Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (112)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alexander Books (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Alexander Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) T.L. JAMES A Biographical Memoir
Morgan, Lee

Mid South Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Gift inscription signed by author. Dust jacket rubbed. ; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
2) THE TAFT-THACHER LETTERS
Nicholson, W. G. (editor)

Summer Hill Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Covers faded along spine and bottom edge; gilt on spine dulled. Interior clean and tight. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)



Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
3) TAIWAN AND MAINLAND CHINA TOWARD THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY
Yang, Winson L. & Deborah A. Brown

Center Of Asian Studies - St. John's University. As New with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. Trade Paperback. No defects. ; Trade PB . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)



Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) TALBOT COUNTY A History
Preston, Dickson J

Tidewater Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1983. Limited/Numbered Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover w/slipcase. SUBSCRIBER'S EDITION. Signed & Numbered #61. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart 
5) TALES OF NODAWAY COUNTY, AREA HISTORY, 1937-1977
Historical Society

Nodaway County Historical Society. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1977. Hardcover. Covers very lightly soiled and rubbed. No marks in book. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) TALES OF THE FRONTIER FROM LEWIS & CLARK
Dick, Everette

University Of Nebraska Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Front corner of inside cover and flyleaf damaged possibly due to glue removal. No marks in text. 1st Edition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
7) TALK IN THE TOWNLANDS
Large, Dorothy M

Longmans, Green & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover; no dust jacket. Minor bumping; spot on bottom edge of text block; text a little age tanned. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) TALKING ABOUT WILLIAM FAULKNER: INTERVIEWS WITH JIMMY FAULKNER AND OTHERS
Wolff, Sally with Floyd C. Watkins

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University. As New in As New dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. No defects. Appears unread. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
9) TAPESTRY: MIRROR OF HISTORY
Thompson, F. P

Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1980. Hardcover. Bottom corner of first three pages wrinkled; no marks in text. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
10) TEACHERS TALKING BACK AND BREAKING BREAD
Kanpol, Barry

TEACHERS TALKING BACK AND BREAKING BREAD
Stock photo.
Hampton Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. EX-LIBRARY in dust jacket. Usual marks, pocket at rear. No marks in text. ; Critical Education and Ethics; Ex-Library . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) TEACHING CHILDREN TO READ: PUTTING THE PIECES TOGETHER (FOURTH EDITION)
Reutzel, Ray & Robert B. Cooter

TEACHING CHILDREN TO READ: PUTTING THE PIECES TOGETHER (FOURTH EDITION)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
12) TEACHING SCIENCE AS INQUIRY
Carin, Arthur A. ; Et Al

TEACHING SCIENCE AS INQUIRY
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. As New with no dust jacket 2004. Tenth Edition. Paperback. Paperback. As New, 10th Edition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $39.00
Add to cart 
13) THE TECHNIQUE OF NEEDLEPOINT LACE
Lovesey, Nenia

Larousse & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1980. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) THE TECHNIQUE OF T.S. ELIOT A Study of the Orchestration of Meaning in Eliot's Poetry
Rees, Thomas R

Paris: Mouton. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1974. Paperback. Covers creased, lightly soiled and rubbed. Previous owner information on front end paper. No marks in text. ; Trade PB . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)


Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
15) TECHNIQUES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT MASTERS OF POTTERY AND CERAMICS
Morley-Fletcher, Hugo

TECHNIQUES OF THE WORLD'S GREAT MASTERS OF POTTERY AND CERAMICS
Stock photo.
Book Sales. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1997. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
16) TELLING OUR TALES: STORIES AND STORYTELLING FOR ALL AGES
Ross, Jeanette

TELLING OUR TALES: STORIES AND STORYTELLING FOR ALL AGES
Stock photo.
Skinner House Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2002. Second Edition. Paperback. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) TEN MOST WANTED MEN
Dunn, Paul H

Bookcraft, Inc.. Very Good- in Good dust jacket 1968. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Page edges lightly soiled; SIGNED by Author. No marks in text. DJ edgeworn, rubbed and has several small chips and closed tears. ; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)


Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
18) TEN THOUSAND ISLANDS
White, Randy Wayne

TEN THOUSAND ISLANDS
Stock photo.
Putnam Publ. Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Short closed tear at rear DJ flap fold; light wrinkling to DJ edges. No marks in book. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)


Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
19) TERESA OF AVILA
Du Boulay, Shirley

Hodder & Soughton. As New in As New dust jacket 1991. Hardcover. Book and dust jacket are as new . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)

Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
20) TERRA An Allegory
Lang, Gregor

Philosophical Library. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1953. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed, small chip. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations