Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Tackle Athletics This Way
Watts, Denis

Stanley Paul, 1964.. First Edition. 7.5" x 4.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 135 pages. slight wear. dustwrapper has a neat repair otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
2) Tackle Contract Bridge This Way
Cotter, E. P. C

UK: Stanley Paul, 1962.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 7.5" x 5", 128 pages, well illustrated with b/w photographs and diagrams. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
3) Tackle Cricket This Way
Cowdrey, Colin

UK: Stanley Paul, 1964.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 7.5" x 5", 128 pages, illustrated with b/w photographs and diagrams. A fine copy. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
4) Tales From the Water's Edge
Quinn, Tom

Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 2002. 0715394908. 10.5" x 7.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 183 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations and photographs. excllent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.84)
5) Tales of Old Lincolnshire
Gray, Adrian

Berkshire: Countryside Books, 1993. 1853060895. 8.5" x 5.25". Paperback. 127 pages. Excellent condition. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.42)
6) Tales of The Old Gamekeepers
Martin, Brian P

UK: David & Charles, 2003. 0715392328. 10.5" x 7.75". hardback with dust wrapper. 189 pages. Some black + white photographs and many black + white and colour illustrations. The wrapper is price clipped otherwise a very nice clean copy. VG+/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.04)
7) Talked To Death: The Life And Murder Of Alan Berg
Singular, Stephen

USA: Beech Tree Books, 1987. 0688061540. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.5", 320 pages, illustrated with b/w photographs. A very nice clean copy. VG/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.04)
8) Talking Pictures
Norman, Barry

England: BBC Books, 1987. 0340389168. 9.75" x 7.75". original binding with dustwrapper. 344 pages. many black + white and colour photographs. a good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
9) Tampering With Cricket
Oslear, Don

London: CollinsWillow, 1996. 0002187248. (and Bannister, Jack). First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 224 pages. some colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.04)
10) Tan Your Hide! Home Tanning Leathers & Furs
Hobson, Phyllis

Tan Your Hide! Home Tanning Leathers & Furs
Stock photo.
Vermont: Garden Way Publishing, 1979. 0882661019. 9" x 6". paperback. 135 pages. many black + white illustrations. slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
11) Tank. A History of the Armoured Fighting Vehicle
Macksey, Kenneth

London: Military Book Society, 1970.. 11" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 160 pages. many black + white and some colour illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.43)
12) Target Berlin. Mission 250: 6 March 1944
Ethell, Jeffrey L. and Price, Alfred

London: Book Club Associates, 1981.. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. xii + 212 pages. some black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.63)
13) Target: Pearl Harbour
Slackman, Michael

Pimlico, 2001. 0712668519. 7.75" x 5". paperback. xii + 354 pages. a few black & white photographs. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.22)
14) Tars: The Men Who Made Britain Rule The Waves
Clayton, Tim

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. 9780340898024. First edition hardback with dust wrapper, 9.75" x 6". 376 pages. Well illustrated in black + white and colour. A very nice copy. Like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.04)
15) Taunton Remembered
Chipchase, Nick

UK: Sutton, 2007. 9780750946766. Paperback First Edition. 9.75" x 6.75", 128 pages, well illustrated with b&w photographs etc. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.43)
16) Tchaikovsky
Warrack, John

London: Hamish Hamilon, 1973. 024102403. 10" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 287 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations and photographs. owners bookplate on front free end paper. dustwrapper shows slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G./ G+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.63)
17) Teach Your Dog To Read
Bergin, Bonnie. with Hogan , Sharon

Teach Your Dog To Read
Stock photo.
Souvenir Press, 2006. 0285637754. 8.25" x 5.25". Paperback. 194 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
18) Teach Yourself. Yoga
Stewart, Mary

Teach Yourself. Yoga
Stock photo.
London: Teach Yourself Books, 2003. 0340860146. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 149 pages. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.42)
19) The Technique of Water-Colour Painting
Richmond, L. and Littlejohns, J

London: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1948.. First Edition. 11.25" x 8.75". original boards. 144 pages. many colour illustrations. owners writing on front free end paper. foxing. G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.43)
20) Technologies Of Seeing: Photography, Cinematography and Television
Winston, Brian

Technologies Of Seeing: Photography, Cinematography and Television
Stock photo.
UK: British Film Institute,1996. 0851706029. Paperback, 9.25" x 6", 143 pages. Ex library with usual stamps and labels otherwise excellent condition. VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.04)


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (84)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (128)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: