Titles starting with T from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 306
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
T. P. FLANAGAN. Paintings 1967-1977. An Arts Council of Northern Ireland Exhibition 13 October-5 November 1977
|
|
|
Arts Council of Northern Ireland, 1977. A fine copy of this elusive catalogue bearing a 2 page introduction by Heaney. . First Edition. Card cover. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
T. S. ELIOT. A Symposium
|
|
|
(New York) Tambimuttu & Mass 1965.. Fine. Originally published in 1948 for Eliot's 60th birthday. A vast array contribute. 3rd edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 3) |
T. S. ELIOT AND THE DOCTRINE OF DRAMATIC CONVENTIONS
|
|
|
n.p Folcroft Library Editions 1970.. Fine. This reprint is limited to 150 copies. reprint edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
T. S. ELIOT AND THE MYTH OF ADEQUATION
|
|
|
Ann Arbor UMI Research (1984).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
T. S. ELIOT AND THE PHILOSOPHY OF CRITICISM
|
|
|
New York Columbia UP 1988.. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
T. S. ELIOT. The Dialectical Structure of His Theory of Poetry
|
|
|
Chicago University of Chicago (1966).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 7) |
T. S. ELIOT'S DRAMATIC THEORY AND PRACTICE. From SWEENEY AGONISTES to THE ELDER STATESMAN
|
|
|
Princeton Princeton UP 1963.. Very good. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
T. S. ELIOT'S SILENT VOICES
|
|
|
Oxford Oxford UP 1989.. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE TABLETS I-XV. Presented by the Scholar-Translator
|
|
|
New York: Grossman, 1971. Inscribed by the author to Robert Cordier. A bit rumpled, but a very good copy generally. . First Edition. Stiff wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
TAGLIONI'S GRANDSON. Translated by Alfred Fremantle
|
|
|
London Putnam (1937).. d/w darkened, showing wear. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
TAHITI. 10 Rhythms
|
|
|
Washington Square: Guido Bruno, 1915. Bruno Chap Books, Volume 1, No. 4. March, 1915. The eccentric expatriate's elusive second book. The fragile wrappers have hairline splits along the top and bottom of the spine, a common feature of this series, and are lightly dust soiled. All in all, this is a very good copy of a Bob Brown rarity. . First Edition. Printed Wrapper. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 12) |
TAIRORA CULTURE. Contingency and Pragmatism
|
|
|
Seattle U of Washington Press (1983).. Near fine. Anthropological Studies in the Eastern Highlands of New Guinea, Volume V. Illustrated by photos, diagrams. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
TAK ZVANE SRDCE
|
|
|
Praha Mlada Fronta 1963.. Fine copy in a d/w with short edge tears but no loss. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
TAKING UP THE SERPENT
|
|
|
Ithaca: Ithaca House, 1973. A very good copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE TALE OF A NUN. Done out of the Old Dutch
|
|
|
Philadelphia Monk's Head 1911.. Spine darkening, tips a little worn; attractive. Ransom, 350. A pretty and scarce little press book, limited to only 250 copies. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE TALE OF CHLOE; THE HOUSE ON THE BEACH; THE CASE OF GENERAL OPLE AND LADY CAMPER
|
|
|
London Ward, Lock & Bowden, Ltd 1894.. Near fine. Collie XIX. 1st Eng edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
TALES FROM BECTIVE BRIDGE. With a Preface by Lord Dunsany
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Stuttgart Tauchnitz (1952)., 1952. Tauchnitz New Series 102. Uncommon format for this important collection of stories. Covers moderately soiled, pencilled owner's name erased. A good, sound copy.. First Thus. Original Wraps. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
TALES FROM BECTIVE BRIDGE. With a Preface by Lord Dunsany
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1943. A lovely copy of the author's acclaimed first book (the 1942 US edition precedes). A fine, bright copy in a dust wrapper with very light "squiggle" on the bottom of the front panel and very light soiling on the white rear panel.. First UK Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 19) |
TALES OF PIRX THE PILOT. Translated (from the Polish) by Louis Iribarne
|
|
|
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1979).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
TALES OF THE EARLY WORLD
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1991. Review copy, with the slip. Fine in like dust wrapper. First US Edition. Cloth spine, boards. Illus. by Pictures by Andrew Davidson. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (153)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (45)
Filter by country:
United States (306)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
