Titles starting with T from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 361
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
T. Macci Plavti
|
|
|
London: Oxford At The Clarendon Press, 1964. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
TM and Business Personal and Coporate Benefits of Inner Development
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1977. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-07-040285-X. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 3) |
Tag-A-Long The Little Trailer
|
|
|
New York: Carlton Press, 1979. A very nice copy, clean and tight. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR AND ILLUSTRATOR. Charming illustrations. A very scarce book.. ISBN: 0-8062-1360-4. Signed by Author and By Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Houston, William. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $248.80
|
|
| 4) |
Tag-Along Timothy Tours Alaska
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 1989. Signed w/ author's name by author's mother, to whom the book is dedicated on the title page. She writes, "Collector's Item. First in a series of 50, one for each state." Also has gift inscription on inside front cover. Corners bumped slightly.. ISBN: 0-89015-706-5. Signed . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Edington, Jo Ann. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Tahoma, 1933
|
|
|
Tacoma, Wn.: Senior Class, Stadium High School, Tacoma, Washington, 1933. Nice clean, tight copy with many, many notes of memory with signatures. Belonged to Barbara Bryon.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Stamped Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.80
|
|
| 6) |
Tahoma, 1934
|
|
|
Tacoma, Wn.: 1934 Graduating Class of Stadium High School, 1934. Nice clean, tight copy with many, many notes of memory and signatures. Two dance cards w/ names included. Belonged to Barbara Bryon.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Stamped Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.80
|
|
| 7) |
The Tahoma, 1935
|
|
|
Tacoma, Wn.: Senior Class of Stadium High School, Tacoma, 1935. Nice clean, tight copy. Many, many notes of memory with signatures. Belonged to Barbara Bryon.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Embossed Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.80
|
|
| 8) |
Take The Money And Run
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1984. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-385-19607-5. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 9) |
Take Your Baby and Go!: A Guide for Traveling With Babies, Toddlers, and Young Children
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bear Creek Pubns, 1990. Nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0936005033. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. CHILDREN HEALTH HYGIENE TRAVEL FAMILY. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Tale of Betsy Butterfly
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1918. A very good copy, clean and tight. Light soiling to boards. Front hinge is starting to go.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Smith, Harry L.. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 11) |
A Tale of Two Tapestries
|
|
|
Palm Beach, Florida: S I L C Foundation, 1993. Nice copy, clean and tight. Inscribed and signed by author.. ISBN: 0-9637148-0-5. Inscribed By Author. Apparant First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. AMERICAN LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Tale of the Shining Princess
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1980. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Beautifully illustrated.. ISBN: 0-670-63971-0. Unknown. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 13) |
Tales Mummies Tell
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1985. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-590-46408-6. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 14) |
Tales Of A Wayward Inn
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1940. A very nice copy, clean and tight. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Light edgewear to boards.. Signed by Author. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 15) |
Tales from Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine : Short Stories for Young Adults
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1986. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Remainder mark on bottom edge.. ISBN: 0-15-284209-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SCIENCE FICTION CHILDRENS JUVENILE GENERAL FANTASY MAGIC. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 16) |
Tales from Margaritaville : Fictional Facts & Factual Fictions
|
|
|
Short stories by singer-songwriter Jimmy Buffett, all of which take place in "Margaritaville", a fictitious place--really a s... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1990. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-449-90542-x. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 17) |
Tales from Margaritaville : Fictional Facts and Factual Fictions
|
|
|
Short stories by singer-songwriter Jimmy Buffett, all of which take place in "Margaritaville", a fictitious place--really a s... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1990. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-449-90542-x. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 18) |
Tales from Margaritaville : Fictional Facts and Factual Fictions
|
|
|
Short stories by singer-songwriter Jimmy Buffett, all of which take place in "Margaritaville", a fictitious place--really a s... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1990. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-449-90542-x. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 19) |
Tales of Don Quixote and His Friends
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Garden City Books, 1958. Ex-library w/ some stgamps, marked out; pocket torn off inside back cover. Scribble on front endpaper; couple of small corner page folds w/ small tears. Some spotting on pages due to use. Corners bumped. Otherwise nice, tight copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 20) |
Tales of Fairy Land; Or Legends of the Olden Time
|
|
|
London: Milner And Company. Red cloth bound with gilt writting on spine. Well worn copy, binding is loose, but all pages are intact. 312pp 31/2" x 5". Lots of B/W illustrations. No date, but probably 1840-1850. A very rare book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (297)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (262)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (361)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

