Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Bosco Books

Bookseller: Bosco Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bosco Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) T. E. Lawrence
Vyvyan Richards

London: Duckworth, 1940. One of the "Great Lives" series. Naval College stamp on front paste-down. Spine lean. 144 pages.. Second Impression. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7". hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.00)
2) T. P. Wood's Almanac 1963

Chesterfield: T. P. Wood, 1962. Clean and crisp with no inscriptions. 408 pages.. Paper Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7". Softback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.00)
3) T. S. Eliot
T. S. Pearse

London: Evans, 1971. One of Literature in Perspective series. Clean paperback. 160 pages.. Reprint. Good/No Jacket. Softback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.00)
4) T.V. Stars Wrestling Vol. 1
George W. Mitchell

Shoreham-by-Sea: Service Publications. Wrestling magazine. First issue. 24 pages. Illustrated.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 7" x 10". Magazine. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.00)
5) TV Fun Annual 1960

London: Amalgamated Press, 1960. Covers and contents clean and bright with small pencil inscription erased. Not price-clipped. Outer corners rubbed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 7" x 9.5". Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.01)
6) A Table in Provence Classic Recipes from the South of France
Leslie Forbes

London: Webb & Bower, 1987. Covers and contents clean with no inscriptions. Unclipped dustjacket is chipped, torn and soiled but is complete. 160 pages, illustrated.. First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 7" x 10". Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.00)
7) Tables and Diagrams of The Thermal Properties of Saturated and Supersaturated Steam
Lionel S. Marks & Harvey N. Davis

London: Longmans, Green & Co., 1923. 106 pages. Charts inserted in pocket. Cover ra little ruckled.. Reprint. Green Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 6" x 8.5". hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.40)
8) Taboo
David Stuart Ryan

London: Kozmik Press, 1984. No inscriptions and not clipped. 191 pages.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 5" x 8". hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.61)
9) Tackle Contract Bridge This Way
E. P. C. Cotter

London: Stanley Paul, 1962. Clean and bright with small owner's name behind flap. Dustjacket complete and unclipped with light rubbing in places. 128 pages.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good/Good. 5" x 7.0". Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.40)
10) the Tadpole of an Archangel & The Petrified Eye
W.P. Drury

London: Chapman & Hall. Hymn by Drury: "For Those Who Travel by Air" slipped in.. Red Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7". hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.61)
11) Tag Der Narine - 27th - 31st August 1964 in Koln

Cologne: Kolnisch Verlagsdruckerei, 1964. Inscribed "To the London Division R.N.R. 2nd Nov. 1964". Account of ships name Koln and the role of Cologne. Laminated boards with white cloth spine. In English and German, well illustrated.. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8" x 11". Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.41)
12) Tagati
Cynthia Stockley

London: Constable, 1930. Covers lightly soiled. No inscriptions. 412 pages.. First Edition. Beige Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.01)
13) The Tailor's Friends
Linwood Sleigh

London: Faber, 1956. Covers and contents clean and bright. Dustjacket and cloth covers rubbed at top front corner with slight loss.. First Edition. Grey Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Robert Spearman. 5" x 8". Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($56.03)
14) The Tailor's Wife
Alexandra Connor

The Tailor's Wife
Stock photo.
London: Headline, 2005. Covers and contents crisp and clean with no inscriptions and not clipped. Some light surface impressions on front panel of dustjacket. Book is unused review copy with review slip.. First Edition First Printing. Black Covers. Near Fine/Very Good. 6" x 9". Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.01)
15) The Takeover
Muriel Spark

London: Macmillan, 1976. Clean and bright with no inscriptions. Dustjacket not price-clipped but has 2 closed tears and slight ruckle in laminate. . First Edition. Green Covers. Very Good/Good Plus Jacket. 5" x 7.5". hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.68)
16) A Tale from Bali
Vicki Baum

London: Geoffrey Bles, 1937. No inscriptions. Some light spotting. Clipped dustjacket has large pieces missing from head and tail of spine.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Fair. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($22.41)
17) A Tale of Four Foxes
Eva C. Rogers

London: S. W. Partridge. Small book of 64 pages plus 16 pages of book advertising. Red cloth with illustration in silver and green. Name on front endpaper.. Decorated Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7". Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.20)
18) The Tale of Troy
Roger Lancelyn Green

London: Penguin, 1961. Clean and bright, no inscriptions.. Reprint. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Betty Middleton-Sandford. Softback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.40)
19) A Tale of Two Cities
Charles Dickens

London: Nelson. Priced at 3/6. Dustjacket rubbed corners without loss and has repaired tear to spine. Jacket, covers and contents clean and bright.. Green Cloth. Very Good/Near Very Good. 4.5" x 6.5". Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.81)
20) A Tale of Two Tests - with Some Thoughts on Captaincy
Richie Benaud

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1962. Australia v West Indies, Brisbane 1960 and England v Australia Lord's 1961. 125 pages, illustrated.. First Thus. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.40)


Results 1 - 20 of 594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (379)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)
$5-10 (279)
$10-25 (203)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (485)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (187)
With dust jacket (571)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (594)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: