Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Books Again, Inc.

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) T.E. Lawrence: A New Biography
Stewart, Desmond

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, (1977). HC. Octavo. 352pp .A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) T.S. Eliot
Eliot, T.S

Engelwood: Prentice-Hall. Inc, (1962). HC. Octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket with a small closed tear on the top edge, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) T.S. Eliot; A Study
McGreevy, Thomas {T.S. Eliot}

London:: London; Chatto & Windus,, 1931. HC. Frist edition, 12mo, 71 pages. Foxing to the first and last several pages, spine is darkened, short split to the exterior gutter at head of spine, otherwise a very good copy in illustrated cover. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) T.S. Eliot on Poetry and Poets
Eliot, T.S

NY: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy,, 1957. First American Edition,. HC. A near fine copy with owner book plate on the front pastedown. In near fine dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) T.S. Eliot; the Design of his Poetry
Drew, Elizabeth

London: Eyre & Spottiswoode,, (1950). First Edition. HC. First Edition. Owner name on front endpaper, small moisture stain to the top of the front cover, otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust jacket (spine is darkened, stain to front panel and back panel). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) T.S. Eliot's Dramatic Theory and Practice
Smith, Carol H

Princeton: Princeton University Press,, (1963). HC. First Edition, octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket with minor edge wear and sunning to the spine, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) T.S. Eliot's Poetry and Plays: A Study in Sources and Meaning
Smith, Grover Jr

Chicago: The University of Chicago Press,, (1956). HC. First Edition, Review Copy. Octavo. A very good copy with general soiling along the edges, a minor damp stain has effected the top edge, but not effecting text . dustjacket has minor edge wear and soiling, there is a touch of bleeding from the red cloth onto the back side of the dj, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) T he Golden Flash
Mcneer, May

NY:: The Viking Press,, 1947. First Edition. HC. Owner name on front endpaper, still a very good clean copy in a good plus dustjacket (shallow chipping to spinal extremities, some edge wear, price clipped). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) T-Shirt Graphics
na

Tokyo:: P.I.E. Books,, 1994. First Edition,. PB. folio, paperback, illustrated. Owner name inside front cover, else a fine copy with clean contents. Plain white wrappers with dustjacket. Appears new. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) A Tabernacle of Living Water
Cook, Jacquelyn

Vienna:: Dooly Campground Trustees,, ND. No statement of edition,. PB. paperback, 146 pages. Covers are soiled, otherwise a very good copy with clean contents. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Table Talk of Samuel Marchbanks
Davies, Robertson

Toronto: Clarke, Irwin & Company Limited,, 1949. 1st Edition. HC. Octavo. Red boards and binding. NO dustjacket. Heavy sunning to the spine, owner name on front endpaper, front hinge tender. A good copy only. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Table of Contents
McPhee, John

NY:: Farrar, Straus and Giroux,, 1985. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. Light foxing to the page edges, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Tabloid Baby
Kefarns, Burt

Nashville:: Celebrity Books,, 1999. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Tabloid Baby: An Uncensored Account of the Revolution that Gave Birth to 21st Century Television News Broadcasting
Kearns, Burt

Nashville, Tennesse: Celebrity Books,, (1999). HC. 1st edition. Octavo, 490 pp., includes acknowledgements. Signed by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.60
15) Tacita Dean; Film Works
Dean, Tacita, Briony Fer

Tacita Dean; Film Works
Stock photo.
Charta / Miami Art Central,, 2008. First Edition presumed,. PB. paperback. A fine unused copy still in shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Tadao Ando; (Architectural Monographs 14)
Tadao, Ando

NY:: St. Martin's Press,, 1990. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, illustrated, 128 pages. Front endpaper creased, otherwise a near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a very good dustjacket (a couple of short closed edge tears, some light surface scratches). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) Tae Kwon Do Free Fighting; Dynamic Strategic Principles, Movements and Techniques
Kim, Dr. Dae shik

Seoul:: NANAM Publications, Co.,, 1985. First Edition presumed,. HC. hardcover, 229 pages, illustrated. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a near fine dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Tafsir Ishraq Al-Ma'ani, Vol IV
Zaheer, Syed Iqbal

Bangalore:: Iqra Welfare Trust,, 1999. First Edition. HC. 263 pages. Corner clipped on front endpaper, otherwise a very good copy with clean text and tight binding. No dustjacket. Volume IV only. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Tahl
Ingalls, Jeremy

The University Of Arizona Press,, (2002). Second Edition,. Hc. Thick Octavo, a near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Tai Chi Tao
Long, Cai

Hong Kong:: Wan Li Book Co.,, 1981. Reprint,. PB. paperback, 91 pages. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)
$5-10 (535)
$10-25 (414)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (334)
Paperback (236)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (378)
With dust jacket (849)
Signed (214)

Filter by country:
United States (1202)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: