Titles starting with T from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 747
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
T.S. Eliot: A Critical Essay
|
|
|
Very good copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 48pp. Poetry William B. Eerdmans [1967] Pb Contemporary Writers in Christian Perspective Series. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Mystery G.P. Putnam's Sons NY: 2007 1st Hard Cover 387, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
TV, Movies & Morality: A Guide for Catholics
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. 160p. Film Our Sunday Visitor [Huntington,Indiana: [1984] Pb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Table Tennis
|
|
|
Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,no dust jacket Sports Little Sports Library Chicago: [1948] Hard Cover 128, Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tables of Logarithms of Numbers and of Sines and Tangents for every Ten Seconds Of the Quadrant, with other useful tables
|
|
|
Fair copy in full leather, joints & hinges are cracked. Mathematics Harper & Brothers NY: 1871 Twenty-Fifth Hard Cover 150, Name on Endpaper. Pages are stained ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tactical Genius in Battle
|
|
|
Very good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. Military History Phaidon 1979 1st Hard Cover 139, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Tactics on Trout
|
|
|
Very good copy with a very good price clipped dust jacket. Fishing Alfred A. Knopf NY: 1969 1st Hard Cover x + 327 + 4, Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. Name on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tahara: Among African Tribes
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good dust jacket. Juvenile Goldsmith Pub. Co: Chicago: [1933] Hard Cover 246, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tahara: Boy Mystic of India
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Juvenile Goldsmith Pub. Co: Chicago: [1933] Hard Cover 252, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tahara: In the Land of Yucatan
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Juvenile Goldsmith Pub. Co: Chicago: [1933] Hard Cover 246, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tai Pan : A Novel of Hong King
|
|
|
Very good copy in hardcover, good worn & faded dust jacket. Fiction Atheneum NY: 1966 1st American Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Name mark thru on front free endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tai-Lee's Precious Seed
|
|
|
Godd + copy in creased trade paperback Juvenile Friendship Press NY: 1948 Soft cover 137, Ex-library copy with usual markings. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Taj Mahal : Autobiography of a Bluesman
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Jazz Sanctuary NY: 1980 Soft cover 361 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Take Away One
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 357pp Psychology St. Martin's/Marek NY: [1985] 1st Hardcover ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
"Take and Read" A Guide to Group Bible Study
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 128pp Religion John Knox Press Richmond: [1961] Reprint Hb Corners are bumped. Name on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Take it from the Big Mouth: The Life of Martha Raye
|
|
|
This biography details the childhood, career, and seven marriages of Martha Raye, the comedienne, singer, and actress who was... read more
Very good copy with a very good dust jacket. 238pp. Music Popular University Press of Kentucky [1999] 1st Hardcover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Some water wrinkling to page tops of a few pages at front of book. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Taking Better Travel Photos
|
|
|
Very good + copy in slightly sun faded pictorial boards. No DJ. Photography Time Life Books/Kodak [Unknown Place:] [1983] 104, 104pp. Black and white and color photography. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
Taking Care of Your Child: A Parent's Guide to Complete Medical Care. Fourth Edition
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. Health Addison-Wesley Publishing Reading, Mass.: [1994] Fourth Pb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Taking Charge: Lessons in Leadership
|
|
|
Near fine copy in wrappers. (Trade Paperback). Business Insight Publishing Company Sevierville: [2003] 1st Pb Signed by one of the contributors' Jim Tunney. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Taking Charge: The Electric Automobile in America
|
|
|
Very good + copy in cloth with a spine faded very good + jacket Automotive Smithsonian Instit. Press Washington D.C.: [1996] 1st Hb 225, Black and white photography ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (220)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (338)
$10-25 (316)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (543)Paperback (193)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (316)With dust jacket (308)
Signed (44)
Filter by country:
United States (747)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

