Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Stella & Rose's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2853
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 143 Next
1) T.E. LAWRENCE
Wilson, Jeremy

T.E. LAWRENCE
National Portrait Gallery. 1989. 'As new' condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st ed edition. Large format. Colour & b/w illustrations. Published for the National Portrait Gallery's Centenary exhibition on Lawrence. The book catalogues and illustrates some 400 exhibits. Wrapper has one small closed edge-tear. Wrapper spine lightly sunned. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £65.00 ($105.52)
2) T FOR TROUBLE!

T FOR TROUBLE!
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. C1995. Fine condition. Bunty Picture Story Library For Girls No. 409. Pictorial paperwraps. B/w cartoon story. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.49)
3) T.J. A LIFE OF DR THOMAS JONES
Ellis, E.L

T.J. A LIFE OF DR THOMAS JONES
University of Wales. 1992. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st ed edition. Thomas Jones was deputy secretary to the cabinet from 1916 to 1913. B/w photos. 553 pages. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($73.05)
4) TABBY AND TOMMY
Rudeman, Dolly. Illustrated by Dolly Rudeman

TABBY AND TOMMY
Peter Haddock. . Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Woodland Tales Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped. A couple of small splits to base of spine. Contents are bright. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
5) TABBY KITTEN
Savery, Constance

TABBY KITTEN
Lutterworth Press. 1958. Good condition with no wrapper.2nd edition. Red boards, black title to spine. Colour frontis. Spine and corners bumped and worn. Small patch of surface damage to front cover. Name in ink to front pastedown. Writing to margin of page 32. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
6) THE TABBY-FUR FAMILY
May, Tracey. Illustrated by Hilda Boswell

THE TABBY-FUR FAMILY
R.A. Publishing Co. Ltd.. . Good condition. Pictorial card wraps, 9.5 x 7.5". Delightful full-page colour illustrations. Staples rusted so centre page detached otherwise a very good copy. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($45.46)
7) THE TABBY-FUR FAMILY
May, Tracey. Illustrated by Hilda Boswell

THE TABBY-FUR FAMILY
R.A. Publishing Co. Ltd.. . Almost very good condition. Pictorial card wraps, 9.5 x 7.5". Delightful full-page colour illustrations. Base of spine split to first staple. Spine lightly rubbed. Staples rusty. A few light marks & creases but contents generally very good. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.59)
8) THE TABBY-FUR FAMILY
May, Tracey. Illustrated by Hilda Boswell

THE TABBY-FUR FAMILY
R.A. Publishing Co. Ltd.. . Very good condition. Pictorial card wraps, 9.5 x 7.5". Delightful full-page colour illustrations. Covers browned. Small green sticker to top of front cover. Slight browning to page margins. Colour pictures beautifully bright. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.70)
9) THE TABBY-FUR FAMILY
May, Tracey. Illustrated by Hilda Boswell

THE TABBY-FUR FAMILY
R.A. Publishing Co. Ltd.. C1943. Very good condition. Pictorial card wraps, 9.5 x 7.5". Delightful full-page colour illustrations. Inscription in ink to inside of front cover. Tiny strip torn from margin of front & rear cover & latter half page margins. Spine rubbed. Covers slightly grubby. Centre page detached. Staples rusted. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.47)
10) TABBYKINS AND HIS FRIENDS
Rowlandson, G.D.. Illustrated by G.D. Rowlandson

TABBYKINS AND HIS FRIENDS
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd. . Good condition in a good dustwrapper. Warne's Cosy Corner Books series. A story for children. Green cloth spine, cream boards, green titles & vignette to front. Blue & red pictorial endpapers. Colour plates plus b/w illustrations. Some hinges pulled, a few margin marks. Pictorial wrapper is worn & torn with loss, strengthened with clear tape, spine strengthened to verso with white paper. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.35)
11) TABLE DECORATION
Westland, Pamela

TABLE DECORATION
The Apple Press. 1996. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Large format. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
12) TABLE OF INTEGRAL TRANSFORMS VOLUME I
Bateman, Harry

McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1954. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. 391 Pages. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £90.00 ($146.11)
13) TABLE SETTINGS
Emmerson, Robin

TABLE SETTINGS
Shire Publications. 1991. Nearly fine condition.1st ed edition. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. Shire Album no. 275. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.48)
14) TABLES FOR THE CONTAX

TABLES FOR THE CONTAX
Zeiss Ikon. . Very good condition. Small format, card wraps. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.59)
15) THE TABLE-TALK AND BON-MOTS OF SAMUEL FOOTE
Foote, Samuel & Cooke, William

THE TABLE-TALK AND BON-MOTS OF SAMUEL FOOTE
Myers & Rogers. 1902. Very good condition with no wrapper. Limited to 120 copies. Pale grey cloth spine with title label. Original pale blue boards. 14 b/w illustrations. Copy no. 90. New endpapers and spine. Boards foxed. Contents very good. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £60.00 ($97.40)
16) TACK AND CLOTHING
McBane, Susan

TACK AND CLOTHING
Ward Lock. 1993. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. A Ward Lock Riding School book. Glazed pictorial boards. Expert advice to guide you through the huge range of tack and clothing now available. Some light wear to cover edges. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.36)
17) TACKLE LAWN TENNIS THIS WAY
Buxton, Angela

TACKLE LAWN TENNIS THIS WAY
Stanley Paul. 1958. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. B/w photos. Endpapers lightly foxed. Wrapper edge-chipped. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
18) THE TACTICS AND STRATEGY OF THE GREAT DUKE OF MARLBOROUGH
Belloc, Hilaire

THE TACTICS AND STRATEGY OF THE GREAT DUKE OF MARLBOROUGH
Arrowsmith. 1933. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. A purely military study of Marlborough, and an accute analysis of his tactics and strategy, in the course of which the authror illustrates very clearly Marlborough's extreme competence as a military commander. Pages: xiv, 240. 21 b/w plates and battle-plans. Light foxing to prelims and foredge of text block. Wrapper lightly foxed. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £125.00 ($202.93)
19) TADGY ON THE TRAIL
Davis, Nelson

TADGY ON THE TRAIL
Herbert Jenkins. 1950. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper.1st edition. "A splendid yarn of the Welsh hills in which Tadgy and his friends probe the mystery of a remote hillside farm". Red boards, black title to spine. Colour frontis. 4 b/w plates. Spine slightly faded to top. Name in pencil to front endpaper. Price-cut wrapper is edge worn with slight loss and tape repairs on verso, slightly grubby to rear. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.35)
20) TAFF AND THE STOLEN PONIES
Berrisford, Judith M.. Illustrated by Helen Collins

TAFF AND THE STOLEN PONIES
Hodder & Stoughton. 1965. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st edition. Pale blue boards, gilt title to spine. B/w text illustrations. Taff the sheepdog leads his young master to the rescue of some stolen ponies... EX-LIB with removal of label from front endpaper and stamp to rear of title-page. Spine slightly bumped. Dustwrapper a little edge rubbed and grubby on rear panel. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.23)


Results 1 - 20 of 2853
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 143 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (489)
$10-25 (1424)
$25-50 (478)
$50-100 (197)
$100-250 (110)
$250-500 (29)
$500-1,000 (14)
Over $1,000 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1976)
Paperback (393)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1187)
With dust jacket (1185)
Signed (99)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2853)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: