Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3325
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 166 Next
1) T. E. C. Communications for Construction Work
Jinks, R.H

Hodder Arnold H&S, June 1, 1980. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.27 ($5.21)
2) T R Beckett Ltd and Emap PLC: A Report on the Proposed Transfer of Shares in T R Beckett Ltd from the Eastbourne Health Authority to Emap PLC (Cm.: 623)
Britain, Great

The Stationery Office Books, 31 Dec 1989. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.04 ($12.82)
3) T.R.'s Festival (T.R. Bear)
Dicks, Terrance

Piccadilly Press Ltd, 23 Jul 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.91 ($11.02)
4) T.S.Eliot: A Collection of Critical Essays
Kenner, Hugh

Prentice Hall, Dec 1962. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.36)
5) T.S.Eliot: Essays from the "Southern Review
Olney, James

Oxford [England]: Clarendon Press, 1 Jan 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £44.20 ($70.46)
6) T.S.Eliot: 'The waste land' (Studies in English literature;no.37)
Williams, Helen

London: Edward Arnold, 1968. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.91)
7) T.S.Eliot: "Waste Land" and "Ash Wednesday" (Critics Debate)
Hinchliffe, Arnold P

Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire: Palgrave Macmillan, 18 Aug 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.14 ($9.79)
8) T.S.Eliot: v. 1 (Critical Heritage)
Grant, Michael

London ; Boston: Law Book Co of Australasia, 29 Jul 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £243.25 ($387.76)
9) T.S.Eliot's "Four Quartets" (Casebook)
Bergonzi, Bernard

London: Macmillan, Oct 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £808.52 ($1288.86)
10) T.S.Eliot's "Four Quartets" (Masters of world literature series)
Bergonzi, Bernard

London: Macmillan, Dec 1972. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.16 ($20.98)
11) T.S.Eliot's Silent Voices: The Psychic Monologues
Mayer, John T

New York: Oxford University Press Inc, USA, 1 Feb 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.95 ($31.80)
12) T.S.Eliot's Social Criticism
Kojecky, Roger

London, Faber and Faber Ltd.: Faber and Faber, Jan 1972. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.44 ($13.45)
13) T.S. Eliot's poetry, 1926-43 (Arts, a third level course. twentieth century poetry) (Quantity available: 2)
Martin, Graham

Open University Press, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
14) T.V.E.I.and Secondary Education
Gleeson, Denis

Milton Keynes ; Philadelphia: Open University Press, Oct 1987. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.86 ($6.15)
15) T.V.E.I.and Secondary Education
Gleeson, Denis

Milton Keynes ; Philadelphia: Open University Press, Oct 1987. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.71 ($5.91)
16) T.V.Sound Operations
Alkin, Glyn

London ; New York: Focal Press, June 30, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.56 ($4.08)
17) T.V.Sound Operations (Media manuals)
Alkin, Glyn

London ; New York: Focal Press, 30 Jun 1975. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.94 ($6.28)
18) TALKING ABOUT CUTTING FLUIDS
No Author

Castrol, 1966. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.90 ($14.19)
19) TCM International Film Guide 2008: The Definitive Annual Review of World Cinema
Smith, Ian Haydn

Wallflower Press, 1 Feb 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.94 ($11.06)
20) TCP/IP Clearly Explained
Loshin, Peter

TCP/IP Clearly Explained
Stock photo.
Boston: AP Professional, Feb 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.15 ($6.62)


Results 1 - 20 of 3325
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 166 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2019)
Fine or New (33)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (188)
$5-10 (637)
$10-25 (773)
$25-50 (478)
$50-100 (454)
$100-250 (727)
$250-500 (48)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1280)
Paperback (1723)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (546)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3325)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: