Titles starting with T from Martha Merrell's Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Taking the Constitution Away from the Courts
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1999 242pp. Rear board has a small bend. Top edge of jacket's front flap fold has a crease.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
Tales for Telling
|
|
|
NY: H. W. Wilson, 1965 267pp. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Former owner name on front endpaper. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
Tales from Longfellow
|
|
|
Chicago: M. A. Donohue and Company, 1917 96pp. Pages are browning along the edges, however, the 6 color plates are bright and fresh. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
Tanks: Over 250 of the Worlds Tanks and Armored Fighting Vehicles
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: MBI, 2004 256pp. B/w and color photographs throughout.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 5) |
Tanks and Armoured Vehicles of WWII
|
|
|
Surrey, UK: TAJ Books, 2004 240pp. B/w and color photographs throughout.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Team Power: Making Library Meetings Work
|
|
|
Alpharetta, Georgia, U.S.A.: American Library Association, 1993 123pp. Spine heel has a small chip.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 7) |
Tears and Laughter of a Man's Soul
|
|
|
Portage, Michigan, U.S.A.: Steven J Nash Pub, 1990 118pp. Inscribed to former owner by the author on front endpaper. Spine ends are lightly bumped. Jacket has light creases and small teARS ALONG THE EDGES. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Teddy Bear Necklace, The
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Publish America, 2005 216pp. Signed by the author inside the front cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 9) |
Textual Fidelity and Textual Disregard
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Peter Lang Publishing Inc., 1990 182pp. Tip of rear board iare bumped. Spine has a small slant. Rear board has a small warp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 10) |
Theology of the Lutheran Confessions
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1961 353pp. Tips are lightly rubbed. Spine ends are bumped. Small former owner name at lower edge fo rear endpaper. Small stain to the foredge. Jacket has light creases along the top edge. Spine head is chipped.Spine panel has faded.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 11) |
They Live in the Sky
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: New Age Publishing Company, 1958 270pp. Signed by author on half title page. Tips and spine ends have mild rubbing. Spine ends are bumped. Top edge of rear board and lower edge of front board have a bump. Jacket is price clipped. Rear panel has many brown spots. Edges have chipping, small tears and light creases, Spine ends are missing small pieces. By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 12) |
They Made a Monkee Out of Me
|
|
|
Beavertown, PA: Dome Press, 1978 240pp. Wraps are scuffed and creased. Former owner name and address inside front wrap.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 13) |
This is My Body
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Augsburg Publishing House, 1959 420pp. Tips and spine ends are lightly rubbed. Spine heel is bumped. Jacket is moderately rubbed. Sine is sun faded with a few heavy scrapes. tips and spine ends are chipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 14) |
This is the Chihuahua
|
|
|
NY: T. F. H. Publications Inc., 1959 191pp. photographs throughout. Both boards have a warp. Tips and spine neds have light rubbing. Jacket ha light chipping along the edges. The spine head is missing small pieces. The tips of the flaps are chipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Three Yeas on the Ocean
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Raintree Pub, 1981 44pp. Tips and spine ends are rubbed. Spine edge of rear board has rippling.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
Thumbelina
|
|
|
A picture-book version the the Hans Christian Andersen tale. Thumbelina, a girl the size of a thumb, is almost forced into tw... read more
Golden Book, 1994 Unpaginated with wonderful illustrations. Tips of rear board have slight discoloration. Reprint. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Palmer, Jan. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Tickets for a Prayer Wheel: Poems
|
|
|
Dillard's first book is a volume of poetry that expresses her yearning for a hidden God.
Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A.: Univ of Missouri Pr, 1974 125pp. Library poclet attached to rear endpaper. No other library markings. Front board has a large moisture warp. Former owner inscription in pencil on inside front cover. Rear board has a bend. Jacket has chipping at the spine ends and is price clipped. It also has tears at the tips.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good Minus Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 18) |
Tiger
|
|
|
Chicago: Reilly and Lee, 1933 314pp. Former owner name inside front board. Spine ends are bumped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 19) |
A Time to Dance: Symbolic Movement in Worship
|
|
|
North Aurora, IL: The Sharing Company, 1976 180pp. Wraps have many spots of discoloration. Front wrap has a crease at the lower tip. . Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Tonal / Atonal Progressive Ear Training, Singing and dictation Studies in Diatonic, Chromatic and Atonal Music
|
|
|
NY: Continuo Music Press, 1973 208pp. edges are rubbed. Front wrap has some scratches.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


