.p. D/j with two small tears head of spine panal, else V.Good in Good D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
16) TEXAS
MICHENER, JAMES A

TEXAS
Austin,Texas University Of Texas Press n.d.(1986). First University Of Texas edition cloth; g.t.s,Large 4to.,918pp in two volumes.Illustrated by Charles Shaw.This issued in publisher's very good slipcase,(just slightly soiled).. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
17) TEXAS - A YEAR WITH THE BOYS
HOFFMAN, WILLIAM

Dallas,Texas Taylor n.d.(1983). First edition Simul. leather; 8vo.,205pp. Otherwise quite nice D/j but for inch and a half closed edgetear., else Fine in Good d/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) TEXAS ALMANAC AND STATE INDUSTRIAL GUIDE 1949-1950

DaLLAS MORNING NEWS/A.H.Belo Corp.. Green cloth; 8vo.,672pp. No d/j. As usual with this year, edges foxed. V.Good.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) TEXAS ALPHABET
RICE, JAMES

Gretna Pelican 1988(1989). 2nd printing cloth; 4to.,unpaginated. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) TEXAS NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
RICE, JAMES

Gretna Pelican 1986,(1986). 2nd printing cloth; 4to.,unpaginated.Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 806
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (198)
$10-25 (526)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (537)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (346)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (31)
With photos (273)

Filter by country:
United States (806)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: