Titles starting with T from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 94
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
THE TAFT-THACHER LETTERS
|
|
|
Summer Hill Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. Covers faded along spine and bottom edge; gilt on spine dulled. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
TALBOT COUNTY A History
|
|
|
Tidewater Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Limited/Numbered Edition. Hardcover. 0870333054 . Hardcover w/slipcase. SUBSCRIBER'S EDITION. Signed & Numbered #61. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
TALE OF THE TOMAHAWK
|
|
|
Knife World. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Paperback. No marks. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 11 pages; No marks . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
TALES OF THE FRONTIER FROM LEWIS & CLARK
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Front corner of inside cover and flyleaf damaged possibly due to glue removal. No marks in text. 1st Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
TAPESTRY: MIRROR OF HISTORY
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Bottom corner of first three pages wrinkled; no marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
TASSELS, THE FANCIFUL EMBELLISHMENT
|
|
|
Altamont Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. B000NVCDQ0 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
TAXES AND PEOPLE IN ISRAEL
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0674868501 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor chipping, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
THE TECHNOLOGY OF ARTIFICIAL LIFT METHODS VOLUME 2B
|
|
|
Pennwell Corp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0878141332 . Dust jacket rubbed and lightly edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.5 x 12.5 x 9.5 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 9) |
TELL ME MORE A Cookbook of Spiced with Cajun Tradition and Food Memories
|
|
|
Junior League Of Lafayette. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Plastic comb binding. 0935032258 . Plastic comb binding. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
TEN MOST WANTED MEN
|
|
|
Bookcraft, Inc.. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1968. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. B000H59XUG . Page edges lightly soiled; SIGNED by Author. No marks in text. DJ edgeworn, rubbed and has several small chips and closed tears. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
TERESA OF AVILA
|
|
|
Hodder & Soughton. As New in As New dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0340518642 . Book and dust jacket are as new . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
TEUTONIC KNIGHTS A Military History
|
|
|
Greenhill Books. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1853675350 . Dust jacket lightly rubbed and creased. Previous owner embossing on title page. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 13) |
TEXAS ANNEXATION AND THE MEXICAN WAR A Political Study of the Old Northwest
|
|
|
Chadwick House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Book has no marks. DJ has light edgewear and large chip from rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
A TEXAS COWBOY
|
|
|
Time-Life Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. B000IW7F6C . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Classics of the old west, leather bound. Previous owner's name on bookplate on flyleaf. Appears unread. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
TEXTILE ART: EMBROIDERIES, TAPESTRIES, FABRICS, SCULPTURES
|
|
|
Rizzoli. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0847806405 . DJ and page edges lightly soiled. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
AND THAT'S THE WAY IT WAS In Jackson's Hole
|
|
|
Jackson Hole Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 1886402035 . Trade paperback; previous owner's name on flyleaf. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
A THEATRE FOR SPENSERIANS
|
|
|
University Of Toronto Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. B000GR6RE0 . DJ rubbed, lightly soiled and edgeworn. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THEATRE IN THE AGE OF IRVING
|
|
|
Rowman And Littlefield. As New in As New dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0847670465 . Hardcover in dust jacket. As New. ; Drama and Theatre Studies . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
THEOCRITUS' COAN PASTORALS: A POETRY BOOK
|
|
|
Harvard University. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 0674877659 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks; pages yellowing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THEODOTIONIC REVISION OF THE BOOK OF EXODUS A Contribution to the Study of the Early History of the Transmission of the Old Testament in Greek
|
|
|
Harvard. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. B0026245RY . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (94)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

