Titles starting with T from One for the Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: One for the Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: One for the Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 108
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
T. Macci Plavti Captivi
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 1900. Cloth. 5 x 7 Covers have shelf wear, some notes and markings on pages. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tactics on Bass
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner. Fine/Very Good. 1983. Inscribed By Author Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previous owners library seals on inside. Inscribed by author 84' . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Tale of Despereaux
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2003. Stated First Edition, 5th Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0763617229 Signed by Author Brand new book, without names, bookplates, stamps, or other markings. Very faint shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Tale of the Kangaroo Volume 4
|
|
|
Sydney, Australia: Collins. Very Good/No Jacket. 1987. Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Beautifully illustrated children's book. Very clean and tight copy. Smudge on second title page. Very slight tear on top of spine. No names or markings on the inside. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tales from the Adirondack Foothills
|
|
|
Prospect Books. Very Good/N/A. 1956. 1st. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 Signed by Author Cover has some light edgewear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on ffep. Author has signed the book on the half title page. Pages are bright and clear with no marks. Binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tales of Old-Time Texas
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good/Very Good. 1955. 1st. Hard Cover. 5 x 8 Dust cover has some shelf wear, tiny tears and chipping at the edges. Some spots of moisture staining on the rear. Pages bright and clear other than one small spot of soiling on the half title page. No interior signs of moisture. Binding tight. Stated first edition. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tales of The South Pacific
|
|
|
MacMillan. Very Good/N/A. 1950. Cloth. 6 x 8 Signed by Author American Booksellers Golden Anniversary Edition. Signed by Author. Navy blue cloth covers with decorative gilt and text. Some silverfishing on the spine and around the outside edges of the covers, only up to about 1.5 centimeters from the edge of the covers and no further in. Small tear at the bottom of page 87 caused by printing error, does not interfere with text. Clean bright pages with no markings from previous owner. Signed by Michene... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tales of the Florida Suncoast
|
|
|
St. Petersburg, FL: Great Outdoors Publishing Co.,. Good +/No Jacket. 1967. Cloth w/ Pictorial Paste-down. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B002T5U5AY Ex-Library Green boards with white title on spine. Colored illustrated paste-down on front cover. Some rubbing to edges of picture and ex-library bar code on front. Outline of label of wear library catalog label removed. Some very light fray to very edges. This copy is still bright. Small library stamp on front inside front and bac... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tales of the Florida Suncoast
|
|
|
Great Outdoors Publishing Co.,. Fine/N/A. Soft Cover. 5 x 8 Book is unread and like new, may have light shelf wear. Great copy. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
Talking About Films a Discussion Guide
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Filmquest Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0961067012 Inscribed By Author Inscription on first page, "To Michael Quigley with best wishes", Robert Selinske, 1987. Previous owner's embossed library stamp on same page and a book label outline. No other markings on the inside. Mylar covered. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brother Publishers. Good/Poor. 1942. Pictorial Hardcover. 12" x 5" Mylar covered jacket has overall soiling chipping to edges w/several closed tears at top. Book boards are still bright w/some light chipping along edges and foxing at bottom edges. Pages are still and clean with the beautiful colored illustrations by Rojankovsky. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Tallahassee Girl (Round-Robin Series)
|
|
|
Boston: James R. Osgood and Company. Good-/No Jacket. 1882. 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Decorative binding is cocked with some scratches and rubbing. Some slight spotting. First 8 pages have dark spots. Inside front cover has glue remains of dust cover and some red marks. Pages yellowed. Southwest Florida's Largest Old-Fashioned Bookstore . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tallahassee: Historic Scenic Capital of Florida
|
|
|
Talla. Very Good/N/A. 1955. Soft Cover. 5 x 7 Covers have some shelf wear, tiny torn spot on the top of the front cover and price sticker residue. Pages are bright and clear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tarzan and the Forbidden City
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1964. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Never read. No creasing to spine. Bright and clean copy. Faint fading to spine. Very collectible copy. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tarzan and the Leopard Men
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1964. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall No creasing to spine. Never read copy. Some slight fading to spine. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tearing Away the Veils: The Financiers Who Control the World
|
|
|
Arabi, LA: Christian Defense League. Very Good. 1967. Stapled Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Staple-bound booklet w/light soiling to rose cover. Interior pages are clean and text is unmarked. Subtitle reads: The Startling Title Which Headed the Amazing Exposures published by Francois Coty in his Paper in Paris "L'ami du Peuple" 1932." This copy is the March 1967, Reprint Edition. Southwest Florida's Largest Old-Fashioned Bookstore . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 17) |
Technical Graphics Electronic Worktext (Second Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0675213789 Bright and clean copy with slight wear to covers. Pages contain no underlining or other markings. One for the Books is a bricks and mortar bookstore in Cape Coral, FL. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Technique of Kinetic Art
|
|
|
London: BT Batsfor Limited / Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Very Good/Fair. 1971. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Mylar covered dust jacket has creasing tearing at top of front. Foxing on inside boards and ffep and back page and board. Text and pictures are bright and clean. No names or other markings. Binding is sound and straight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 19) |
Techniques of Pendulum Dowsing
|
|
|
Good +/N/A. 1977. Soft Cover. 5 x 7 Edges are both bumped and have some rubbing. A couple pages are damaged in the middle of the book in a small area of the lower right corner but all text is still clear enough to be read. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Telephone: An Account of the Phenomena of Electricity, Magnetism, and Sound, as Involved in It's Action
|
|
|
Lee& Shepard. Good/N/A. 1877. 1st. Hard Cover. 4½ x 6 Green covers are rubbed along the edges with some fraying at the top and bottom of the spine, corners bumped, what appears to be silverfishing covers roughly half of the spine, light soiling. Binding is solid, no cracks or loose pages although there is a partial split in the crease of the rear end paper. Some pages have unidentified brown spotting, does not appear to be foxing. Text is easily legible even under the spotting. Pages are ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (108)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

