Titles starting with T from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 1176
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
| 1) |
TAES, Transactions of the American Entomological Society, 1992, The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia, TAES, Transactions of the American Entomological Society, Volume 118, Number 4 : 331-452
|
|
|
The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia, 1992. Paperback. See Description. The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia, 1992, TAES, Transactions of the American Entomological Society, Volume 118, Number 4 : 331-452. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in good or better condition. Recent Entomology Entomology, insects, insect, beetles, beetle, fly, flies The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia TAES, Transactions of the American Entomological Society American Entomological Society. TAES,... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Table Mountain Serpentinite Extrusion in California Coast Ranges, 1966, Geological Society of America, Bulletin, 77 : 451-472, 9 figures and 4 plates
|
|
|
Geological Society of America, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of America, 1966, Bulletin, 77 : 451-472, 9 figures and 4 plates. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age discoloration, very good condition. California Geology Geological, Structural geology, petrology, mineralogy, minerals, mining, mines Geological Society of America Bulletin Dickinson, W. R. Table Mountain Serpentinite Extrusion in California Coast Ranges 1966 Printed wraps, minor signs of u ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tables, Factors, and Formulas for Computing Respiratory Exchange and Biological Transformations of Energy, 1921, Carnegie Institution of Washington, Washington, D. C, Publication, Number 303 : pages 1-123
|
|
|
Carnegie Institution of Washington, Washington, D. C, 1921. Paperback. See Description. Carnegie Institution of Washington, Washington, D. C, 1921, Publication, Number 303 : pages 1-123. Printed wraps, xlib with usual signs, text in good condition. Botany Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Carnegie Institution of Washington, Washington, D. C Publication Carpenter, T. M. Tables, Factors, and Formulas for Computing Respiratory Exchange and Biologica ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tables for Conversion of X-ray Diffraction Angles to Interplanar Spacing, 1950, National Bureau of Standards, Applied Mathematics Series, Number 10 : 159 pages
|
|
|
National Bureau of Standards, 1950. Hardbound. Very Good. National Bureau of Standards, 1950, Applied Mathematics Series, Number 10 : 159 pages. Hardbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use, very good condition. Crystallography Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks National Bureau of Standards Applied Mathematics Series United States Departmet ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tables for the Calculation of Lead Isotope Ages, 1959, United States Geological Survey, Professional Paper, 334-A : 1-40, 2 figures and 4 tables
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1959, Professional Paper, 334-A : 1-40, 2 figures and 4 tables. Printed wraps, previous owners name stamp on front wrap, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Mining Geology geological professional paper mines mining minerals ore metals metallic minerals mine mineral United States Geological Survey Professional Paper Stieff, L. R. et al. Tables for the Calculation of Lead Isotope Ages 1959 Prin... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tables of d Spacings for Angle 2theta CuKalpha, CuKalpha1, FeKalpha, FeKalpha1, FeKalpha2, 1948, United States Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, U.S. Geological Survey Circular, C 29 :
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, 1948. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, 1948, U.S. Geological Survey Circular, C 29 : . Softbound, home made archival cover, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Geochemistry Geology, Economic Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks, hard rock mining United States Geological Survey, Washin... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Tabular Summary of the Biology of North American Mayfly Nymphs (Ephemeroptera), 1959, Department of Biological Sciences, University of Florida, Bulletin of the Florida State Museum, 4 (1) : 58 pages
|
|
|
Department of Biological Sciences, University of Florida, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Department of Biological Sciences, University of Florida, 1959, Bulletin of the Florida State Museum, 4 (1) : 58 pages. Printed paper covers, previous owners name on front cover page, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Florida Recent Entomology Limnology entomology agriculture aquatic ecosystems ecology environment freshwater lakes ponds streams reservoirs fly fishing biology sea marine oceans ocean life in... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tachylagus. A new lagomorph from the lacpelletier lower fauna (Eocene: duchesnean) of Saskatchewan, 1992, Society of Vertebrate Paleontology, Journal of Vertebrate Paleontology, 12 (2) : 230-235, 1 figure and 2 tables
|
|
|
Society of Vertebrate Paleontology, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Society of Vertebrate Paleontology, 1992, Journal of Vertebrate Paleontology, 12 (2) : 230-235, 1 figure and 2 tables. Off-print, stapled text, minor signs of use, very good condition. Canada Eocene Paleontology Fossils Paleontology Paleobiology Dinosaur Dinosaurs Vertebrate Paleontology Mammals Society of Vertebrate Paleontology Journal of Vertebrate Paleontology Storer, J. E. Tachylagus. A new lagomorph from the lacpelletier lower fau ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tadarida femorosacca (Merriam) in Tamaulipas, Mexico, 1947, University of Kansas, Lawrence, University of Kansas Publications, Museum of Natural History, Volume 1, Number 13 : pages 245-248
|
|
|
University of Kansas, Lawrence, 1947. Paperback. Very Good. University of Kansas, Lawrence, 1947, University of Kansas Publications, Museum of Natural History, Volume 1, Number 13 : pages 245-248. Printed paper covers, previous owners name on front, other minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Mexico Recent Mammalogy Natural history, natural science, biology, zoology, fauna, animals, ecology, environment University of Kansas, Lawrence University of Kansas Publications, Museum of Natural History ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Tadpoles of Mexican Anura, 1942, University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, The University of Kansas Science Bulletin, Volume 28, Part 1, Number 3 : pages 37-55 with 3 plates
|
|
|
University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, 1942. Paperback. See Description. University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, 1942, The University of Kansas Science Bulletin, Volume 28, Part 1, Number 3 : pages 37-55 with 3 plates. Printed wraps, previous owners name on front wrap, other minor signs of use and age, text in good plus condit Mexico Herpetology Herpetology, amphibian, amphibians, reptile, reptiles, frogs, toads, snakes, lizards, lizard, aquatic ecology, limnology, conservations, wildlife management, tur... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tahoe : An Environmental History, 1984, University of Nebraska Press, 252 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1984. Hardbound. Very Good. University of Nebraska Press, 1984, 252 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, very good condition. California Limnology Limnology, aquatic ecology, freshwater, lakes, ponds, streams, reservoirs, hydrology, insects, ecology, environment University of Nebraska Press Strong, D. H. Tahoe : An Environmental History 1984 Hardbound, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tail and Foot Action in the Locomotion of Hydromantes platycephalus, 1947, American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, Copeia, 1947, Number 1 : pages 1-5
|
|
|
American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1947. Paperback. See Description. American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1947, Copeia, 1947, Number 1 : pages 1-5. Reprint, previous owners name, usual signs of use and age, text in good condition. Recent Herpetology Herpetology, Ichthyology, fish, amphibians, reptiles, snakes, frogs, toads, turtles, tortoise, lizards, frog, toad, turtle, snake, reptile, amphibian American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists Copeia Stebbins, R... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Talbot's Quantitative Chemical Analysis, 1938, The Macmillan Company, New York, 297 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1938. Hardbound. Very Good. The Macmillan Company, New York, 1938, 297 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use, very good condition. Chemistry Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks The Macmillan Company, New York Hamilton, L. F. and Simpson, S. G. Talbot's Quantitat ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 14) |
Talc and Chlorite Deposits in Montana, 1979, Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, Memoir, 45 : 1-66, 23 figures, 7 tables, 2 plates
|
|
|
Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1979, Memoir, 45 : 1-66, 23 figures, 7 tables, 2 plates. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Montana Geology Geology, irrigation, water, agriculture, Geological, Mineralogy, Mining, Gems, Petrology, MBMG Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology Memoir Berg, R. B. et al. Talc and Chlorite Deposits in Montana 1979 Printed wraps, minor signs of use and a ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
Talc investigations in Vermont, preliminary report, 1951, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Circular, C95
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1951. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1951, Geological Survey Circular, C95. Soft printed covers, stamp on front, good plus or better condition. Vermont Minerals Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrology Unit ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Tale of Two Continents : A Physicist's Life in a Turbulent World, 1997, Princeton University Press, 511 pages with 26 photo graphs
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1997. Hardbound. Very Good. Princeton University Press, 1997, 511 pages with 26 photo graphs. Hardbound with very good jacket, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology Princeton University Press Pais, A. A Tale of Two Continents : A Physicist's Life in a Turbulent World 1997 Hardbound with very good jacket, minor ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tales form the Rain Forest, 1997, The Ecco Press, 133 pages
|
|
|
The Ecco Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. The Ecco Press, 1997, 133 pages. Hard bound with very good dust jacket, very good condition. South America Natural Science Natural Science, Natural history, travel, science, nature, wildlife, rain forest The Ecco Press Dorson, M. and Wilmot, J. Tales form the Rain Forest 1997 Hard bound with very good dust jacket, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tales of Nanabozho, 1963, Henry Z. Walck, 128 pages
|
|
|
Henry Z. Walck, 1963. Hardbound. Very Good. Henry Z. Walck, 1963, 128 pages. Hardbound, good dust jacket, ex-lib, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Anthropology Archaeology anthropology folk lore natives native American Indian legend paleoindians sociology Race Language Culture Psychology Prehistory societies society Henry Z. Walck Reid, D. M. Tales of Nanabozho 1963 Hardbound, good dust jacket, ex-l ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tal-i-Iblis: The Kerman Range and the Beginnings of Smelting, 1966, Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, Illinois State Museum, Miscellaneous, Number 1 : 32 pages with 7 figures
|
|
|
Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1966, Illinois State Museum, Miscellaneous, Number 1 : 32 pages with 7 figures. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. Illinois Quaternary Archaeology Archaeology, anthropology, ethnology, culture, society Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois Illinois State Museum, Miscellaneous Caldwell, J. R. and Shahmirzadi, S. M. Tal-i-Iblis: The Kerman Range and the Beginning ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tal-i-Iblis: The Kerman Range and the Beginnings of Smelting, 1966, Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, Illinois State Museum, Miscellaneous, Number 1 : 32 pages with 7 figures
|
|
|
Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois, 1966, Illinois State Museum, Miscellaneous, Number 1 : 32 pages with 7 figures. Souftbound, very good to near fine condition. Illinois Quaternary Archaeology Archaeology, anthropology, ethnology, culture, society Illinois State Museum, Springfield, Illinois Illinois State Museum, Miscellaneous Caldwell, J. R. and Shahmirzadi, S. M. Tal-i-Iblis: The Kerman Range and the Beginning ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (964)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (445)$5-10 (279)
$10-25 (264)
$25-50 (111)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (164)Paperback (1012)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (44)Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (1176)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
