Titles starting with T from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 415
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
TTA #38
|
|
|
2004 (Summer). Hardcover. Fine copy.. 66 pages. Issue #38 of the long running (since 1994) British sf magazine, edited by Andy Cox, who is also the new editor of Interzone. Graham Joyce (guest editorial) and interviews with Russell Hoban, Lndsay Clarke and Jonathan Lethem, plus new fiction. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.60
($7.40)
|
|
| 2) |
TTA #40
|
|
|
2004/5 (Winter). Hardcover. Fine (as new) copy.. 66 pages. Issue #40 of the long running (since 1994) British sf magazine, edited by Andy Cox . New copies in stock. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.54
($7.30)
|
|
| 3) |
Tabitha Fffoulkes
|
|
|
Arbor House: NY. 1978. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.. Vampire novel: subtitled A Love Story About A Reformed Vampire And His Favorite Lady' on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 4) |
Taboo No. One (Fall 88 Issue)
|
|
|
Spiderbaby & Grafix Publications. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize pictorial covers.. Fine (as new) copy.. Graphic art/comic strips by various artista and authors, including Charles Vess and Alan Moore: introduction by Clive Barker. SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER: ADDITIONALLY SIGNED BY STEPHEN R. BISSETTE AND NUMBERED #1250. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($46.24)
|
|
| 5) |
The Taggerund: A Tale of Redwall
|
|
|
In this 14th entry in the Redwall series the evil Sawney Rath clan kidnaps a baby otter from Redwall--an otter they believe i... read more
Hutchinson: London. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. 14th volume in the fantasy Redwall series. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.74)
|
|
| 6) |
Tagging The Moon: Fairy Tales From L.A
|
|
|
Night Shade Books: CA. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Collects ten short stories: 276 pages. Includes an afterword by the author and eleven b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 7) |
Tagging The Moon: Fairy Tales From L.A
|
|
|
Night Shade Books: CA. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in dustjacket and slipcase.. Collects ten short stories: 277 pages. Includes an afterword by the author and eleven b/w photos. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered copies, slipcased and signed by the author and illustrators John Picacio (cover art) and Gak (interior art). ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.48)
|
|
| 8) |
The Tail Of Emily Windsnap
|
|
|
Orion: London. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Young adult mermaid fantasy: the author's first book. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.48
($12.03)
|
|
| 9) |
The Tain
|
|
|
PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Introduction by M. John Harrison. LIMITED EDITION: 400 numbered hardbound copies signed by both authors. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £230.00
($369.89)
|
|
| 10) |
Take A Girl Like You
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz: London. 1960. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Scattered light foxing to page edges, portion of rear free endpaper. tanned, an almost fine copy (bright red unmarked cloth) in a VG+. (bright yellow) dustjacket with some soiling to spine panel and and a. circular ring stain (coffee?) on the rear panel.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($46.24)
|
|
| 11) |
Take Me To Your President
|
|
|
G P Putnam's Sons: London. 1957. First edition (& 1st printing).. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with touch of dust soiling, mainly to. spine panel.. Reginald 15301. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.74)
|
|
| 12) |
Take No Prisoners
|
|
|
Willowgate Press: MA. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine copy.. Collection of sf and fantasy stories. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 13) |
Take This Sweetie
|
|
|
Roberts & Vintner Ltd: London. 1962. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Bad spine lean, spotting to inner covers and first page, minor ink. scribble on front cover, a fair copy.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.25)
|
|
| 14) |
Take-Over
|
|
|
Collins: London. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. High-tech, near future thriller with sf (AI) trappings. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.99)
|
|
| 15) |
The Tale Of The Body Thief
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf: NY. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.. Fourth vampire novel in the series begun with Interview With The Vampire. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.25
($27.74)
|
|
| 16) |
The Tale Of The Future From The Beginning To The Present Day: A Check-List
|
|
|
Library Association: London. 1963. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. 164 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.80)
|
|
| 17) |
A Tale Of Time City
|
|
|
Collins: London. 2000. Hardcover. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket.. Reprint of children's fantasy first published in 1987: newly illustrated by artist David Wyatt. First printing. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.49)
|
|
| 18) |
A Tale Of Time City
|
|
|
Methuen: London. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket, just a touch of wear along. the spine edges and a tiny nick along the front fold.. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.99)
|
|
| 19) |
Tales From Lectoure
|
|
|
Haunted Library Publication: Chester. 2006. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. First publication of a two-part lecture in which the author translated and briefly commentated on seven folk tales, with an introduction (and annotations) by Rosemary Pardoe, and a detailed afterword by Jacqueline Simpson which examines the folklore aspects of the tales. This is the first English translation of the seven tales. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.05
($12.95)
|
|
| 20) |
Tales From The Haunted House
|
|
|
William Kimber: London. 1986. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine (Ionicus) dustjacket (as new) with review slip.. Very uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £46.00
($73.98)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (364)Fine or New (335)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (162)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (325)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (294)
Signed (86)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (415)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




