Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1670
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
1) T.L.C
Delinsky, Barbara

harlequin, 3/1/1988. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Harlequin Temptation #199. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) TAKEN BY STORM (Loveswept)
Hoag, Tami

Loveswept, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) TAKEN BY STORM (Loveswept, No 532)
Hoag Tami

TAKEN BY STORM (Loveswept, No 532)
Loveswept, 1992-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) TAKING CHARGE (Sweet Valley Twins)
Pascal Francine

Sweet Valley, 1989-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) A TASTE FOR BLOOD
Martin H. Greenberg

Barnes & Noble, 1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) TEN TOMORROWS: Great New Science Fiction Stories
Elwood, Roger

TEN TOMORROWS: Great New Science Fiction Stories
Fawcett Publications, 1973. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) TENDER BETRAYAL
BLAKE, Jennifer

Popular Library, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and hinge creases on the covers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) TERRORIST TRAP, THE (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 119)
Gilligan, Shannon

Skylark, 11/1/1991. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy in fair condition with creasing/tears, reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) TEST OF THE TWINS VOL.3 (Dragonlance Legends, Vol 3)
Weis Margaret

TEST OF THE TWINS VOL.3 (Dragonlance Legends, Vol 3)
The second volume in the "Legends" series of "Dragonlance" books.

Wizards of the Coast, 2/21/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) TEST OF WILLS (Dojo Rats, No 4)
Raven James

Starfire, 6/1/1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) TEST OF WILLS (Dojo Rats, No 4)
Raven, James

Starfire, 1993-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) THAT GREAT LUCIFER
IRWIN, MARGARET

Clarke,Irwin&Co, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Good. ood condition with edgewear, age discoloration, and tears on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) THREE FROM THE LEGION: The Legion of Space; The Cometeers; One Against the Legion - with Nowhere Near
Williamson, Jack

Nelson Doubleday, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and tears on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
14) THREE RING TERROR: HARDY BOYS #111 (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories)
Dixon

Aladdin, 12/1/1991. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The THRILL CLUB (FEAR STREET ) : THE THRILL CLUB
Stine, R.L

The THRILL CLUB (FEAR STREET ) : THE THRILL CLUB
Simon Pulse, 5/1/1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) TIDINGS OF GREAT JOY (Loveswept, No 229)
Brown, Sandra

When a beautiful, young architect finds herself pregnant after a Christmas Night rendezvous with the mayor-elect, they decide... read more

Loveswept, 12/1/1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) TIGERZORD POWER (MIGHTY MORPHIN POWER RANGERS)
DUBOWSKI, CATHY EAST

Not Available. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) TIL WE MEET AGAIN (Loveswept, No 621)
Mittermeyer Helen

Loveswept, 5/1/1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and a mark on the top of the pages. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) TIME EXPIRED (Jill Smith Mystery)
Dunlap Susan

TIME EXPIRED (Jill Smith Mystery)
Stock photo.
Investigating vandalism done to Berkeley parking meters, Detective Jill Smith discovers that the seemingly harmless pranks ar... read more

Dell, 3/11/1994. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) TIME EXPIRED (Jill Smith Mystery)
Dunlap Susan

TIME EXPIRED (Jill Smith Mystery)
Investigating vandalism done to Berkeley parking meters, Detective Jill Smith discovers that the seemingly harmless pranks ar... read more

Dell, 3/11/1994. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1670
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (488)
Fine or New (35)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1545)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (11)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)
Paperback (1408)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (168)
With photos (640)

Filter by country:
United States (1670)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: