Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 339
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The T.F.H. Book of Snakes
Leetz, Thomas

Neptune City, NJ: T. F. H. Publications, Inc., 1983. Cover lightly rubbed, else fine. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Laminated Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
2) TLC's First Century: An Age of Growing Excellence 1891-1991
Wiederaenders, Arthur G

Seguin, Texas: Texas Lutheran College, 1990. Author signed bookplate on inside front cover.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) TM 11-5820-549-12 Operator and Organizational Maintenance Manual for Receiving Set, Radio AN/PRR-9 and Transmitting Set, Radio AN/PRT-4 and AN/PRT -4A

Washington, D. C.: Department of the Army, 1966. Tight and clean book with no mark or notes.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) TM-3-1040-276-10 Generator, Smoke, Mechanical: Pulse Jet, M3A4 (1040-01-143-9506)

Washington, D. C.: Department of Army, 1985. Tight and clean book with no marks or notes.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) TSR Catalog 1995

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Inc., 1995. 128 pages. Clean and tight with no marks or notes. Looks almost like new.. Large Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) TV Tube Symptoms & Troubles
Middleton, Robert, G

Radio Shack, 1974. Unmarked.. 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Tableaux Vivants 15 Erotic Tales with Drawings By Vadasz
Anonymous

New York: Grove Press, 1969. Fine red cloth hardback in a vg+ dust jacket. Dust jacket has a small closed tear at top of spine, else fine. Unmarked.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Vadasz. 6" X 8". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) Tackett
Nofziger, Lyn

Against the wishes of his bride-to-be (who is keen to get married) and with the help of his father, Del Tackett signs on to h... read more

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Gateway Books, 1993. Like new brown half-cloth hardback in a dust jacket. Dust jacket has a light surface scratches, else fine.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Tacoma, a Pictorial History
Martin, Harry and Kellogg, Caroline

Donning Company /Publishers, 1981. Light foxing on page after endpaper. Heavy book. . 1st Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) Tactical Air Command
Linn, Don; Spering, Don

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arms & Armour Press, 1986. Name and sticker on 1st page, else fine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) Taggart
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1959. Spine has a couple of horizontal stress cracks. Slight edge wear. Front cover has a reading crease next to the spine. Otherwise front and rear cover are excellent. Pages are bright and clean with no marks or notes. A very nice copy of this true first edition.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Take a Long Rein and a Deep Seat, Western Poems and Other Selections
Schweitzer, Darrell

Jack Schwend & Tri C Enterprises, 1988. Small crease at bottom front corner of cover. Pages unmarked. Author signed thus: "Hope you like it !, Jack Schwend". Signed by Author. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ben Schwend. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) Take the Pain Out of Painting-Exteriors-
Haege, Glenn

Take the Pain Out of Painting-Exteriors-
Stock photo.
Royal Oak, Michigan, U.S.A.: Master Handyman Pr, 1993. Unmarked.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Taking The High Road: How To Succeed
Frank Bucaro

OwlsBooks, 1999. How to succeed ethically when others bend the rules.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) The Tale of Alain
Zimmermann, Arnold

Pittsville, WI: Schoolhouse Press, 1983. Light wear at the spine ends. Couple of faint creases in front cover. Pages are like new with no marks or notes.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) Tales from Shakespeare
Lamb, Charles & Mary

Dent/Dutton, 1966. Tight and clean cloth hardback with dust jacket. No apparent wear to the cloth. Felt pen gift inscription on the half-title page. Other pages are like new with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is price clipped with only a touch of shelf wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Illus. by Arthur Rackham. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
17) Tales from a Clubroom
Bragg, Bernard and Bergman, Eugene

Washington, D. C.: Gallaudet College Press, 1981. Near fine blue cloth book with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed with a few minor chips.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) Tales from the Burma Campaign 1942-1945
Nunneley, John (ed)

Petersham, Surrey, England: Burma Campaign Fellowship Group, 1998. Cover is lightly rubbed with some surface scratches and a corner crease on the rear of the cover. Pages are excellent with no marks or notes.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) Tales from the Burma Campaign 1942-1945
Nunneley, John (ed)

Tales from the Burma Campaign 1942-1945
Stock photo.
Petersham, Surrey, England: Burma Campaign Fellowship Group, 1998. Rear cover has a couple of faint dime sized dark spots. Bottom edge is lightly rubbed. Pages are excellent with no marks or notes. Protected by a clear acetate dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
20) Tales of Alaska's Bush Rat Governor: The Extraordinary Autobiography of Jay Hammond Wilderness Guide and Reluctant Politician
Hammond, Jay S.;Hammond, Jay

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Epicenter Press, 1994. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Book is clean and tight with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has some minor rub marks with no marks. . Signed by Author. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 339
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: