Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Dale's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Dale's Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Dale's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) T. S. Eliot
Bergonzi, Bernard

New York: Macmillan, 1972. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some wrinkling and general wear along edges. Inside front flap has creasing. Boards show light age fading towards edges else near fine with clean and unmarked text and tight binding. xiv, 207 p. 21 cm. Masters of world literature series.. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) A TEXT-BOOK OF HEAT, THEORETICAL AND PRACTICAL
Stewart, R. Wallace and Satterly, John

London: University Tutorial Press, 1924. Fifth Impression stated. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Board and spine edges show wear, some rolling of corners. Prev owner's name written on back of front board. Small amount of underlining of text. Solid binding. 480 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) THEOLOGICAL CONSTRUCTION-OR DESTRUCTION? An Analysis of the Theology of Bishop K. H. Ting (Ding Guangxun)
Li Xinyuan

Christian Life Press, 2004. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light curl to corners, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. 111 p. Includes bibliography. Christianity in China ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) TRW SPACE LOG, WINTER 1969-1970 VOL. 9 NO. 4
W. A. Jr. (editor) Donop

Trw Systems Group, 1970. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show some edge and corner wear. Light curling to corners. Pages show light age browning, otherwise unmarked with NO creasing to spine and tight binding. 136 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Tactics of Small Boat Racing
Walker, Stuart H

W. W. Norton & Company, 1966. Hard cover. Good in poor dust jacket. Jacket has numerous chips along edges, incl. large piece missing from spine, also 4" long and 1" long tears on top and bottom back edges. Boards showing moisture staining/spotting along edges front and back. Text is unmarked,... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Tain
Kinsella, Thomas (Translated by)

Oxford University Press, 2006. 2nd ed. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers, slight corner curl. Small amt. of soiling to bottom page ends. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Le Brocquy, Louis. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Taironian Gold
McNeill-Leicester, Elizabeth

Taironian Gold
Stock photo.
Xlibris Corporation, 2000. Unabridged. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book shows light edge wear to covers and some corner curl. Presentation to author's sister-in-law dated and signed by author on title page. Trade paperback (US). 201 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Take Judaism, for Example
Neusner, Jacob, PH.D. (Photographer)

University of Chicago Press, 1983. Hard cover. Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket shows light soiling and some edge wear, including 1" tear at bottom front edge. Some chipping to jacket spine where old sticker removed. Clean and unmarked inside with solid binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. Chicago Studies in the History of Judaism. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Take My Hand: A Casual Stroll Through the Life of Helen Hopkins
Burbidge, Gloria

Self published, Unkn. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by Helen Hopkins on first page, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out and tightly bound. 111 p. Helen Hopkins was only 3 days old when the Halifax Explosion occurred, killing her father and over 2000 others. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Take Them at Their Words: Startling, Amusing and Baffling Quotations from the G.O.P., Their Friends and a Few Others
Miller, Bruce Joshua, and Maio, Diana

Take Them at Their Words: Startling, Amusing and Baffling Quotations from the G.O.P., Their Friends and a Few Others
Stock photo.
Academy Chicago Publishers, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners of covers and pages lightly curled. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Take Your Kids to Europe: Practical, Low Cost Advice for Families Who Want to Go Beyond
Harriman, Cynthia W

Mason-Grant Publications, 1991. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers curled towards page edges, book is somewhat cocked, text is clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Nilson, Bob. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Take Your Kids to Europe. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Take Your Soul to Work: Transform Your Life and Work
Helliwell, Tanis

Random House Canada, 1999. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with lightly curled corners. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) Take the Kids Ireland
Corzine, Amy

Cadogan Guides, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new in appearance, clean and unmarked and tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Take the Kids: Ireland. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Taken
George, Kathleen

Taken
Stock photo.
Aspiring actress Marina Benedict is abducted by a group of criminals who run a baby-kidnapping ring. After being rescued, she... read more

Delacorte Press, 2001. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Jacket has some edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Presentation to prev. owner on half title page signed by author, 1st name only. Title page also signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Taken for a Ride: How Daimler-Benz Drove Off with Chrysler
Vlasic, Bill, and Stertz, Bradley A

Taken for a Ride: How Daimler-Benz Drove Off with Chrysler
Stock photo.
Through profiles of key players and candid interviews, this business history documents the 1998 megamerger between Daimler-Be... read more

William Morrow & Company, 2000. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear and light rubbing/scuffing typical when black. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Taking Flight: A Book of Story Meditations
de Mello, Anthony, S.J

Taking Flight: A Book of Story Meditations
Stock photo.
Image, 1990. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show light edge wear, light bumping and dinging. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Taking Root: The Origins of the Canadian Jewish Community
Tulchinsky, Gerald J. J., and Skelton, Mora

General Distribution Services Limited, 1992. Unabridged. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Presentation to prev owner on first page written and signed by author. No markings to text. Tightly bound. Wilson, Janet. 32 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) The Taking of the Stone of Destiny
Ian Hamilton

Lochar Publishing Moffat Scot, 1991. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Jacket is price clipped. Birthday presentation to prev owner written on f.e.p. Inside front board and f.e.p. have small chip in top right corner. The event which took place in Westminster Abby on Christmas Eve 1950 that stunned the nation. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $120.00
19) Taking on the Gods: The Task of the Pastoral Counselor
Jordan, Merle R

Abingdon Press, 1988. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. A few pages show small amount of underlining and notation. No creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin
Potter, Beatrix

The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin
Stock photo.
The story of how a rude and misbehaving squirrel gets his comeuppance. Illustrated with watercolor paintings.

Frederick Warne and Company, 1987. Orig & Auth ed. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: