Titles starting with T from Ace High Books & Media
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media x
Results 1 - 20 of 447
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
TAKE HEED THAT YE BE NOT DECEIVED - A Revealing Look At Anti-Mormon Literature, its Authors & Their Motives
|
|
|
Self Published, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good. trade paperback. Moderate general wear, cover wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Tip curl....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
The TALE OF THE SECRET MIRROR (ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK 5): THE TALE OF THE SECRET MIRROR (ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1995-11-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback; 130 p. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Straight, tight, unmarked, clean copy....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
A TIME TO LOVE...A TIME TO DIE A TALE OF THE MEN WHO FORGED THE REPUBLIC OF TEXAS
|
|
|
Docutex, Inc, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback; 215 p. Light general wear. Some page end bends. Pages clean, tight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 4) |
The TORRENTS OF SPRING
|
|
|
Hemingway's 1926 novel takes a comic look at the cult of the American male, and includes parodies of Lawrence, Joyce, and Dos... read more
Scribner, 1998-04-06. Paperback. New. trade paperback. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 5) |
TREASURES OF THE ANDES - THE GLORIES OF INCA AND PRE-COLUMBIAN SOUTH AMERICA
|
|
|
Hardcover. Very Good/like new. hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine! Almost like new. Minor shelf wear and edge bumps....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
TWILIGHT OF EMPIRE: MEMOIRS OF PRIME MINISTER CLEMENT ATTLEE. As set down by Francis Williams
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes and Co.,, 1962. First American. Hardcover. Good. hardcover. x-library with usual markings, protective coating over added paper cover. No dust jacket. Original dust jacket blurb taped inside first page. Usual library markings, pocket removed back, stamps. Pages clean, tight, straight, otherwise unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subj... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 7) |
Tabby in the Tub (Animal Ark Series #29)
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. tpb. Very light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Tabers Electronic Medical Dictionary: Cd-Rom V. 2.0
|
|
|
F. A. Davis Company, 2001-05. CD-ROM. New. Brand new! FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING!...Fast ship with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.33
|
|
| 9) |
Take Me If You Can (Signet Eclipse)
|
|
|
Signet, 2008-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. mm pb. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Take Me Twice
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. . New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 48 vols. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 126. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: (Men to Do) Laine Blackwell has quit her job and plans to simply enjoy herself before heading to grad school in the fall. At the top of her list of fun things? Finding a Man To Do! When her hot and sexy ex, Grayson Alexander, asks to stay with her and promises not to take advantage of the situa... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Take Me Twice
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. . New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 48 vols. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 126. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: (Men to Do) Laine Blackwell has quit her job and plans to simply enjoy herself before heading to grad school in the fall. At the top of her list of fun things? Finding a Man To Do! When her hot and sexy ex, Grayson Alexander, asks to stay with her and promises not to take advantage of the situa... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Take Me Twice
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. . New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 48 vols. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 126. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: (Men to Do) Laine Blackwell has quit her job and plans to simply enjoy herself before heading to grad school in the fall. At the top of her list of fun things? Finding a Man To Do! When her hot and sexy ex, Grayson Alexander, asks to stay with her and promises not to take advantage of the situa... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Take Me Twice
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Near fine. Very light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 48 vols. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 126. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: (Men to Do) Laine Blackwell has quit her job and plans to simply enjoy herself before heading to grad school in the fall. At the top of her list of fun things? Finding a Man To Do! When her hot and sexy ex, Grayson Alex... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Take Me Twice
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Near fine. Very light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 48 vols. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 126. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: (Men to Do) Laine Blackwell has quit her job and plans to simply enjoy herself before heading to grad school in the fall. At the top of her list of fun things? Finding a Man To Do! When her hot and sexy ex, Grayson Alex... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Take Me Twice
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 48 vols. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 126. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: (Men to Do) Laine Blackwell has quit her job and plans to simply enjoy herself before heading to grad school in the fall. At the top of her list of fun things? Finding a Man To Do! When her hot and sexy ex, Grayson Alexander, asks to ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Take a Deep Breath
|
|
|
Villard, 1986-02-12. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. trade paperback. Heavy general wear, age spotting, cover creases, soiling page edges. Remainder mark top....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
Taken By The Sheikh (Larger Print Presents)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2007-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. mass market paperback. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
Taking Care of Business: The Elliotts (Silhouette Desire No. 1705)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2006-02-14. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Taking It All Off
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. . Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 149. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: A hedonistic couples-only resort and a shared cabin with bad-boy photographer Jake Dawson can end up only one way hot, steamy and very sexy. But journalist Glynna McCormick is struggling to let go of her good-girl self long enough to indulge her secret, sensuous side. With Jake as the temptation, maybe she c... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Taking It All Off
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Harlequin Blaze, 149. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: A hedonistic couples-only resort and a shared cabin with bad-boy photographer Jake Dawson can end up only one way hot, steamy and very sexy. But journalist Glynna McCormick is struggling to let go of her good-girl self long enough to indul... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (372)Fine or New (138)
New (62)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (357)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (372)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (239)
Signed (11)
With photos (183)
Filter by country:
United States (447)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















