Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Rogelio C., Books

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 937
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
1) T. Mikamis Sumi Painting Study of Japanese Brush Painting [Painting Japanese Art History Asian ]
Mikami, Takahiko

North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1984 Contents; Preparation for painting. . How to hold your brush. How to make shading. How to prepare different tones. Tones. Arrangement of tones. Simplicity. Serenity. Expresiones of feeling. More.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) T. V. Trivia Quiz Book [Trivial Truths]
Jenkins, Tommy

Barnes & Noble, 2001 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) TAI CHI [Over 400 Photographs from the Philosophy of Ancient China, Tai Chi the Stay Young Mind and Body Program for Those Who Hate Exercise, Look Better in Just Minutes a Day]
W. S. Ruben ; Photographs By Joseph Griffith

Lancer Books, 1971 Sticker reminder. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good Previous Owner's Name. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
4) T-Bone Trouble
Levene, Nancy S. Illustrated By Susan Morris

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries, 1990. ATW Pictorial Cover. Very Good. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Young children can now enjoy reading with this short, easy-to-read text written just for them. With photos and eye-catching illustrations.. ISBN: 1555137652. CHILDREN FICTION S JUVENILE GENERAL 1555137652. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.12
5) TIROS : Weather Eye in Space [1966 Hardback Edition Illustrated with Photographs]
Jakes, John

Julian Messner, Inc. , 1966 Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. . Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
6) TRADITION [1946 Hardback Edition Eighth Printing]
Emery, Anne ; with Drawings By Ruth King

The Vanguard Press Inc 1946, 1946. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. . 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Fair Exlibrary Copy/No Dust Jacket. Severe Edge/spine/corners Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Emery, Anne ; with Drawings By Ruth King TRADITION [1946 Hardback Edition Eighth Printing]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
7) TRS Dungeons & Dragons : Fantasy Adventure Game Basic Rulebook [The Original Fantasy Role Playing Game for 3 or More Adults Ages 10 and Up]
Moldvay, Tom [Editor]; with Illustrations By Jeff Dee; David Laforce; Erol Otus; James Roslof; Bill Willingham; Cover By Erol Otus

Dungeons & Dragons 1981, 1981 A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) TV Guide Quizbook
Spaceworks

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1978. Soft cover book in good condition. Has some markings. Has no tears or. ISBN: 0553118110. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. TELEVISION TECHNOLOGY VIDEO. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Tabernacle Revivalist
McPherson, Aimee

Los Angeles, CA, USA: Echo Park Evangelistic Association, Inc.. Hardcover book with no dust jacket in good condition. Pages have age-toning. Has no markings, tears or bent corners. . 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Taber's Ciclopedic Medical Dictionary Edition 12 Illustrated
Thomas, Clayton L

U. S.A.: Davis Company, 1973 Continual use of this dictionary reveals its value and usefulness to those who are concerned with preventing illness and caring for the sick. For this reason we have been able to add terms not found in other meldical dictionaries. Examples are blastokinin, carcinoembryonic antigens, cup arthroplasty of the hip, donor card, endometrial jet washing, isotope cisternography, ketamine hydrochloride, laminar air flow, lassa fever, liquid crystals, marantology, opportunistic infections... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary Eighth / 8th Edition : Including a Digest of Medical Subjects [Illustrated Medicine, Surgery, Nursing, Dietetics, Physical Therapy, Treatments, Drugs]
Taber, Clarence Wilbur

F. A. Davis Company 1960. Excellent reference guide, gives an understanding of how things work, from the simplest functions of modern life to the most basic scientific principles and complex processes that affect our well-being. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Age Toning to Pages. Taber, Clarence Wilbur Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary E... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary: Edition 17
Thomas, Clayton

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: F A Davis Co, 1993. Hardcover book with no dust jacket in good condition. Has no markings, tears or bent corners.. ISBN: 0-8036-8313-8. Edition 17. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. MEDICINE DICTIONARIES MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Tabitha Tabby's Fantastic Flavor [A Merrigold Press Tell-A-tale Book]
Lewis, Jean ; Illustrated By Pam Peltier

Merrigold Press, 1987 Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. . Small Harback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Clean and Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Tackett [Fiction Westerns Indians North America ]
Nofziger, Lyn

Against the wishes of his bride-to-be (who is keen to get married) and with the help of his father, Del Tackett signs on to h... read more

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Gateway Books, 1993 Out on the ranch in the dark of night was a dangerous place but Tackett knew he wasn't going to find the men who killed Colonel Rankin and Billy Bob sitting around a saloon in the middle of the day.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) A Tailoring Manual
Strickland, Gertrude

Oregon State University Foundation , 1971 Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . Spiral Paper Back. Good Previous Owner's Name. Light wear to spine and Edges. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
16) Take Along Treasury
Hornblow, Leonora and Bennett Cerf's

New, York, U.s.a.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1963. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Take Another Look [1970 Hardback Edition]
Carini, Edward

Prentice - Hall Inc., 1970 "This is a book of many surpreises, where straight lines look crooked and you see the wrong sizes. Some of the pictures play tricks with your eyes.". 1 Hard Cover Good Gently. Good/No Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) Take Care a Guide for Responsible Living
Brown, David

Rare-- Hard to Find!!!: Augsbug Publishing House 1978. Trade Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Caretaking responsabilities reach beyond the way we use aour money. We are learning new ways to care for earth, to become better citizens, and how to live as family members. Ready to be shipped!!!. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.25
19) Take Care of Yourself : Energy for Life, Your Personal Guide to Self-Care and Preventing Illness Discover the Benefits of Making Confident Decisions About Your Health and Medical Care with America's Most Popular Family Medical Guide :
Vickery, Donald M. ; James F. Fries

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1992. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . ISBN: 0201632055. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. HEALTH EDUCATION SELF CARE FITNESS. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Take Care of Yourself : Energy for Life [Health Education Self-care, Health ]
Vickery, Donald M

Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1992 Discover the benefits of making confident decisions about your health and medical care with America's most popular family medical guide. Take of care yourself. Your personal guide to self-care and preventing illness.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 937
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (365)
$25-50 (404)
$50-100 (108)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (416)
Paperback (242)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (328)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (937)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: