Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Book Roundup

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Roundup (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Roundup (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Table Settings, Entertaining and Etiquette- A History and Guide
Roberts, Patricia

Bonanza. Reprint. Very Good. by Roberts, Patricia. Bonanza. Hard Cover. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Reprint, ca. 1980. Front bottom corner bumped & following 18 pages. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) The Tabor Opera House: A Captivating History
Furman, Evelyn E. Livingston

National Writers Press, 1985. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/New. Signed by Author. Signed by Author National Writers Press, 1985, 2nd printing. Signed & inscribed by author on first page. Very Good condition (light wear to covers; light fading to page edges). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
3) Tacoma: Tomorrow's City... Today
MacGougan, Danny

Tacoma: Tomorrow's City... Today
Towery Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Towery Publishing, 1996, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (has sticker on front endpaper "compliments of Tacoma-Pierce County Chamber of Commerce"; otherwise book is Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
4) Tactics on Trout
Ovington, Ray

Knopf, 1969. First Edition. Very Good. by Ovington, Ray. Knopf, 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Tae Kwon Do: The Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art
Park, Yeon Hee

Tae Kwon Do: The Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art
Facts on File, 1989. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Park, Yeon Hee et.al. Facts on File, 1989, trade paperback. Near Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) Taggart (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1982. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1982, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
7) Take Me Out to the Ballpark: An Illustrated Tour of Baseball Parks Past and Present
Leventhal, Josh

Take Me Out to the Ballpark: An Illustrated Tour of Baseball Parks Past and Present
Black Dog & Leventhal, 2000. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Black Dog & Leventhal, 2000, edition not stated. Fine condition. Hardcover with pictorial boards cut in the shape of a baseball field. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Take The Aspen Train
Larsh, Edward & Nichols, Robert

Future Journey Publishing, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Future Journey Publishing, 1988, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. Signed & inscribed by author Ed Larsh on verso of front endpaper. Signed by author Robert Nichols on title page. Signed by photographer Judy Hill on verso of front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
9) Taking Liberties: Four Decades in The Struggle for Rights
Neier, Aryeh

Taking Liberties: Four Decades in The Struggle for Rights
This memoirist recalls his work on the front lines of human rights advocacy for over three decades. Neier has led both the Am... read more

Public Affairs, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. by Neier, Aryeh. Public Affairs, 2003, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Taking The Waters: Spirt, Art, Sensuality
Croutier, Alev Lytle

Abbeville, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Abbeville, 1992, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (inscription on front endpaper; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (1/2" tear/chip off top back; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
11) Tales of Burning Love
Erdrich, Louise

Stranded in a North Dakota blizzard, Jack Mauser's five former wives huddle for warmth and pass the endless night by remember... read more

Harper Collins, 1996, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. by Erdrich, Louise. Harper Collins, 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Tales of King Arthur Illustrated
Malory, Sir Thomas

Schocken, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. by Malory, Sir Thomas. Edited & abridged by Senior, Michael. Schocken, 1981, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (owner signature on front endpaper- otherwise book is Fine) in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Tales of O. Henry- Sixty-Two Stories
Henry, O

Barnes & Noble, 1993. Reprint. Fine. by Henry, O. Barnes & Noble, 1993, Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Slight fading on spine of jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Tales of Old Chesham
Piggin, George

Highgate Publications, 1993. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Highgate Publications, 1993, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. Signed by author on title page. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Tales of Pioneer Practice, Being Reminiscences of the Ways and By-Ways of the Early Day Medical Fraternity in Colorado, U.S.A
Hall, J.N

Carson Printing Co. , 1937. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Carson Printing Co., Denver, 1937, Trade Paperback edition. Light green paper wrappers; 148 pages. Good condition (slight crease on spine; 1/2" chip missing off bottom of spine; creases on corners; light soiling to covers; interior is clean and binding is tight). JJ ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Tales of the Mississippi
Samuel, Ray; Huber, Leonard, & Ogden, Warren

Pelican, 1981. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Pelican Publishing, 1981, First Edition Thus. Near Fine hardcover (very slight edgewear; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (small tears on edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) Tales of the West
Harte, Bret

Avenel, 1991, 1991. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. by Harte, Bret. Avenel, 1991, Reprint. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Talk of the Devil: Encounters With Seven Dictators
Orizio, Riccardo

Talk of the Devil: Encounters With Seven Dictators
Walker, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Walker, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) The Tall Stranger (Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection)
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, 1987. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Bantam, 1987, Reprint. Hardcover brown leatherette padded boards. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Taltos
Rice, Anne

Taltos
Knopf, 1994, 1194. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Rice, Anne. Knopf, 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)
Fine or New (82)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (133)
Signed (17)
With photos (37)

Filter by country:
United States (199)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: