Titles starting with T from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 423
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
T.H.E. EMPTY HOUSE; T.H.E. CAROUSEL; T.H.E. END OF SUMMER (3 BOOKS)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U. S. A.: St. Martins Press. Fine in Fine DJ. Hardcover. Very slight edge wear to DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. Empty House 1973, Carousel 1982, End of Summer 1971.; Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
T.H.E. GREYSTON BAKERY COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Shambhala. Very Good in Good DJ. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. DJ wear chipping. Minor soiling to DJ. ; Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. Clean and unmarked. Stated First Edition. ; 148 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's & Sons. As New in As New DJ. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A marian wood book. 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked, mint condition. ; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.42 x 9.13 x 5.98 Inches; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
TA (TRANSACTIONAL ANALYSIS) MADE SIMPLE-EGO STATES, GAMES, SCRIPTS AND "THE FUZZY TALE"
|
|
|
Transactional Publications. Near Fine with no DJ. 1973. Softcover. Very mild wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
TABERNACLE HYMNS NUMBER FOUR A Choice Collection of Hymns and Songs for Every Religious Use
|
|
|
Tabernacle Publishing Company. Very Good with no DJ. 1942. Hardcover. Mild edge wear. Owner's name & stamp inside front cover. Mild age tanning to end pages. ; Text clear of marks. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
TABER'S CYCLOPEDIC MEDICAL DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Philadelphia: F. A. Davis Company. Very Good with no DJ. 1979. Hardcover. Dark green leatherette w/gilt printing on front and spine. Thumbed index. A great looking book! No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
TABER'S CYCLOPEDIC MEDICAL DICTIONARY
|
|
|
F. A. Davis Company. Fine with no DJ. 1985. Sixteenth Edition. Hardcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. (H) ; 2403 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 8) |
TAKE 20 (TEACHING WRITING) (VIDEO -- DVD)
|
|
|
Bedford/St. Martins. As New with no DJ. 2008. Non-Book. Seal has come loose, but appears to have never been used. ; Complimentary, advance issue. Seal has come loose, but appears to have never been used. ; DVD . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.49
|
|
| 9) |
TAKE BACK YOUR LOVE; ACROSS THE LAGOON; COTSWOLD HONEY
|
|
|
New York: Romance Treasury Association. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1982. Hardcover. Romance treasury. Slight edge wear to DJ. Green ribbon. Name and date in provided space on ffl. Price on ffl. Slight edge and corner wear. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
TAKE THE CANNOLI -STORIES FROM THE NEW WORLD
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no DJ. 2000. Softcover. Top right corner of cover is curled and several pages are folded on top. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 219 pages; <P> <I>Take the Cannoli</I> is a moving and wickedly funny collection of personal stories stretching across the immense landscape of the American scene. Hailed by <I>Newsweek</I> as a "cranky stylist with talent to burn," Vowell has an irresistible voice -- caustic and sympathetic, in... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE TALE OF MURASAKI: A NOVEL
|
|
|
Nan A. Talese. Very Good+ with no DJ. 2000. First American Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very minor edge and corner wear. Complete number line. Unmarked. ; 1.9 x 8.53 x 6.13 Inches; 448 pages; Out of the life and work of Lady Murasaki, the author of the world's first novel, <b>The Tale of Genji</b>, Liza Dalby has woven an exquisite and irresistible fiction that brings an elaborate past world to vivid life. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE TALE OF PIGLING BLAND
|
|
|
Frederick Warne & Company. Near Fine with no DJ. 1941. Hardcover. Back of front cover has a scribling in ink. Minor edge and corner wear. ; 94 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Complete number line. No names, no marks, no tears. Mild Bumping to spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Very Good with no DJ. 1992. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. No names, no marks, no tears. Uncreased spine. ; Mass Market PB; 435 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
A TALE OF TWO CITIES
|
|
|
Purnell Books. Very Good with no DJ. 1975. Hardcover. Pages are tanned. One side of back cover is separated from binding. Price on first flyleaf. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
TALES AND STORIES OF THE IRISH PEASANTRY
|
|
|
Henry Lea, London. Poor with no DJ. 1859. Hardcover. Edge wear. Bumping & foxing. Binding is failing. Front cover detached, spine missing. Price tags inside front cover. ; Their is a personal inscription on ffl which is dated 1859. ; 393 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 17) |
TALES FROM SHAKESPEARE
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Very Good in Fair DJ. 1942. Hardcover. Owner's name in pencil first flyleaf. Owner's label removed from inside front cover, glue spot remains. DJ wear and chipping. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
TALES OF THE ARGONAUTS
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Miffin Co. Good with no DJ. 1882. Hardcover. Riverside Edition. Brown Hard Cover, Decorative covers and spine, gilt design and lettering. Good/No Jacket, corners bumped, spine ends worn, hinges cracked between boards and front and back flyleaf but still firmly attached, foxing of pages.; 5 ½" by 8" Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
TALES, TREASURES AND PIRATES OF OLD MONTEREY
|
|
|
Ghost Town Publications. Fine with no DJ. 1976. Fourth Printing. Softcover. Clean an unmarked. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE TALISMANS OF SHANNARA
|
|
|
Del Rey. Fine in Fine DJ. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very mild shelfwear. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.75 Inches; 453 pages; Although some of the goals to keep Shannara safe had been met, the work of Walker Boh, Wren, and Par was not yet done. For The Shadowmen still swarmed over the Four Lands, poisoning all with their dark magic. Each Shannaran had a special death waiting for him- at the hands of The Shadowmen-unless ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (393)Fine or New (139)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)$5-10 (240)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (225)Paperback (172)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (169)With dust jacket (325)
Signed (11)
With photos (76)
Filter by country:
United States (423)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





