Titles starting with T from Paperbacks Plus
Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 205
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Taekwon-Do
|
|
|
UK: Carlton, 2001. From white belt to yellow belt. Step-by-step guide to mastering the Korean martial art. Large format p/b. 128pps. Colour photo ills. . First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.11)
|
|
| 2) |
Taekwon-Do
|
|
|
UK: Carlton, 2001. From white belt to yellow belt. Step-by-step guide to mastering the Korean martial art. Large format p/b. 128pps. Colour photo ills. . First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.11)
|
|
| 3) |
Tainted Lives
|
|
|
UK: Coronet. Mint condition p/bk.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.03)
|
|
| 4) |
Take Over
|
|
|
UK: Star, 1976. Kojak novel.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.83)
|
|
| 5) |
Take the A-Train
|
|
|
UK: Headline, 1991. Nick Sharman thriller.Some cover wear; page tanning. Tight copy. First Thus. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.42)
|
|
| 6) |
The Taking of Satcon Station
|
|
|
US: Tor, 1982. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.83)
|
|
| 7) |
The Tale of the Body Thief
|
|
|
UK: Chatto & Windus, 1992. The Fourth book in the Vampire Chronicles. Jacket unclipped with a little creasing at top of spine and adjacent rear edge. Full page handwritten dedication on ffep signed by the author.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($64.44)
|
|
| 8) |
Tales From Far Pavilions
|
|
|
UK: Pavilion/Michael Joseph, 1984. A collection of anecdotes, reportage and rare archive material portraying cricket as it has been played in a host of unlikely settings - in Hollywood, in the jungle, in wartime Denmark, POW camps, in the Arctic Circle - on ice, sand and Flanders mud! A little creasing to top of spine o/w fine. Jacket unclipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.28)
|
|
| 9) |
Tales From the Pump Room
|
|
|
UK: Gollancz, 1988. Nine hundred years of Bath: the place, its people, & its gossip... Jacket clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.05)
|
|
| 10) |
Tales of Mystery and Imagination
|
|
|
UK: Peerage Books. Complete and Unabridged. Neat hardback edition of these classic horror stories.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.05)
|
|
| 11) |
Tales of Neveryon
|
|
|
US: Bantam Books, 1979. 1st edition p/bk. Some page tanning o/w tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.83)
|
|
| 12) |
Tales of Robin Hood
|
|
|
US: BAEN, 1988. A New Telling of the Legend of Sherwood. Fantasy. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.28)
|
|
| 13) |
The Talismans of Shannara
|
|
|
UK: Legend, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.33)
|
|
| 14) |
Talking God
|
|
|
UK: Penguin, 1993. A Joe Leaphorn, Jim Chee Mystery. Nice, tight copy; uncreased spine. No inscriptions.. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.64)
|
|
| 15) |
The Tall Stones
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1979. Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.83)
|
|
| 16) |
Talon of the Silver Hawk
|
|
|
UK: Voyager, 2003. Conclave of Shadows Book One. First Thus. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.67)
|
|
| 17) |
Tambu
|
|
|
US: Ace, 1980. 1st mass market p/bk edition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.83)
|
|
| 18) |
Taming and Training Amazon Parrots
|
|
|
US: TFH, 1989. Pictorial hard cover, no jacket as issued. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.83)
|
|
| 19) |
The Tangled Lands
|
|
|
US: Ace, 1989. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.44)
|
|
| 20) |
Tank Force: Allied Armour in the Second World War
|
|
|
UK: Pan/Ballantine, 1974. The Pan/Ballantine Illustrated History of World War 2. Weapons Book. 8" x 5" p/b format. 160pps. B/w photo ills and maps. Tight copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.64)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)Fine or New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (205)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




