Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) TAKE ME TO THAT SWANEE SHORE; TAKE ME TO THAT SWANEE SHORE Featured in Gertrude Hoffmann's New Revue Broadway to Paris
Moore, Geroge Austin; L. Wolfe Tilber (Words); Lewis F. Muir (Music)

TAKE ME TO THAT SWANEE SHORE; TAKE ME TO THAT SWANEE SHORE Featured in Gertrude Hoffmann's New Revue Broadway to Paris
F. A. Mills. Paperback. Clean, wonderful cover art with small name written on it. Couple of small tears near spine. ; Sheet Music Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1912. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.73
2) TAKE ME WHERE THERE'S A BIG BRASS BAND; TAKE ME WHERE THERE'S A BIG BRASS BAND
Jack Drislane (Words); Theodore Morse (Music)

TAKE ME WHERE THERE'S A BIG BRASS BAND; TAKE ME WHERE THERE'S A BIG BRASS BAND
Haviland. Paperback. Clean and solid, name on cover. Multiple songs. ; Sheet Music Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1907. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.70
3) TALES TOLD BY THE GANDER - MOTHER GOOSE AND HER FRIENDS; TALES TOLD BY THE GANDER - MOTHER GOOSE AND HER FRIENDS
Warren, Maud Radford; Davenport, Eve; Charles A. Federer (Illustrator)

Garden City. Hardcover. Beautifully illustrated book with bright colors. Book shows some foxing. Illustrated cover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1922. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) THE TEN: BIRTH OF THE AMERICAN AVANT-GARDE: A 60TH ANNIVERSARY EXHIBITION OF THE WHITNEY DISSENTERS ORIGINALLY HELD 1938 AT THE MERCURY GALLERIES IN NEW YORK; Ben-Zion, Bolotowsky, Gatch, Gottlieb, Graham, Harris, Knaths
Mercury Gallery

Mercury Gallery, Boston. PAPERBACK. B000PSVFQ0 Clean, solid, unmarked, scarce and desirable exhibition catalog. Light cover rubbing and wear at corners. paperback Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
5) THREE LITTLE PIGS; THREE LITTLE PIGS
Staff Of The Walt Disney Studios

Blue Ribbon Books. Hardcover. Dust Jacket, First Edition, Collectible ; Rare find in Dust jacket. First edition. Beautifully illustrated with color and line drawings. Illustrated endpapers (color). Books is clean, solid, unmarked (save a penciled gift inscription on 1/2 title page). Dust jacket is in very good shape. Not price clipped, showing some rubbing and chipping but fully intact. A wonderful collectible piece of Disney! Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1933. First Editio... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
6) TITO - STRATEGIST OF THE REVOLUTION AND FUNDER OF THE PEOPLE'S ARMY; TITO - STRATEGIST OF THE REVOLUTION AND FUNDER OF THE PEOPLE'S ARMY
Gosnjak, Ivan (General)

Mladost. Paperback. Clean, solid, some tanning of pages, fold-out map. Name inside front cover. Rare find. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1963. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $123.11
7) TOOLLOGIC ICC1B Ice Companion Blue (Quantity available: 3)

TOOLLOGIC ICC1B Ice Companion Blue
TOOLLOGIC. MISC.. B000LELTWI New and perfect. Instock for immediate shipping with delivery confirmation Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) THE TOWN WHERE I WAS BORN STORIES OF OLD WICKFORD; THE TOWN WHERE I WAS BORN STORIES OF OLD WICKFORD Told in Rhyme
W. C. B. (William C. Bakey)

Privately Issued. Hardcover. Beautiful small book. Very good shape, hardcover, no dj, 3 tipped in illustrations. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1915. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.68
9) TRAVELING WITH RED GROOMS. WATERCOLORS 1987 - 89; TRAVELING WITH RED GROOMS. WATERCOLORS 1987 - 89

Marlborough Fine Art. Paperback. Clean, tight, no marks, exhibition catalogue Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1989. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.42
10) TWICE TOLD TALES IN THREE PARTS; TWICE TOLD TALES IN THREE PARTS
Dickens, Charles

Wm. L. Allison. Hardcover. Scarce. Early American edition. Clean, tanned and some light foxing, some cover wear, pattern on cover in black, gilt on spine is lightly worn. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1880. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62
11) Tai-Pan; First Edition/Printing in DJ
Clavell, Jame

Tai-Pan; First Edition/Printing in DJ
Ateneum (1966). Hardcover. First edition and printing of this early Clavell novel. Dust jacket is not price clipped, has a couple of small tears on edge but is in very good + shape. Book is unmarked and solid/tight. Pristine copy, in hard to find dust jacket and first printing. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) A Tale of Paraguay
Southey, Robert

S. G. Goodrich. Hardcover. Leather boards show wear and drying, but book remains solid with a tight binding. Some light foxing and tanning. Leather on spine is worn. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1827. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) Tales from Storyland
Piper, Watty ed

Platt & Munk Co, Inc. Hardcover. B000NTK8I2 1940 Hardcover, no jacket. Blue boards have light soiling and edgwear, spine is sunned. Pictorial paste-down is slightly faded, but in good condition. Other than old price marks on ffep, no marks or writing to interior or text. Color and B&W illustrations. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
14) Tales from the Dodger Dugout
Davis, Tommy

Tales from the Dodger Dugout
Stock photo.
Sports Publishing LLC. Hardcover. 1582617562 SIGNED; Collectible; Clean, solid binding, unmarked Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) Tales from the Steep: John Long's Favorite Climbing Literature

Tales from the Steep: John Long's Favorite Climbing Literature
Stock photo.
ICS Books. PAPERBACK. 0934802920 Brand new paperback in pristine condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
16) Tantra in Practice (Quantity available: 8)

Tantra in Practice
Stock photo.
Editor and religion scholar David Gordon White explores the spectrum of Tantra as it is practiced in Asia and other Eastern c... read more

Princeton University Press. PAPERBACK. 0691057796 NEW and perfect. In stock for immediate shipping. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
17) Tantras: Studies on their Religion and Literature
Chakravarti, C.; Chakravarti, Chinraharan

Pustak Mahal,India. Hardcover. 8186791191 Collectible ; Stated first edition. 1963 printing, clean, tight, no marks. , No DJ.; 129 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1999. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.01
18) Tantric Grounds and Paths: How to Enter, Progress On, and Complete the Vajrayana Path
Gyatso, Geshe Kelsang

Tantric Grounds and Paths: How to Enter, Progress On, and Complete the Vajrayana Path
Stock photo.
Tharpa Publications. Paperback. 0948006331 Looks new and unread. ; 288 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1995. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
19) The Taoiseach's Mistress; The Taoiseach's Mistress
O'Mahony, T.P

Ireland: Wigwam Communications. Softcover. pictorial softcover paperback. very little wear or creasing. some minor rubbing to cover. former price on end page and bookswap stamp on end page Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1989. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62
20) Tashlich (ArtScroll mesorah series)
Feuer, Avrohon C

Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Mesorah Pubns Ltd. Hardcover. 0899061583 First Edition/First Printing. Looks new. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1979. First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.54


Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (27)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (13)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (97)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: