cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from ShambroLa Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) T" is for Trespass **SIGNED**
Grafton, Sue

Putnam, 2007. 1stEd, Signed, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an UNREAD copy in MINT condition. Stored in smoke-free environment. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
2) The Tailor of Panama
LeCarre, John

The Tailor of Panama
Stock photo.
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more

Knopf, 1996. 1stEd, Espionage, Spy, Mystery. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. ISBN 0-679-45446-2. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
3) The Taking
Koontz, Dean

Bantam, 2004. 1stED, fiction, horror. First Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is UNREAD, AS NEW. Gripping, heartbreaking, and triumphant in the face of mankind's darkest hour, here is a small-town slice-of-doomsday thriller. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Tales of the Night
Hoeg, Peter

Tales of the Night
Stock photo.
A collection of short fiction by the author of "Smilla's Sense of Snow". All the stories here take place on the same night, M... read more

Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1998. 1stED, collection, love. 1st American edition, So Stated, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an As New copy in MINT condition. ISBN 0-374-27254-9. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
5) Talking to Myself: A Memoir of My Times
Terkel, Studs

The noted oral historian recalls his eventful life and the many fascinating people he has interviewed.

Pantheon, 1977. 1stED, autobiography. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Owners embossed stamp on title page, white on white. ISBN 0-394-41102-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
6) Taltos **SIGNED**
Rice, Anne

Knopf, 1994. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense, Horror, SciFi. 1st edition, So Stated, SIGNED by author on bookplate, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Very minor wear on DJ edges and front board of book. The story of the Mayfair family continues. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
7) The Tangent Factor
Sanders, Lawrence

Putnam, 1978. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in NEAR FINE- Price-clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, DJ has Small amount of edgewear, mostly to upper right corner which is chipped. Book is Fine, clean pages and boards, tight binding. Overall a very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) The Tangent Objective
Sanders, Lawrence

Putnam, 1976. 1stEd, Suspense, Mystery. 1st edition, FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, DJ has edgewear and 2 small 1/4" chips on spine ends. Some rubbing to edge of front cover. Book is fine, clean pages and boards. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Tanner on Ice **SIGNED**
Block, Lawrence

Tanner on Ice **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Where has Evan Tanner, world-renowned adventurer of the '60s and '70s, been all these years? In a deep freeze, of course. Car... read more

Dutton, 1998. 1stED,mystery,crime drama,Signed, First Edition. 1st printing, So Stated, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. AS NEW in MINT Condition. An Evan Tanner Novel. ISBN 0-525-94421-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
10) Tar Baby **SIGNED**
Morrison, Toni

Tar Baby  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
The household of Valerian and Margaret Street is disrupted when Son Green--the "tar baby" of the title--arrives at Christmas ... read more

Knopf, 1981. 1stED, black literature, fiction. 1st edition, Signed by the author on the title page, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a BEAUTIFUL copy. ISBN 0-394-42329-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $310.00
11) The Temple of My Familiar
Walker, Alice

Walker's novel spans 500,000 years as it tells the story of men and women in Europe, Africa, and America--their spiritual liv... read more

Harcourt, Brace, Javonivich, 1989. 1stED, fiction, romance. 1st edition, So stated, Fine in Near Fine+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a very solid and tight copy, with clean, bright inside pages. ISBN 0-15-188533-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
12) The Tenth Justice
Meltzer, Brad

Weisbach Morrow, 1997. 1stED,suspense,thriller,law. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE+ in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, book has slight slant, otherwise in perfect conditiion. Authors first novel. . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Terminal **SIGNED**
Cook, Robin

Putnam, 1993. 1stED,horror,medical. 1st edition, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. ISBN 0-399-13771-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.50
14) The Testament
Grisham, John

The Testament
Stock photo.
Nate O'Riley, a high-powered D.C. lawyer and recovering alcoholic, must fight both a morally corrupt legal system and his own... read more

Doubleday, 1999. 1stED,legal suspense. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This book is in MINT condition. ISBN 0-385-49380-0. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
15) Texasville
McMurtry, Larry

The sequel to THE LAST PICTURE SHOW finds Duane in the midst of an oil glut, debt, and woman trouble. Jacy Farrow acts in B-g... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1987. 1stEd, Western, Texas. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The sequel to "The Last Picture Show". This is a very nice copy. ISBN 0-671-62533-0. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
16) A Theory of Relativity **SIGNED**
Mitchard, Jacquelyn

A Theory of Relativity  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
When her mother and father are killed in a car accident, the infant Keefer Nye becomes the center of an anguishing custody ba... read more

Harper Collins, 2001. 1stEd, Family, drama, signature. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is UNREAD in MINT condition. A family saga. ISBN 0-06-621023-2. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
17) There was a Little Girl
McBain, Ed

The victim of a drive-by shooting, Matthew Hope lies in a coma. His friends scour the sweltering Florida streets trying to di... read more

Warner Books, 1994. 1stED, fiction, mystery, suspense. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Mathew Hope suspense. Book is in MINT condition. ISBN 0-446-51739-9. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) A Thing of State
Drury, Allen

Scribner, 1995. 1stED, political novel, fiction. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A nice copy. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) The Third Deadly Sin
Sanders, Lawrence

The fourth Captain Edward X. Delaney novel takes him into New York's seedier hotels as he looks for a killer known as the "Ho... read more

Putnam, 1981. 1stED, crime drama, suspense, thriller. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. An Edward X. Delaney thriller. Sander's most frightening novel, and his best. ISBN 0-399-12614-7. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) The Third Twin
Follett, Ken

The Third Twin
Stock photo.
A woman scientist unwittingly happens upon a genetic conspiracy orchestrated by a biotech company, right-wing politicians, an... read more

Crown, 1996. 1stEd, SciFi, Mystery, Romance. 1st Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in mint condition, vert bright, tight with clean white pages. ISBN 0-517-70296-7. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (30)

Filter by country:
United States (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: