Titles starting with T from Dorian Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dorian Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Dorian Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 280
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Table Money
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986 Minor edge soil to front boaard. DJ has clean split at front edge, not noticeable in new mylar cover. No names, no marks. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Taboo and the Perils of the Soul
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, NY, 1955 reprint. VG+, no DJ. Minor spotting to green boards. Though spines are not numbered, part of 12 volume broken set.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Tailor of Panama (George Smiley Novels Ser.)
|
|
|
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1996 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Take Time for Your Life : A 7 Step Program for Creating the Life You Want
|
|
|
As a personal coach, Cheryl Richardson stresses an action-oriented approach to life. In TAKE TIME FOR YOUR LIFE, she offers ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999 Later Printing. Wraps. As New/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Take the Money and Run
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1984 1st ed. Doubleday Crime Club. Fine in Near Fine DJ (light remainder spray on bottom edge.). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Taking Care of the Law
|
|
|
NY: Willam Morrow, 1982 Top front corner is bumped. DJ is stained on both rear corners, not affecting boards. Small closed tear with fold at bottom front panel. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Taking Charge : The Johnson White House Tapes, 1963-1964
|
|
|
A transcript of the tape recordings made by Lyndon Johnson of his conversations in the Oval Office during his presidency, edi... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1997 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Taking Sides : Clashing Views on Controversial Social Issues
|
|
|
Madison, WI, U.S.A.: Brown & Benchmark, 1990 Front corners has slight rubs, as do spine ends. No marks, no notes. . 6th Ed. . Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Taking of Agnes
|
|
|
London: Johnathan Cape , 1985 Inked number on free fly. DJ is a lttle crinkled at top front. . 1st U.K. Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Tale of the Body Thief
|
|
|
NY: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992 In new mylar sleeve. No names, no marks. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Tales at Midnight (Literary Classics Ser.)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers, 1994 1st Ed. Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Tales from Chaucer Told for Young People
|
|
|
NY: The Heritage Press, 1947 No glassine, no slipcase. Slight sun fading to spine and top edge, otherwise Fine. No names, no marks, no bookplates.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Plates By Arthur Szyk. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tales of Burning Love
|
|
|
Harper Collins 1996 1st edition. 1st printing. As new.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tales of Mystery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1986 Trifling edge soil. DJ has some rubbing. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tales of the Dark Knight
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1989 Flawless. No names, no dates, no notes. Flawless. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Large Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tales of the Master Race : A Novel
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1992 Later Printing. Wraps. As New/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Talking Mysteries : A Conversation with Tony Hillerman
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1991 In new mylar cover. . 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Franklin, Ernest (illustrator). 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Talking to Addison
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2002 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. Review Copy. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Talking to Heaven : A Medium's Message of Life after Death
|
|
|
A nationally known medium helps people come to terms with loss and shares his views on the world beyond.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1997 Flawless. In new mylar archival Brodart sleeve. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Talking to Strange Men
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1987 Small red remainder mark on bottom edge, else Fine. DJ is price-clipped, scratches on back panel. . 1st US Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (207)Fine or New (86)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (242)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (280)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






