Titles starting with T from Add-More Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 5305
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 265 Next
| 1) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Company, 1972. X-Private school library with normal flaws....Previous owners sticker on the first blank......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear... 2nd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
T. S., I Love You
|
|
|
N . Y.: Bantam, 1992. SIGNED------------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Signed. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
T. S., I Love You
|
|
|
N . Y.: Bantam, 1992. SIGNED------------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Signed. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
T. Tembarom
|
|
|
New York: The Century Co., 1913. The hard cover has light wear with a little fade...Owners name on the front fly page..The top corner of the pages has moisture stain..Front fly missing.... 1st. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
T. Tembarom
|
|
|
N . Y.: The Century Co., 1913. The hard cover has very light shelf wear ...Light yellowing pages.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Chapman, Charles. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
T. U. L. I. P. Doctrinal Sermons of the Five Disputed Points of Calvinism
|
|
|
Tn: Providence House Publishers, 1992. The soft cover has very light shelf wear .........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 2nd. Soft Cover. very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2007. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ..Some of the pages has a small ripple......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2007. LARGE PRINT-------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... Large Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 9) |
The T-Factor Diet
|
|
|
N . Y.: W. W. Norton & Co., 1989. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The jacket has a price clip........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
TPN Meabear
|
|
|
Russian. The Three Bears in Russian, tape marks on cover, torn edges.... ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
The TQM Trilogy
|
|
|
Discover how to use ISO 9000, the Deming Prize, and the Baldridge Award as world-class guidelines for increased quality in an... read more
Many: American Management Association, 1994. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear ..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
TRB - Views and Perspectives n the Presidency
|
|
|
N. Y.: Macmillan Company, 1979. X-Library with usual library distinctions.The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Heavy book...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
TSOP - 4th Battalion 17th Field Artillery
|
|
|
N. C.: N. C.: Private, 1993. MILITARY ----------This has 25 pages and the back cover is missing.The red cover is attached at the top corner by staple........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Staple. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 14) |
TV Acting - a Manual for Camera Performance
|
|
|
N . Y.: Hastings House Pub. . X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover has very light wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by........ Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The TV Guidance Counselor
|
|
|
N . Y.: Tambourine Book, 1993. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear.---------We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
TV Guise (special Mad 16 Page Bonus issue)
|
|
|
U. S. A.: E. C. Publications, 1963. FILE-----------The cover has a small tear to the top front and very light shelf wear....................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... Loco Programs - All Weak. Staple. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
TV Key Movie Guide
|
|
|
N . Y.: Bantam, 1966. Cover price 1.00------#PS5-------The cover has some creases and yellowing...The back cover looks a little rough around the edges.........Light yellowing pages................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 3rd. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
TV Picture Life
|
|
|
N . Y.: Publication Life, 1967. The cover has light shelf wear with some exta to the spine... August. Staple. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
TV Radio Mirror
|
|
|
N . Y.: Macfadden-Bartell Corp., 1972. Some stories Patty duke found a new daddy for my son - elvis locked in hospital with secret ailment. - Cover pictures - lennon sisters.- the cover has very light wear with yellowing to the pages..Address sticker on the bottom front...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... January - Vol. 72 - No. 2 - Atlantic Ed.. Staple. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magaz... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
TV Radio Talk
|
|
|
N . Y.: Ideal Pub, 1974. Some stories - elvis tells his unforgettable story - dean martin how he satisfies a young wife - jackie onassis her youth & beauty secrets - Cover pictures - elvis and priscilla - the cover has light wear.. Vol.8 - No. 1 - October. Staple. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2392)Fine or New (389)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3650)$5-10 (992)
$10-25 (512)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3317)Paperback (1771)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2322)With dust jacket (4277)
Signed (57)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (5305)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


