Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from EbenezerBooks

Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) TURN TO THE SEA
Athelstan Spilhaus

Usa: Whitman Publishing Company, 1962. blue and green pictorial laminated boards, some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, minor scuffing to edges, a very good tight clean copy. adapted for young readers by Eileen Daly, a Whitman Learnabout book, everything a young reader would need to know about the deep... including the strange creatures that live there. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Bill Armstrong. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
2) Table for Two
Maysie Greig

Uk1: Collins blue boards, fep missing, no date, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, fading to edges and spine, a good tight clean copy. a romantic novel. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
3) Tables
Tony Curtis

Uk: Lyle, 1982. some little shelf wear, small pocket sized book, a very good clean and tight copy. a very informative reference book, with small b/w illustrations of tables, their dates and makers as well as values in pounds and dollars. a useful guide for the professional, and a good educational guide for the amateur. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
4) Tactics of Mistake
Gordon R Dickson

Uk: Sphere, 1989. some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy overall. the men of the Dorsai were the finest fighting troops in the universe... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
5) Tactics of Mistake
Gordon R Dickson

Uk: Sphere, 1976. some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy overall. the men of the Dorsai were the finest fighting troops in the universe... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.95)
6) Tactics of Mistake
Gordon R Dickson

Uk: Sphere, 1989. some very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy overall. looks as new and unread, the first in the Dorsai cycle - the men of the Dorsai were the finest fighting troops in the universe, mercenary troops without equal..... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
7) Tail Gunner - 98 Rains Inf World War II
Chan Chandler DFC and Bar, USSR Medal of Valour

Uk: Airlife, 1999. black boards, library stamped but very little library wear etc, some very minor shelf wear, jacket has very minor wear to edges, a very good tight clean copy, an extremely vivid recollaection of life with bomber command, including 28 missions with the famous Dam Busters, crash landings, channel ditching - on one occassion he was adrift for 8 days!. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.77)
8) The Tailor of Panama
John Le Carre

Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1996. very little shelf wear to book, nice clean tight copy, jacket has some minor shelf wear to edges otherwise very good also. signed by author. a dazzling novel, packed with suspense compassion and wit, this is regarded as one of his masterpieces.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.78)
9) Tainted Gold
Paul Trent

Uk: Ward Lock, 1919. red boards, with some shelf wear, minor scuffing to spine, wear to edges and corners, ink mark on front cover, few other marks on rear, owners name inside front cover, some browning to page edges, a good clean copy. Nalda and Garth love each other, but their families both oppose the match for various reasons.... Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.00)
10) Take Over Bid
Sarah Gainham

Uk: The Literary Guild, 1970. brown boards, light shelf wear, slight scuffing to spine, some wear to jacket on edges and corners and spine. the resulting downfall of a company anf the string of events that leads to the disintegration of a business chief resulting from one small step out of line.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
11) Taken Care of
Edith Sitwell

Uk: Readers Union, 1966. grey boards, with some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, minor fading to spine, a good tight clean copy. an autobiography, some interesting photographs. Hard Copy. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
12) The Tale of Billy Bouncer
Brian Johnston and Tony Hart

Uk: Pelham Books, 1990. SIGNED BY BRIAN JOHNSTON, with minor shelf wear, very minor wear to corners and edges, minor wear to jacket edges etc, a very good tight and clean copy. a book for cricket lovers of all ages, the story of Billy, a young red cricket ball and his life in a shop before being choosen to play for England!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tony Hart. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.95)
13) the Tale of Samuel Whiskers or Roly-poly Pudding
Beatrix Potter

Uk: F Warne & Co, 1985. white boards, some minor shelf wear, minor scuffing to spine, some very minor wear to edges and corners, owners name inside front cover, a very good tight clean copy, the story of three kittens and how they are scared of rats... and how the rats capture tom kitten and try to bake him into a pie!!. Hard Copy. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.00)
14) The Tale of Sir Gwain
Neil Philipo

Uk: The Sheridan Book Company, 1995. school library books, laminated covers, library stamped, some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, minor wear to spine, a good tight clean copy. Sir Gwain is dying, mortally wounded by the friend he loved - Lancvelot! but before he dies Gwain has a tale he must tell - the tale of Arthur and the knights.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Charles Keeping. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.00)
15) The Tale of Troy
Roger Lancelyn Green

Uk: Puffin, 1970. with some minor shelf wear, minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy, a fine new telling of the tale of Troy, the last of the Greek heroes. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.97)
16) Talents, Incorporated
Murray Leinster

Usa: Avon Books, 1962. g1120. spine slightly creased. the remorseless aggressors had everything in the galaxy on their side - except the little idiosyncrasies of the human mind!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.77)
17) Tales After Supper
Enid Blyton

Uk: Collins, 1962. yellow boards, red lettering, pages browning, owners name on first page, jacket scuffed and torn on spine otherwise good. a nice selection of stories for bedtime, including, Grace who stumbled all the time, a goldfish's suprising adventures and too little tommy who learnt that size isnt everthing!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.95)
18) Tales After Supper
Enid Blyton

Uk: Collins, 1962. yellow boards, red lettering, pages browning, slight foxing to page edges, a nice selection of stories for bedtime, including, Grace who stumbled all the time, a goldfish's suprising adventures and too little tommy who learnt that size isnt everything!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.95)
19) Tales After Supper
Enid Blyton

Uk: Collins, 1968. yellow boards, red lettering, slight scuffing to spine base and top, some slight wear to page edges, red top page edges, jacket chipped and with shelf wear, price clipped, a nice selection of stories for bedtime, including, Grace who stumbled all the time, a goldfish's suprising adventures and too little tommy who learnt that size isnt everything!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.75 ($1.19)
20) Tales from Shakespeare
Charles and Mary Lamb

Uk1: The Classics Book Club red boards, no date, 1940's war time paper, some shelf wear, wear on corners and edges, faded at spine, some scuffing to spine, owners name inside front cover, some minor marks on cover, a good clean tight copy. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.00)


Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (317)
$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (107)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (324)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (537)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: