cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 552
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) T IS FOR TRESPASS
Grafton, Sue

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2007. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399154485 . Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 387 pages; 26927T . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) THE TAIL OF THE SIAMESE CAT
Kaye, Geraldine

Thomas Nelson. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Binding is solid but children's names are abundant on the endpapers. Usual ex-library marks. ; Ex-Lib; 55 pages; 18929. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
3) TAKE HEART Cut Your Inherited Risks of Heart Disease
Frohlich, Edward D. , and Genell Subak-Sharpe

Crown Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0517571722 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 168 pages; 11732R-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) TAKE ME
Mack David (Lyrics) and Rube Bloom (Music)

TAKE ME
Bregman, Vocco and Conn, Inc.. Very Good+. 1942. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; Featured by Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra with Helen O'Connell; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27720Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) TAKEN CAPTIVE A Japanese POW's Story
Shohei, Ooka (translated From The Japanese and edited by Wayne P. Lammers)

TAKEN CAPTIVE  A Japanese POW's Story
Stock photo.
NY: John Wiley & Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0471142859 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 330 pages; 24074 Qmpow . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
6) TAKEN IN MARRIAGE
Babe, Thomas

NY: Dramatists Play Service. Very Good. 1979. Stapled wraps. In mylar sleeve.; Orange, black paper covers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21748Nta . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) TAKING A CHANCE ON LOVE
John Latouche and Ted Fetter (Lyrics) and Vernon Duke (Music)

TAKING A CHANCE ON LOVE
Leo Feist, Inc.. Very Good+. 1940. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; From the Picture "Cabin In The Sky" starring Ethel Waters, Eddie "Rochester" Anderson, and Lena Horne with Louis Armstrong, Rex Ingram, Duke Ellington and his Orchestra ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27737Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) TAKING CHARGE The Johnson White House Tapes, 1963-1964
Beschloss, Michael R. (Ed. )

TAKING CHARGE The Johnson White House Tapes, 1963-1964
Stock photo.
A transcript of the tape recordings made by Lyndon Johnson of his conversations in the Oval Office during his presidency, edi... read more

NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0684804077 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 591 pages; 25430txc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in American History, Volume II: Reconstruction to the Present, Third Edition
Madaras, Larry, and James M. Sorelle, editors

TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in American History,  Volume II: Reconstruction to the Present, Third Edition
Guilford, CT: Dushkin Publishing Group. Very Good-. 1989. 3rd Edition. Softcover. 0879677627 . Edgewear, page edges indicate someone with a dirty hand flipped through the pages; Taking Sides Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 376 pages; 21674J . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
10) TAKING STOCK A Larry McMurtry Casebook
Reynolds, Clay

Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University Press. Near Fine. 1989. Softcover. 0870742612 . Upper corners lightly curled. ; Bibliography. ; Southwest Life and Letters Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 444 pages; 23623ref . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $81.00
11) THE TALE OF JEMIMA PUDDLE-DUCK
Potter, Beatrix

Derrydale Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0517050773 . Oversize white glossy boards; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 22 pages; 16197F. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
12) THE TALE OF TOM KITTEN A Pop-Up Book
Potter, Beatrix (Retold by Elsa Knight Bruno)

Derrydale/Random House. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0517069989 . All pop-ups in perfect working order. ; Pop-Up; 10 pages; BT-4332-F7-16 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
13) TALES ABOUT TIMOTHY
Blumenthal, Gertrude

Whitman. Good with no dust jacket. 1945. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Backstrip gone...archival tape on spine. Previous owner's name. Interior perfect; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 66+ pages; 16163F-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) TALES FROM SHAKESPEARE Part I: the Tempest; the Merchant of Venice; MacBeth
Lamb, Charles and Mary

Dansville, NY: F. A. Owen Publishing Company. Very Good. circa 1930s. Stapled wraps. May have occasional marginalia, staple rust. 5x7 1/4, linen covers. ; This is one volume of the Instructor Literature Series limp cloth editions. ; Instructor Literature Series; Vol. 216C; 32 pages; 18494 Neph . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) TALES FROM SHAKESPEARE With Sundry Pictures and Illuminations Both in Color and in Line
Lamb, Charles & Mary

Children's Classics. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0517621568 . Markers have marked through previous owner's name on clipped ffep. Small dampstain on upper corner of pages. ; Pictorial boards, maroon and gilt spine lettering. ; Color Plates; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 377 pages; 24986F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) TALES FROM WATERSHIP DOWN
Adams, Richard; Lawrence, John

TALES FROM WATERSHIP DOWN
Stock photo.
Nineteen stories that continue the adventures of Hazel and the other WATERSHIP DOWN rabbits, including stories of the hero El... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0679451250 . Round gold "all new stories" sticker on front cover partially removed, leaving an abrasion on DJ. Otherwise like new. ; The long-awaited return to the magical world of his classic novel. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 267 pages; 26246u . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.60
17) TALES OF ALASKA'S BIG BEARS
Rearden, Jim

TALES OF ALASKA'S BIG BEARS
Stock photo.
Prescott, AZ: Wolfe Publishing. Near Fine. 1989. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0935632832 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 238 pages; 24545 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
18) TALES OF THE TEPEE
Dale, Edward Everett; Introduction by Clyde Ellis

TALES OF THE TEPEE
Bison Books. Near Fine. 1998. 1st Edition Thus. Softcover. 0803266103 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) TALES OF THE TURF
Wade, Horace Atkisson

NY: Vantage Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1956. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Scuffs on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages; 28368 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
20) TALES OF THE WESTERN WORLD Folk Tales of the Americas
Suddeth, Ruth Elgin, and Constance Gay Morenus

Austin, TX: Steck Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Edgeworn; 18000F ot . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 552
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (453)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (282)
$25-50 (155)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (386)
Paperback (121)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)
With dust jacket (459)
Signed (25)
With photos (109)

Filter by country:
United States (552)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: