Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 631
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) T S Eliot : The Design of His Poetry
Drew, Elizabeth

Charles Scribner. 1st ed. Very Good+/no dj. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
2) TEACH WITH SUCCESS
Leavitt, Guy

Standard Press. PAPERBACK. B000IQA5AQ 1956 Standard plastic comb softcover for sunday school teachers. Very Good. Minor exterior wear, corner of front cover creased, clean unmarked text. Do you meet the qualifications of a successful teacher? Do your lesson plans include methods of impression and expression? Does your teaching show in the lives of your pubpil? This book shows you how. Leavitt was known as "Mr Sunday School". . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) TELECOSM: How Infinite Bandwidth will Revolutionize Our World
Gilder, George

TELECOSM: How Infinite Bandwidth will Revolutionize Our World
Stock photo.
In this technology alert for businesspeople, George Gilder explains the coming age of infinite bandwith, explaining who the m... read more

Free Press. Hardcover. 0684809303 Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
4) TENDER
Childress, Mark

Unknown. PAPERBACK. B0028QCIOU Signed and personalized by Mark Childress. First printing 1990 Harmony pre-first edition SOFTCOVER. Very Good with a tiny chip at the base edge near the spine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) TEXTBOOK OF DISORDERS AND INJURIES OF THE MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM
Salter, B. Robert

Williams & Wilkins. Hardcover. B000HZVZN4 An introduction to orthopaedics, rheumatology, metabolic bone disease, rehabilitation and fractures. 1978 printing Williams and Wilkins hardcover. Very Good+. No markings in the text. Well illustrated. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) THEATRE SCENECRAFT: FOR THE BACKSTAGE TECHNICIAN AND ARTIST
ADIX, VERN

CHILDREN'S THEATRE PRESS. Hardcover. B000H5LGHY Very Good ex-library 1956 hardcover without dust jacket. Some edgewear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) THINGS SEEN ON THE RIVIERA : A Description Of Its Interesting Peoples & Their Ways And The Charming Scenes Of The French & Italian Rivieras Lying Between Marseilles and Genoa
Richardson, Capt. Leslie

Seeley, Service & Co. Hardcover. B000RG8C1G 1950 printing Steeley Service pocket size blue cloth hardcover. Very Good without a dust jacket. The old print on the spine is mostly eroded, partial crease on the front cover at the base edge, Owner's name on front end page, clean unmarked text, tight binding. Illustrated with post WW I photographs. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) THINKING BOOK, THE, Adventures in Discovery
Holl, Adelaide

Western Publ. Hardcover. B000VBBDYU Fine minus (one corner bumped) yellow pictorial 1970 hardcover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) THOSE WITHOUT SHADOWS. Translated from the French by Frances Frenaye
Sagan, Francois

Dutton. Hardcover. B000MYZYEG Stated first edition Dutton 1957 hardcover. Ex-library copy with markings. Good. Edgewear, text unmarked. binding sound. No dust jacket. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) THREE PSYCHOTHERAPIES
Loew

Bruner Meisel U. Hardcover. 0876300980 (unstated first). Gestalt, Psychoanalysis, Behaviorism. Very Good+ (some edgewear). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
11) TI-85 Graphing Calculator Demonstration Problems
Belz, Anne; Zarcone, August; Lundstrom, Russell

D C Heath and Company. PAPERBACK. B0017QADQM Near Fine softcover (fine except two small marks on the side edge, owner's embossment on first page) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) TILL BREAK OF DAY Pen Sketches of Life in Bundelkhand, Central India
Cattell, Catherine Devol

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing. B0000D5PJN 1947 Eerdmans grown hardcover. Fine. No dust jacket. 43 illustrations. Art work by Anna Talbott McPherson, photographs by Everett L Cattell. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
13) TREASURES OF THE ORIENT
DETWILER, MR. KENNETH J

N/A. PAPERBACK. B001J8OBTS 1979 Gallery catalog of art objects shown at Treasures of the Orient, 3/28, through 4/1, 1979 at The Hall of Flowers, Golden Gate Park, San Francisco. Fine and unused. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) TRUE CONFESSIONS P (Fireside Books (Holiday House))
grou, The macfadden womens

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 067124745X 1st printing. Very Good+-Near Fine. Remainder mark. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
15) TV Sirens: A Tantalizing Look at Prime Time's Fabulous Females
McWilliams, Michael

Putnam Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0399512926 1st printing Very Good softcover. Front cover corner creased. Pages beginning to age. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) TV book: The ultimate television book
Fireman, Judy

Workman Pub. Co. 0894800019 VG (bumped corner, pages beg. to age, tight binding)/VG- (edgewear) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) TWO LEGGINGS: THE MAKING OF A CROW WARRIOR. Based on a Field Manuscript Prepared
Nabokov, Peter

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell c. PAPERBACK. B002JYCXY6 (subtitle continues)"...by William Wildschut for the Museum of the American Indian, Heye Foundation". 1970 printing Apollo edition A-275 Crowell softcover. Very Good. Owner's name on first front end page, clean unmarked text, tight binding. Illustrated. A rare first-person account of the psychological, religious, and social life of a 19th century Indian. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
18) Table Flowers: Over 50 Arrangements for Simple, Special and Spectacular Occasions
Connolly, Shane

Table Flowers: Over 50 Arrangements for Simple, Special and Spectacular Occasions
Stock photo.
Trafalgar Square Publishing. Hardcover. 1570760411 1st edition. Very Good+/dj Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Table Prayers for Daily Bread : a Collection of Prayers Appropriate for All Table Occasions
Identified, No Author

Table Prayer League. Good (edgewear, white streak on cover, binding intact but sloppy). . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Table Settings
Roberts, Patricia E

Studio. Hardcover. 0670689831 Very Good+ (mild bump)/Very Good- (closed tears, corner wear). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 631
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (567)
Fine or New (195)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (302)
$5-10 (212)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)
Paperback (181)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (192)
With dust jacket (205)
Signed (34)

Filter by country:
United States (631)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: