Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (506)Fine or New (106)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (175)$5-10 (481)
$10-25 (374)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (894)Paperback (223)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (447)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (1138)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The T. F. H. Book of Budgerigars Neptune, NJ, U. S. A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AN512648.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 2) |
The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories-Or Even Counting Them New York, NY, U. S. A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1989. AS NEW hardcover, Bookcliub, AS NEW jacket, appears unread. Diet, nutrition.. DI611819.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 3) |
Ta Pati Ir Visai Kita, Susitikimai Su Tarybu Lietuva Vilnius: Mintis Vilnius, 1979. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Latvian photography? AP609068.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$33.75
|
| 4) |
Tabby Cat Wants That-a Little Farm Story New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket, Illustrated BoardsClean copy, CI513378.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by O'neill, Rachael. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 5) |
Tables of Indefinite NY. Dover, 1961. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good MA06541.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.04
|
| 6) |
Tacey Cromwell NY: Knopf, 1942. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 3rd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. bookplate, FC603055.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 7) |
Tacky Little Icicle Shack Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co, 1966. Good. Missing DJ Good+ ex-library. No JacketEx-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-library, usual stamps, binding tight, pocket inside back boards. Bright green boards with picture of a girl with a crown, and two boys, VG+. Interior pages very clean. Children discover a small abandoned shack and found a way to save it. With the.. First Edition. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Werth, Kurt. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 8) |
Tactical Economics: Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy Emeryville, CA, U. S. A.: Consolidated Capital Communications Group, Incorporated, 1984. NEAR FINE hardcover, light ruffling at top spine, Otherwise, AS NEW boards and interior, appears UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light edge rubbing, half inch tear top back. Investing based on economic strategy. BE701940 . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 9) |
Tactical Investing, Strategies for Getting the Most Out of Your Money NY: Simon & Schuster, 1985. NEAR FINE hardcover, lightly bumped bottom back corner and spine ruffling, otherwise AS NEW book, appears UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light surface crease, no wear. From closed store inventory. Investing. BE405007. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 10) |
Taffy and Melissa Molasses NY: Morrow, 1969. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, CI604148.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 11) |
Taft This novel tells the simple story of a man's intense desire to be reunited with his son. John Nickel is a Black musician in Memphis. A protective man by nature, he sympathizes with Carl and Fay Taft, a young white brother and sister who seek work at his blues bar. Despite the trouble they cause him, the pity they induce in him helps him to define his morals. The narration is in Nickel's voice, alternating between the dark events of the story and his imagination.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. Fine in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1994, 1st print, autographed, crease at bottom of dj , FC04282.. Signed by Author. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 12) |
Tahl NY: Knopf, 1945. epic poem, 621 pages, a novel in poem format, chipped dustjacket, PO502627. 1st Print. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.72
|
| 13) |
Tahl NY: Knopf, 1945. epic poem, 621 pages, a novel in poem format, chipped dustjacket, PO502626. 1st Print. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.72
|
| 14) |
Take Another Look Paramus, NJ, U. S. A. : Prentice-Hall, 1969. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0138825300. usual stamps, fep removed, CI607241.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.84
|
| 15) |
Take Care of Yourself, a Consumer's Guide to Medical Care A health book that actually reduces visits to the doctor, this guide helps readers recognize problems and often treat them, quickly and easily. Includes a list of 136 symptoms as well as a section on pharmacy supplies to keep on hand.
Reading, MA: Addison Wesley, 1985. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good +. 13th Print. ISBN: 0201081989. PI701530.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 16) |
Take Charge of Your Career: How to Survive & Profit Washington, DC: Kiplinger Books,, 1990. NEAR FINE trade paperback, binding tight, no wear, spot from sticker removal on front cover. Appears UNREAD. Interior pages clean. Job and career change success. 242 pgs. BE607613. First Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 17) |
Take It Away New York: George W. Stewart, 1940. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, blue boards clean and bright, binding tight. GOOD jacket, intact, chips missing out of edges, one inch tear along bottom back spine, bright red, rubbed. Interior pages white and clean. A handbook of entertainment and recreation for military, army, navy, and POW's. It contains literature to be read aloud or alone. Poems, humor, stories, short songs, games, food recipies, and drink r... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 18) |
Take Me Out NY: Stage & Screen, 2002. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, 2003 Tony winning play about a gay baseball star, PL507365. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 19) |
Take Me to My Friend NY: Lothrop, Lee, & Shepard, 1962. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. pc dj, name ffep, several small chips top edge of dj, in Brodart, YA08734.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 20) |
Take My Hands, the Remarkable Story of Dr Mary Verghese Good in Good jacket Good + jacketHardcover, McGraw-Hill, NY, 1963, g+/g+, BA01930.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|




