cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 339
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) TV Guide #131 ( October 1-7, 1955)

Triangle Publications, 1969. First Printing. Magazine. Fine. Fine copy of the scarce Mickey Mouse Club cover. Unmarked. No mailing label. Mickey on cover. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
2) The Table
Von Furstenberg, Diane

The Table
Thirty-three unique table settings, with recipes to go with the decor. Includes a Vietnamese lunch in a Manhattan duplex, din... read more

Random House Inc, 1996. First Edition. Publishers Boards. Near Fine Minus/Near Fine Minus. Stated first edition, second printing. NF-/NF-. Both the book and jacket are tight and clean, showing just a hint of wear. Unmarked, unclipped. DJ has one 1/4" closed tear. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Table Saw Techniques
Cliffe, Roger W

Table Saw Techniques
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1984. Trade Paperback. As New. As New. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Table of Contents
McPhee, John

Table of Contents
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1985. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Plus. Stated first printing, 1985. The book is extremely tight and clean, with a bright cloth binding. The jacket is tight and clean as well, but clipped and slightly faded around the spine. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Taf
Callan, Annie

Taf
In this novel set in 1915, a 12-year-old girl named Taf believes that she has accidentally killed her half brother. Fearing r... read more

Cricket Books, 2001. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Plus. Stated second printing. NF/NF+. The book is tight, clean and unmarked but COCKED. The DJ is bright and clean, unclipped with no rips or tears. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Tailor of Panama
Lecarre, John

The Tailor of Panama
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more

Knopf, 1996. First American Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. DJ in Brodart. F/NF. Unmarked. Unclipeed. 1st edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Tailor of Panama
Le Carre, John

The Tailor of Panama
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1996. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Priceclipped. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) A Tainted Mantle: Hercules and the Classical Tradition at the Carolingian Court
Nees, Lawrence

University of Pennsylvania Press, 1991. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Plus. VG/VG+. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) The Takeover
Spark, Muriel

Viking Press, 1976. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Plus. Apparent first edition. None stated on the copyright page, as was the custom for firsts with Viking. The book is lightly shelfworn, with a bump at the bottom of the front cover and four lightly bumped corners. The spine is cocked, and there's a mark on the ffep. The jacket has 2 quarter inch closed tears at the top of the front cover. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Educational Issues
Editor-James Wm Noll

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Educational Issues
McGraw-Hill College, 2002. Paperback. Very Good Minus. TWELFTH EDITION, 412 pages with less than 30 of them being marked in blue or red pen. VG- ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
11) Tales and Traditions of the Eskimo: With a Sketch of Their Habits, Religion, Language and Other Peculiarities
Rink, Hinrich; Rink, H

Tales and Traditions of the Eskimo: With a Sketch of Their Habits, Religion, Language and Other Peculiarities
Dover Pubns, 1998. Paperback. Fine. As New. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Tales from Times Past
Holme, Bryan

Viking Press, 1977. A Studio Book. Cloth. Near Fine. Slight water mark upper front cover, else fine. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Tales from a Taiwan Kitchen
Cheney, Cora;Teng Kung, Yun-chang

Dodd, Mead and Company, 1976. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG. Unmarked. Unclipped. Taiwanese Folk Tales. Illustrated with paper cuttings. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) Tales from the Wandering Gypsies
Miller, Joseph

Miller Books, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG. Unmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition. Hungarian Folk Tales. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Tales of the Mermaid Tavern
Noyes, Alfred

Frederick A.Stokes, Publisher, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good Minus/None. Very good minus condition. Unmarked. All plates present. A satisfactory reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) Taliesin: The Last Celtic Shaman
Matthews, John

Taliesin: The Last Celtic Shaman
Stock photo.
Inner Traditions, 2002. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 1 present in the number line. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. NF. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
17) Talk to the Deaf; A Manual of Approximately 1,000 Signs Used By the Deaf of North America
Riekehof, Lottie

Talk to the Deaf; A Manual of Approximately 1,000 Signs Used By the Deaf of North America
Gospel Pub House, 1982. Hard Cover. Fine. Fine. Unmarked. American Sign Language. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
18) Talking Leaves; Contemporary Native American Short Stories
Lesley, Craig

Dell Pub Co, 1999. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. Trade paperback. 385 pages. Biographical notes. 36 stories. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Talking Poetics from Naropa Institute: Annals of the Jack Kerouac School of Disembodied Poetics
Waldman, Anne, & Webb, Marilyn

Random House Inc, 1979. Trade Paperback. Good. Good only. Unmarked inside, but soiled. A great reading/reference copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Talking from 9 to 5
Tannen, Deborah

Talking from 9 to 5
Morrow/Avon, 1994. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. Stated first edition. Very tight and clean, both book and jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 339
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (314)
Fine or New (73)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (185)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (167)
With dust jacket (260)
Signed (8)
With photos (66)

Filter by country:
United States (339)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: