Titles starting with T from Other Worlds Bookstore
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1739
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next
| 1) |
T.N.S. [Typed Note Signed]
|
|
|
1927. One page [about 7.5" x 6.25"] Typed Note Signed [as John Buchan], dated 16th February 1927 to Miss M. Moseley. Mailing folds else generally Near Fine [save for the expected paper aging].. Signed. First Edition. Unbound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $151.00
|
|
| 2) |
T. S. ELIOT: THE DESIGN OF HIS POETRY
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. First edition [with "A" and shield/device on the copyright page]. 216 pages, bibliography. Otherwise VG copy marred by ring and other staining to the green cloth on the front board in the [worn, torn, chipped and stained] remains of the Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
TABLE ETIQUETTE: MENUS AND MUCH BESIDES
|
|
|
Boston: The Boston Cooking-School Magazine Co., 1929. Later [2nd] printing of the first edition. 263 pages, illustrated, index. Possible ex-library copy [code added to the spine of the book and Dust Wrapper, upper portion of the front free endpaper removed, and evidence of something removed from the rear pastedown] else would be a VG+/Near Fine copy [text paper starting to tan] in corners clipped else VG+/Near Fine Dust Wrapper [still in the old style Dust Wrapper protector].. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Ex... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
TABOO 2 [FOUR SHORT STORIES NO PUBLISHER WOULD TOUCH FROM FOUR LEADING WRITERS]
|
|
|
[Chicago]: [New Classics House] [1965], 1965. First edition. 91 pages. VG copy [spine cocked, cover creasing, cheap text paper tanned] with a store stamp inside the front cover and two hole punches to the rear cover.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
TACKY AND THE EMPEROR
|
|
|
Tacky the bumbling penguin and his far from bumbling friends--Goodly, Lovely, Angel, Neatly, and Perfect--prepare for a visit... read more
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company / Walter Lorraine Books, 2000. First edition. "Summary: While awaiting a visit from the emperor, a group of penguins fail to recognize their friend Tacky in the Emperor's clothes". Oversize [about 8.75" x 9.75"] pictorial boards, 32 pages, color illustrated. Fine copy in price clipped else Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
TACTICS OF MISTAKE
|
|
|
New York: DAW Books Inc [1971], 1871. Presumed first edition thus [no statement of printing, last title advertized in the rear is UQ1008]. DAW SF Books No. 9 UQ1009 with 95 cents cover price. "Planets wre pawns in their game for personal power". 222 pages. 1/2" tear to the spine head front corner else VG copy [spine/cover creased/edgeworn, cheap paper tanning].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
TAG-ALONG TIMOTHY TOURS ALASKA
|
|
|
Austin: Eakin Press [1989], 1989. First edition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author [Jean Richardson] on the front free endpaper. "Summary: The adventures of Tag-Along Timothy, a rabbit who loves to travel, as he takes a trip from his home in Texas to far-off Alaska". About 8.75" x 11.25" format, unpaginated, color illustrated. Spine heel bumped, and slight bowing to this thin oversize volume, else would be a Near Fine copy in worn, torn, creased, lightly chipped and p... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
TAGGER: ALONE ALONG THE MYSTIC RIVER
|
|
|
Carmel, Indiana: Alexie Books [2001], 2001. First edition [no statement of printing]. Pictorial wrappers [including a color map of the Mystic River area on the rear cover], 213 pages, illustrated, CD still in its pouch inside the rear cover. Publisher's business card laid in. Near Fine copy [with "FREE CD INSIDE! Along the Mystic River by P. Alex Saurette" sticker affixed to the front cover, as issued].. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
TAGGING THE MOON: FAIRY TALES FROM L.A
|
|
|
San Francisco: Night Shade Books, 2000. First edition. Copy #74/100 numbered copies signed by S. P. Somtow, GAK, and John Picacio. Collects 11 stories, 277 pages, illustrated. New copy [with ribbon marker] in New Dust Wrapper and slipcase.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.50
|
|
| 10) |
TAGGING THE MOON: FAIRY TALES FROM L.A
|
|
|
San Francisco: Night Shade Books, 2000. First edition. Copy #84/100 numbered copies signed by S. P. Somtow, GAK, and John Picacio. Collects 11 stories, 277 pages, illustrated. New copy [with ribbon marker] in New Dust Wrapper and slipcase.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.50
|
|
| 11) |
TAGGING THE MOON: FAIRY TALES FROM L.A
|
|
|
San Francisco: Night Shade Books, 2000. First edition. Copy #86/100 numbered copies signed by S. P. Somtow, GAK, and John Picacio. Collects 11 stories, 277 pages, illustrated. New copy [with ribbon marker] in New Dust Wrapper and slipcase.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.50
|
|
| 12) |
TAGGING THE MOON: FAIRY TALES FROM L.A
|
|
|
San Francisco: Night Shade Books, 2000. First edition. Copy #85/100 numbered copies signed by S. P. Somtow, GAK, and John Picacio. Collects 11 stories, 277 pages, illustrated. New copy [with ribbon marker] in New Dust Wrapper and slipcase.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.50
|
|
| 13) |
THE TAHOE SIERRA: A NATURAL HISTORY GUIDE TO 100 HIKES IN THE NORTHERN SIERRA
|
|
|
[Berkeley]: Wilderness Press [1975], 1975. First edition. 311 pages, profusely illustrated with photographs and maps. VG or better copy [light bumping to spine head front corner, some creasing to front cover].. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
TAI CHI CHUAN: ROOTS AND BRANCHES
|
|
|
Rutland: Charles E. Tuttle Company [1996], 1996. First edition thus. 121 pages, illustrated with drawings. VG+ copy [light front cover creasing].. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE TAIL OF THE ARABIAN, KNIGHT [A LINCOLN BLACKTHORNE ADVENTURE]
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc, 1986. First edition. 181 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE TAIL OF THE ARABIAN, KNIGHT [A LINCOLN BLACKTHORNE ADVENTURE]
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc, 1986. First edition. 181 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
A TAIL OF TWO MURDERS [A DOG LOVER'S MYSTERY]
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Prime Crime [c.1993], 1993. Later [4th] printing thus. "Introducing Jackie Walsh and her crime-solving shepherd, Jake!" 179 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [slight spine cocking, cheap paper tanning].. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
A TAIL OF TWO MURDERS [A DOG LOVER'S MYSTERY]
|
|
|
New York: Diamond Books [1992], 1992. First edition. "Introducing Jackie Walsh and her crime-solving shepherd, Jake!" 179 pages. Good copy [spine cocked and creased, short edge tear, faint colored staining to/around the spine head area, cheap text paper starting to tan].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
TAILCHASER'S SONG
|
|
|
Fritti Tailchaser, a ginger cat, sets out on a dangerous quest.
New York: DAW Books Inc, 1985. First edition of the author's first book [a fantasy novel about cats]. 333 pages, map. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper nicked at the spine head.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 20) |
TAILS & TALES: SMALL FARMING IN NEW ENGLAND
|
|
|
Lincoln: Linden Hill Press, 1993. First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on a preliminary page. 203 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy [very slight color change to spine].. Signed. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1380)Fine or New (260)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (526)$5-10 (408)
$10-25 (495)
$25-50 (161)
$50-100 (77)
$100-250 (59)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (916)Paperback (814)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (185)With dust jacket (1287)
Signed (275)
With photos (615)
Filter by country:
United States (1739)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








![THE TAIL OF THE ARABIAN, KNIGHT [A LINCOLN BLACKTHORNE ADVENTURE] THE TAIL OF THE ARABIAN, KNIGHT [A LINCOLN BLACKTHORNE ADVENTURE]](http://i.biblio.com/b/893s/254893-0-s.jpg)
![THE TAIL OF THE ARABIAN, KNIGHT [A LINCOLN BLACKTHORNE ADVENTURE] THE TAIL OF THE ARABIAN, KNIGHT [A LINCOLN BLACKTHORNE ADVENTURE]](http://i.biblio.com/b/829s/217707829-0-s.jpg)