Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Lion Paw Books

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) T. E. Lawrence: The Selected Letters
Lawrence, T. E. and Malcolm Brown

W W Norton & Co Inc,, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) T.S. Eliot: A Life
Ackroyd, Peter

Peter Ackroyd's 1984 biography of T. S. Eliot won the Royal Society of Literature's William Heinemann Award for nonfiction an... read more

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) TIGER HOUSE PARTY
[RASKIN, ELLEN]. Hahn, Emily

New York:: Doubleday,, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ, price clipped, slight soil. 164 pages image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Tail of the Hemisphere: Chile and Argentina
Carpenter, Frank

Garden City:: Doubleday, Page & Company,, 1925. Hardcover. Very Good + in Edgeworn/Chipped DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Taking Care: Supporting Older People and Their Families
Hooyman, Nancy R. and Wendy Lustbader

New York:: Macmillan Pub Co,, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Tale of Love and Death
Merimee, Prosper

Emmaus, PA:, 1948. Hardcover. Fine in very good Slipcase. previous owners name, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Tales of Love and Death
[ARTHUR ZAIDENBERG]. Merimee, Prosper

Emmaus, PA:: J. I. Rodale,, 1948. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. gold slip case shelf worn, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Tales of the Fortunate Isles
[AUTHUR ZAIDENBERG]. Eldridge, Paul

New York:: Thomas Yoseloff,, 1959. Hardcover. Near Fine in Good DJ. some chipping to upper spine of dj, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Tall Tales
Lennon, Patrick

Tall Tales
Fort Pierce, FL:: Fiction Publishing, Inc.,, 2007. First edition. Softcover. SIGNED by author ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) The Tanganyika Territory ( Formerly German East Africa ) Characteristics and Potentialities
Joelson, F. S

New York:: Appleton,, 1921. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. 17 illustrations a map that is in great shape, front endpaper missing image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
11) A Tasty of Italy
Progresso

1984. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Tea and Syhmpathy a drama in three acts
Anderson, Robert

London:: Heinemann,, 1957. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 159 pages frontis of fim with Deborah Kerr and John Kerr in mylar cover image available upon request image upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
13) Tea and Sympathy
Anderson, Robert

London:: Heinemann,, 1957. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 159 pages image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Tea and Sympathy
Anderson, Robert

London:: Heinemann,, 1957. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 159 pages in mylar cover image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Technical physics (PWS-Kent series in technology)
Bigliani, Raymond E

PWS-Kent Pub. Co,, 1989. First edition. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Fine. heavy book, will not ship out of US, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Technology for the United States Navy and Marine Corps. 2000-2035
Naval Studies Board

Washington DC:: National Academy Press,, 1997. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Technology of Man
Birdsall, Derek; Carlo M. Cipolla

England:: United technologies Corpotation,, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Slipcase. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Tectonics Of The Canadian Shield
Stevenson, John S. (editor)

Canda:: University of Toronto Press,, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. includes 7 maps in pocket back of the book, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Tek Lab
Shatner, William

Third in the series about private investigator Jake Cardigan and sidekick Sid Gomez in their war against the drug Tek and the... read more

Putnam Adult,, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Tell Me How Long The Train's Been Gone
Baldwin, James

New York:: The Dial Press,, 1968. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 484 pages in mylar cover image available upon request image upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (121)
Signed (6)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (141)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: