Titles starting with T from That's a Wrap!
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! x
Results 1 - 20 of 745
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
T34 Russian Armor (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II Weapons Book #21)
|
|
|
Ballantine. Fine to as New. 1971. First Printing Stated. Trade Paperback. 345-02165-7 Tight, square, clean first print. Very light tips of corner wear. No markings. Very collectible. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
T-6 Texan in Action Aircraft #94
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1989. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-224-1 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. Did you or your dad train on one of these? A LOT of fellows did... . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
TBD Devastator in Action Aircraft #97
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1989. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-231-4 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. this was one of the Carrier babies.... . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 4) |
TBM/TBF Avenger in Action Aircraft #82
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Pubs. Near Fine to as New. 1987. First Edition. Staple Bound. Approx 11 x 8 0-89747-197-0 Nice clean book,, part of a collection of about 30 Squadron/Signal Aircraft in Action I have for sale from the books of a retired aviation fan. He kept them in nearly perfect condition. Any faults in the books were there before he bought them new! Search "Action Aircraft" in the titles. Light cover degloss (shelf wear) on this one. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
TV 70
|
|
|
Scholastic Bk Svc #TX 1495 . Very Good+. 1969. First Scholastic Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Very light edge wear, but solid, square). Illustrated by Pshchadelic cover photos. 1st print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
TV Close-Ups special Arrow Edition of TV People
|
|
|
Scholastic #TX3028. Very Good++. 1975. First Scholastic Edition. Paperback. noisbn Nice and clean, with bit of shelf wear and light creasing on front cover. Attracive little book, with many stars of the mid 70's profiled. Pictures inside, too! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
TV Super Stars '79
|
|
|
Xerox Education . Good++. 1979. First Xerox Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn OK, but has some heavy shelf wear and a lower right hand corner crease. Name of prev owner inside front cover and in pen, which shows through front cover as lines. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
TV Super Stars '81
|
|
|
Weekly Reader #N378 . Very Good. 1981. First Weekly reader Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Light edge wear and light shelf wear, but is still attractive. Pam Dawber is in this one.and I really like her.Hi, Pam!!. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
TV Time '78
|
|
|
Scholastic Books #TX 4219. Good++. 1978. First Scholastic. Paperback. noisbn Tight, square, edge wear, sticker pull on spine. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Tab Handbook of Radio Communications
|
|
|
TAB Books #1636. Very good+++ to Near Fine. 1984. First edition First Print Stated. Hard Cover. 0-8306-0636-X Nice clean, unmarked first print. Everything you need to know about radio communication...from how to set it up to how to troubleshoot! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary (1973-13Th edition)
|
|
|
F.A.Davis Co. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1973. Leatherette. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-8036-8304-9 Even though over 27 years old, this book has much of the terminology you would need to be a transcriptionist for a medical lab. Very thorough and complete. Both Interior and exterior clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 12) |
Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary (1960-8th edition)
|
|
|
F.A.Davis Co. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1960. Unk. Leatherette. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 58-9211 Even though over 42 years old, this book has much of the terminology you would need to be a transcriptionist for a medical lab. Very thorough and complete. Both Interior and exterior clean and unmarked. Attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.48
|
|
| 13) |
Tacoma Farmers Market Cookbook 1990-1995 5th Anniversary Edition
|
|
|
Minolta Business System. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1995. First Edition. Loose Leaf. 6 x 10 Approx Nice and clean and appears unread. Recipes from the Farmers Market in Tacoma, Washington. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 14) |
Taga Frid Teaches Woodworking: Joinery: Tools and Techniques
|
|
|
Taunton Press. Very Good+++/Fair to Good. 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Approx 9 x 11 0-918804-03-5 Book is nice and clean, with no interior markings or writing. Third print. Dj is a bit the worse for wear, with edge wear, small tears, couple of small chips missing on bottom edge and top of spine end. Great reference material, and a woodworking course in joinery all by itself from a master craftsman! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Tailor of Gloucester
|
|
|
F. Warne & Co. Near Fine/Pictoral Boards. 1997. First New Print. Hard Cover. Approx 7 x 9 0-7232-4297-6 Nice and clean and tight, no markings. Appears unread. Very very light shelf wear. Appears to be first "new" print By Warne & Co. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tainted Wife
|
|
|
Fabian Original Novel #Z-118. Very Good+++. 1957. First Fabian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice and clean and square, with some spotting on back cover and light foxing on spine, but still attractive and collectible. Adults only, please. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Taiwan (Formosa) : Around the World Program
|
|
|
American Geographical Society By Nelson Doubleday. Fine. 1968. Unk. Pamphlet. none Nice and clean, stickers unused in center. No markings. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 18) |
Take a Bow, Andy Capp
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal #02417. Very Good+. 1968. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. 231-01981-050 Nice and tight, but "owie" and stress mark on spine/front cover. Clean, appears unread. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Take a Bow, Andy Capp
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal #01981. Near Fine. 1968. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. 231-01981-050 Price blackened on an otherwise Fine book. Unread, tight, square. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 20) |
Take a Bow, Andy Capp
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal #D1981. very Good. 1968. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. 231-01981-050 Nice and square, with front top right corner crease and a couple of small smudges on covers. Clean, unmarked interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (474)Fine or New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)$5-10 (334)
$10-25 (276)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (222)Paperback (459)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (317)With dust jacket (221)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (745)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
