Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vandello Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) TALES OF THE NIGHT
Peter Hoeg

TALES OF THE NIGHT
Stock photo.
Harvill Press London, 1997. Hardcover. Excellent condition. London: Harvill Press, 1997. Hardcover. First edition. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Tainted Trail (Ukiah Oregon, Book 2)
Wen Spencer

Roc, 2002-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Great condition with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Take the Cannoli: Stories From the New World
Sarah Vowell

Take the Cannoli: Stories From the New World
Stock photo.
In this humorous examination of Americana, pop music critic Sarah Vowell shares her experience of being raised by a firearms ... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2000-04-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon & Schuster. Vowell's second book. Signed by Vowell on bookplate. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Tantras (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 2)
Richard Awlinson

Tantras (Forgotten Realms:  Avatar Trilogy, Book 2)
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-07. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: TSR, 1989. Paperback. Book 2 in the Avatar trilogy. Great condition with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) Taos Adobes: Spanish Colonial and Territorial Architecture of the Taos Valley
Bainbridge Bunting; Jean Lee Booth; Illustrator-William R. Sims

Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1992-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1992. Paperback. Near fine. Light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) A Taste For War: The Culinary History of the Blue and the Gray
William C. Davis

A Taste For War: The Culinary History of the Blue and the Gray
Stock photo.
Stackpole Books, 2003-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. PA: Stackpole Books, 2003. Hardcover. First edition. A history of food during the civil war. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Tell No One (Quantity available: 2)
Harlan Coben

Tell No One
Stock photo.
Fourteen years ago, Dr. David Beck's young wife Elizabeth was horribly murdered by a serial killer who is now in jail. Or was... read more

Delacorte Press, 2001-06-19. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Delacorte Press, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Basis for the critically acclaimed film from director Guillaume Canet. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Tenth Justice
Brad Meltzer

The Tenth Justice
Stock photo.
Ben Addison is on the road to a prestigious and powerful law career. He's a recent grad from Yale Law School, he's working fo... read more

William Morrow & Co, 1997-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 1997. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Meltzer's first novel. Near fine with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Terrorist: A Novel
John Updike

Terrorist: A Novel
Stock photo.
John Updike aims to shape the pastiche portrait of the homegrown terrorist (a la Richard Reid, John Walker, even Timothy McVe... read more

Ballantine Books, 2007-05-29. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition with mild wear to the edges. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Testing: Jaq Chartier
Robin Held

Testing: Jaq Chartier
Marquand Books, 2005-01-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 2005 Marquand Books. Illustrated wraps and end papers. Light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.99
11) Thank You for Smoking
Christopher Buckley

Thank You for Smoking
Stock photo.
Nick Naylor, a lobbyist for the tobacco industry, and his two fellow "Merchants of Death" (lobbyists for the liquor and gun i... read more

Harper Perennial, 1995-06-07. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Harper, 1995. Paperback. Excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Thank You for Smoking
Christopher Buckley

Nick Naylor, a lobbyist for the tobacco industry, and his two fellow "Merchants of Death" (lobbyists for the liquor and gun i... read more

Random House, 1994-05-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 1994. Hardcover. First/First. Basis for the award winning 2006 film. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Their Eyes Were Watching God: A Novel
Zora Neale Hurston

Their Eyes Were Watching God: A Novel
Zora Neale Hurston's now-classic novel about Janie Crawford, the granddaughter of an ex-slave, and her three husbands: Mr. Ki... read more

Harper Perennial, 1990-02. Paperback. Excellent condition. HarperPerennial, 1990. Paperback. Great condition with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) Then We Came to the End: A Novel
Joshua Ferris

Then We Came to the End: A Novel
Stock photo.
It's the end of the 20th century, and a Chicago advertising firm is beginning to capsize as the dot.com economy unravels. The... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 2007-03-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown, 2007. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Theodore Wores in the Southwest (California Historical Society)
Editor-Stephen Becker

Theodore Wores in the Southwest (California Historical Society)
Stock photo.
Heyday Books, 2007-02. Paperback. Excellent condition. Berkley: Heyday Books, 2006. Paperback. A biography and catalog of the works of painter Theodore Wores. Includes excerpts from his journals and photographs of his work. Very Good with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad
Michael Walzer

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad
University of Notre Dame Press, 1996-04. Paperback. Very Good. Indiana: University of Notre Dame Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good with some highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.14
17) Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Chinua Achebe

Things Fall Apart: A Novel
Stock photo.
Things do indeed fall apart in the mid-20th-century world of West Africa when the British colonize the country, disrupting th... read more

Anchor, 1994-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
18) The Thirteenth Tale
Diane Setterfield

The Thirteenth Tale
Stock photo.
Orion, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. London: Orion, 2006. Hardcover. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Thirteenth Tale: A Novel
Diane Setterfield
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

The Thirteenth Tale: A Novel
Stock photo.
In this delicious, mind-bending, modern Gothic mystery, famous author Vida Winter has given countless fictional versions of h... read more

Atria, 2006-09-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Atria, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Debut novel centering around the search for a lost story written by an eccentric author. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) A Thousand Splendid Suns
Khaled Hosseini

A Thousand Splendid Suns
Stock photo.
Khaled Hosseini's bestselling debut novel THE KITE RUNNER told of the bond and betrayal that linked two young Afghani boys, a... read more

Riverhead, 2007-05-22. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Riverhead, 2007. Hardcover. First edition. Hosseine's second novel. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (5)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (59)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: