Titles starting with T from Abandoned Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 597
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
TEN TOP TIPS Prepared By Sports Illustrated for Jantzen
|
|
|
Sports Illustrated for Jantzen, 1958. 22-page green booklet with photos and illustrations. Clean, bright, crisp. Tips from CHICK HARBERT, GENE SARAZEN, BYRON NELSON, TOMMY ARMOUR, CARY MIDDLECOFF, JOE BELFORE, CHARLES MCKENNA, BUCK LUCE, HOMER HERPEL, GENE LITTLER. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Stapled Booklet. As New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
TLA Film and Video Guide, 2000-2001 (TLA Film and Video Guides: The Discerning Film Lover's Guide)
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1999. A very clean, white and crisp oversized softcover with light shelfwear. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
TV Chefs : The Dish on the Stars of Your Favorite Cooking Shows
|
|
|
Renaissance Publications, 1999. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 4) |
TV Scenes for Actors: Selected Short Scenes from the Golden Age of T.V. Drama
|
|
|
Colorado: Meriwether, 1989. Softcover. Covers rubbed, moderately worn, quite solid, text clean throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.94
|
|
| 5) |
TWO VOLUMES - Consociazione Turistica Italiana: ROMA - Parte Prima and Parte Seconda
|
|
|
Milano, 1941. Two volumes in blue wrappers. A few full color plates but mostly black/white plates throughout featuring the art, architecture and beauty of Rome, Italy. These volumes are quite well-worn, spines have been reinforced with sturdy tape. Volume 2 is reinforced again with sturdy tape to the text block with the wrappers just enclosing the block. The text and plates are clean throughout. Volume Nono and Volume Decimo. Published in 1941 and 1942 respectively. These are good reading/resource copies bu... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 6) |
TWO VOLUMES -- The Letters of Katherine Mansfield
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, 1929. TWO VOLUMES, complete set. In green binding over rich purple cloth. Spines have darkened moderately. Crisp gilt title to front cover and along the spine. Clean, white, sound throughout. A nice set, 1st Printings. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.94
|
|
| 7) |
TWO VOLUMES - The Life and Letters of George Bancroft
|
|
|
Kennikat Press, 1971. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2 VOLUME set, complete. Original burgundy cloth binding. Reprint of the 1908 publication. Volume 1 with a hint of rub, otherwise, these volumes appear unread. A very SHARP set! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.94
|
|
| 8) |
the Tabernacle: An Old Testament Picture of the Messiah
|
|
|
Texas: Christian Jew Foundation. White, clean and bright softcover, 57 pages. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 9) |
Tableau De La Bretagne (tableaux De La france)
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Alpina, 1957. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. FRENCH LANGUAGE. 144 pages, photos throughout in color and b/w. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
Taboo : Why Black Athletes Dominate Sports and Why We're Afraid to Talk about It
|
|
|
NY: Public Affairs, 2000. A very white, crisp, clean softcover, SIGNED and warmly inscribed by the author 'To David, May the Wind always be at your back. Jon Entine'. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.94
|
|
| 11) |
Taft
|
|
|
This novel tells the simple story of a man's intense desire to be reunited with his son. John Nickel is a Black musician in M... read more
NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 12) |
Tahl
|
|
|
Arizona: University of Arizona , 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. As New/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 13) |
Taint of Innocence
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers, 1967. A very crisp and tight unread copy minus dustjacket. orange cloth over brown boards, blue title to spine. A pale, almost unnoticable spot of soil to front cover. Sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 14) |
Take It Like a Man : The Autobiography of Boy George
|
|
|
The autobiography of Boy George, once lead singer for the pop group Culture Club, from his working-class childhood, to his tu... read more
NY: HarperCollins, 1995. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. Dustjacket with wrap around photo portrait band and collector postcard which is typically missing from most copies. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 15) |
Take My Jokes, Please
|
|
|
Richardson and Snyder, 1983. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 16) |
Take This Book to the Gynecologist with You
|
|
|
Addison Wesley, 1991. A very white, crisp and tight trade softcover. This book appears NEW but with occassional pencil underlines. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 17) |
Take a Tip from Me
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1968. A very white, crisp, and tight 1st Edition/Printing without dustjacket, front cover with fading at fore edge. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 18) |
Taken Care of: The Autobiography of Edith Sitwell
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1965. A former library book with the usual library indications. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 19) |
Taken to the Stage: The Education of an Actress - SIGNED First Printing
|
|
|
Mimi Kennedy details her Catholic childhood, her decision to enter the theatrical world, the ups and downs of agents, competi... read more
NY: Smith & Kraus, 1996. Signed and inscribed by Mimi Kennedy! White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP UNREAD COPY! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.93
|
|
| 20) |
The Taking
|
|
|
In the summer of 1938, a high-minded young woman named Sarianna--devoted to literature in general and Emily Dickinson in part... read more
NY: Ballantine, 2006. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (489)Fine or New (67)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (313)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (503)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (186)With dust jacket (379)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (597)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





