Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from The Book Press

Bookseller: The Book Press (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 542
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) The TV Kid
Byars, Betsy

Lennie's love of watching television has him ignoring his school work, so his mom says no TV until his grades improve. But Le... read more

New York: The Viking Press, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Cuffari, Richard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) TWA Vacation Guide and World Atlas
Trans World Airlines (complied for)

New Jersey: C. S. Hammond and Company, 1956. Red cloth boards quarter bound in black cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Bottom corners are lightly bumped, previous owner's name and address written in pen on front free endpaper. DJ is lightly rubbed, head and tail of spine are chipped, edges bumped.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Table for Five
Hardie, Sean

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Tahiti & French Polynesia
Carillet, Jean-Bernard and Wheeler, Tony

Tahiti & French Polynesia
Stock photo.
Melbourne: Lonely Planet Publications, 2000. Light rubbing to cover and edges.. Fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Tailor's Dummy
Weinman, Irving

New York: Atheneum, 1986. library markings. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Tainted Evidence
Daley, Robert

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) Takahashi's Romanized Englis - Japanese Dictionary

Tokyo: Taiseido Shobo, 1976. Blue cover with orange lettering. Cover has light rubbing to edges. DJ is heavily rubbed with chipping to edges, top front cover near spine has a 1" X 1/2" piece missing. Great paperback copy in a DJ.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) Taking Gary Feldman
Cohen, Stanley

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Taking Stock
Crain, Sharie

Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1977. Authors inscription and signature on front free endpaper, light shelf rubbing to boards and DJ.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) A Tale of Two Cities
Dickens, Charles

New York: The MacMillan Company, 1961. Rubbing and creasing to cover, notes and underlining throughout text.. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) A Tale of Two Clocks
Schmitz, James H

New York: Dodd, Mead, & Co., 1962. Tight, clean copy with light shelf wear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
12) The Tales and Novels of J. De La Fontaine, Volume Two
De La Fontaine, J

New York: Privately Printed, 1929. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards show shelfwear, bumping and rubbing to corners, lettering on spine rubbed. Tight, well preserved copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Tales from the Decameron of Giovanni Boccaccio
Aldington, Richard (Translator)

Chicago: Puritan Publishing Company, 1930. Dark blue boards with decorative lettering on spine. Boards show light shelfwear, bumping to cornes, light pulling to head of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Tales of O. Henry
O. Henry

Garden City, New York: International Collectors Library. Blue decorative leatherette boards with gilt lettering on spine. Light shelf rubbing to boards. Tight, clean copy. Multiple volumes of this set available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Tales of the Elders: A Memory Book of Men and Women Who Came to America As Immigrants, 1900-1930
Bales, Carol A

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Follett Pub Co, 1977. Tight copy with standard library markings, shelf rubbing to DJ and boards, DJ is wrapped in mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Tales of the North
London, Jack

Tales of the North
Stock photo.
New Jersey: Castle, 1979. Complete novels of White Fang, The Sea- Wolf, The Call of the Wild, The Cruise of the Dazzler, plus fifteen short stories. Boards show edge rubbing. DJ is shelf rubbed with chipping to edges.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Talker
Fairfax, Marion and Hornblow, Arthur

New York: G. W. Dillingham Company, 1912. Red cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Spine has water damage, rear hinge is starting, rubbing to boards and edges.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Talks on St. Luke's Gospel
Stock, Eugene

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1955. Tight brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, light edge rubbing to boards, previous owner's name written on front paste down.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Tall Dark & Deadly
Masur, Harold Q

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1956. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) Tall Timber Tales, More Paul Bunyan Stories
McCormick, Dell J

Caldwell, Idaho: Caxton Printers Ltd, 1966. Tight copy with shelf rubbing to boards, standard library markings. Great reading copy.. Twelfth Printing . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Livesley, Lorna . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 542
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (364)
$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (433)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)
With dust jacket (461)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (542)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: