Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from poor mans books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: poor mans books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: poor mans books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 647
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) T. E. LAWRENCE, LA FRANCE ET LES FRANCAIS
[Lawrence, T. E. ; Lawrence Of Arabia ]. Maurice Lares

T. E. LAWRENCE, LA FRANCE ET LES FRANCAIS
Publications De La Sorbonne. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. Portrait frontis; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; XVI-558 pages; [Lawrence, T. E. ]. Maurice Lares. T. E. Lawrence, La France Et Les Francais. Paris: Publications de la Sorbonne, 1980. 8vo. Xvi,558pp. The author's doctoral thesis in French. #30 of 84 copies signed by the author and printed on Verge paper. By the author of ''T. E. Lawrence Avant L'Arabie 1888-1914'', (2002). Glossy white ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $318.45
2) T. E. LAWRENCE [LAURENCE], LA FRANCE ET LES FRANCAIS. [COMPLETE IN 2 VOLS.]
[Lawrence, T. E. ]. Maurice Lares

T. E. LAWRENCE [LAURENCE], LA FRANCE ET LES FRANCAIS. [COMPLETE IN 2 VOLS.]
Paris: Service De Reproduction Des Theses, Universite Delille III. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. Paperback. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1216 pages; [Lawrence, T. E. ]. Maurice Lares. T. E. Lawrence, La France Et Les Francais. 2 Vols. Np: Service de Reproduction des Theses, Universite deLille III, 1978. 8vo. [1316]pp. The author's doctoral thesis presented to the Universite de Paris III, Nov. 6, 1976, referred to as the ''Lille edition''. One of about 200 copes produced.... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $318.45
3) T JEFFERSON, (P L FORD) , D JERROLD, S O JEWETT, SAMUEL JOHNSON, ( G B HILL) , R M JOHNSTON, M JOKAI, (EMIL REICH) , BEN JOHNSON, (H WENDELL) , JOSEPHUS, (E K MITCHELL) , J OUBERT, (T W HIGGINSON) , S JUDD, JUVENAL, (T B LINDSAY) , THE KABBALAH, (S A B
A Library Of The World's Best Literature, Ancient and Modern (Authors Jef To Kin)

T JEFFERSON, (P L FORD) , D JERROLD, S O JEWETT, SAMUEL JOHNSON, ( G B  HILL) , R M JOHNSTON, M JOKAI, (EMIL REICH) , BEN JOHNSON, (H WENDELL) ,  JOSEPHUS, (E K MITCHELL) , J OUBERT, (T W HIGGINSON) , S JUDD, JUVENAL, (T  B LINDSAY) , THE KABBALAH, (S A B
NY: The International Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Library of the World's Best Literature : Ancient and Modern Library of the World's Best Literature : Ancient and Modern; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; This is a single volume from a set of "Edition De Luxe" 46 volumes published from 1896 to 1899 in numbered limited and registered editions. Solid he... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.51
4) T N T IMPRINT
May not be noted

T N T IMPRINT
San Francisco, California: Taylor, Nash and Taylor. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1915. Wrappers. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pages; The slender piece in wrappers gives examples of the printing with illuminated letters tipped in plate etc. -- a promotional piece published 1915. Water stains; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.51
5) T.V. GUIDE: ELVIS FOREVER, SET OF 4 2 Issues Only
T. V. Guide

T.V. GUIDE: ELVIS FOREVER, SET OF 4 2 Issues Only
May not be noted.. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; T. V. GUIDE: ELVIS FOREVER, SET OF 4 T. V. GUIDE, 1997. Soft Cover. Good. ISSUE #2316. Two different OUT OF 4 covers.. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.13
6) TABER'S CYCLOPEDIC MEDICAL DICTIONARY INCLUDING A DIGEST OF MEDICAL SUBJECTS
Taber, Clarence Wilbur

TABER'S CYCLOPEDIC MEDICAL DICTIONARY INCLUDING A DIGEST OF MEDICAL  SUBJECTS
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Taber, Clarence Wilbur Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary Including a Digest of Medical Subjects F. A. Davis, 1942. Soft Cover. Very Good. Second Edition. 273 ills, no dust jacket VG condition . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.05
7) TABLEAUX MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS FINE ART
May not be noted

TABLEAUX MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS FINE ART
May not be noted.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; TABLEAUX MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS, PARIS DROUOT MONTAIGNE March 1990, 165pp, fine, near fine DJ, laid in subscrption card. Color repros of mainly modern paintings. Scarce, clean and unmarked est $50; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.58
8) TABLELANDS TRAILS MAGAZINE VOL I NOS 1-4, VOL II NOS 2-3
Robert Garrett Honorary Chairman

TABLELANDS TRAILS MAGAZINE VOL I NOS 1-4, VOL II NOS 2-3
Oakland MD: Tablelands Trails. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953-1956. Magazine. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 6 early issues of TABLELANDS TRAILS beginning with nos 1-3. Stories and hisotrical pieces pertaining to Maryland State and surrounding area. 80pp, 92, 104, 176, 198, 209. Includes holographic letter about the contents. ; Approximate packaged weight for this item is 2500 grams. There are a... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $48.95
9) TABLES OF THE POST OFFICES IN THE UNITED STATES ON THE FIRST OF JULY, 1836 ARRANGED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER Facsimile of Publication Issued in 1836
May not be noted

TABLES OF THE POST OFFICES IN THE UNITED STATES ON THE FIRST OF JULY, 1836  ARRANGED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER Facsimile of Publication Issued in 1836
West Chester, PA: Chester County Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Stiff card. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Tables of the post offices in the united states on the first of july, 1836 arranged in alphabetical order exhibiting the states and counties in which they are situated -- the names of the postmaster -- and the distance of each office as far as satisfactorily ascertained, from the capital of the United States and... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.35
10) TABLOID SYSTEMS FOR BUSINESS MEN
Business Man's Magazine

TABLOID SYSTEMS FOR BUSINESS MEN
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Tabloid Systems For Business Men Detroit Book-Keeper Pub. Co. 1906. VG. 1st edition. Binding is HB. With no dust jacket. This work came from the well known book collection of the Bayard family in Delaware. This family has played a prominent role in American public affairs since the 1600's in Delaware. They are related by marriage to the du Ponts and the Dodd... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
11) TAHARA, BOY KING OF THE DESERT
Sherman, Harold M

TAHARA, BOY KING OF THE DESERT
Goldsmith. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 250 pages; Text block is toned as per normal. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
12) TAKE A NUMBER [SIGNED] Signed 1st
Dawson, Janet

TAKE A NUMBER [SIGNED] Signed 1st
Ballantine Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0449907651 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 1.26 x 9.55 x 6.66 Inches; 336 pages; Signed by Author. 1st Edition; Signed by Author; . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.55
13) TAKE ME ALONG (PLAYBILL) Pictorial Cover
Music and Lyris- Bob Merrill: Book by Joseph Stein and Robert Russel

May not be noted.. Fine+ with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Music and Lyris- Bob Merrill: Book by Joseph Stein and Robert Russel, TAKE ME ALONG, Pictorial Cover Playbill 14pp with pics and bios of cast. Played in San Diego ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.58
14) TAKE OFF YOUR GLASSES AND SEE: A MIND\BODY APPROACH TO EXPANDING YOUR EYESIGHT AND INSIGHT
Liberman, O. D. , Ph. D. , Jacob

TAKE OFF YOUR GLASSES AND SEE: A MIND\BODY APPROACH TO EXPANDING YOUR  EYESIGHT AND INSIGHT
May not be noted.. Fine with no dust jacket. Paperback. ISBN: 05178860 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Liberman, Jacob TAKE OFF YOUR GLASSES AND SEE: A MIND\BODY APPROACH TO EXPANDING YOUR EYESIGHT AND INSIGHT Crown Trade Paperbacks, 1995. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0517886049; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
15) TAKING CARE OF YOUR HEART
Hart, T. Stuart

TAKING CARE OF YOUR HEART
Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; National Health; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
16) TAKING CARE OF YOUR HEART
Hart, T. Stuart

TAKING CARE OF YOUR HEART
May not be noted.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Hart, T. StuartTaking Care Of Your HeartNew York Funk & Wagnalls 1924. Cloth over paper, 72 pages; brown embossed cover with black lettering, SOFT BOUND near fine CONDITION. . 72 pp Discusses heart, heart disease, their causes, prevention. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
17) TALE OF BALI
Baum, Vicki

TALE OF BALI
L;iterary Guild of America. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Known in Balinese history as "Puputan" - The End - and embraces the years 1904 to 1906; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
18) THE TALE OF JEMIMA PUDDLE-DUCK
Potter, Beatrix

THE TALE OF JEMIMA PUDDLE-DUCK
May not be noted.. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Reprint. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 24mo; 500grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
19) THE TALE OF OLD DOG SPOT
Bailey, Arthur Scott

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 120 pages; Illustrated eps. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.45
20) A TALE OF THE SUMMER HOLIDAYS
Mockler, G

A TALE OF THE SUMMER HOLIDAYS
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons,. Near Fine with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.67


Results 1 - 20 of 647
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (475)
Fine or New (66)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (458)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (25)
$500-1,000 (13)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (489)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (239)
With dust jacket (404)
Signed (38)
With photos (99)

Filter by country:
United States (647)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: