Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from The John Bale Book Co.

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2327
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next
1) T. H. White
Warner, Sylvia Townsend

N Y: The Viking Press, 1967. Has light shelfwear, DJ rubbed with chipping at edges, Pen on FFE Internally Clean. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) T.L.S. Essays and Reviews From the Times Literary Supplement 2

London: Oxford University Press, 1964. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 246pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Some light foxing. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) T.S. Eliot
Cattaui, Georges

New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket Light rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) T. S. Eliot
Cattaui, Georges

France: Minerva Press, 1966. Very Good Light general aging to covers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) T. S. Eliot, Collected Poems 1909-1935
Eeliot, T. S

N Y: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1936. Good. No Jacket 220pp. COVERS: Heavy wear. Lightly soiled. Rubbed. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) T.S. Eliot: a Collection of Criticism
Wagner, Linda W. Editor

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1974. Good + The top and foreedges of this book have been exposed to moisture, with staining to most pages and resulting in stiffness; no underlinings or such. Inscribed by the editor on the half-title.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) T.S. Eliot: a Selected Critique
Unger, Leonard. Editor

New York: Rinehart & Company, Inc., 1948. Very Good + in Very Good jacket Edgewear, with light chipping to top of dust jacket; light general aging.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) T. S. Eliot: a Study of His Writings By Several Hands

N Y, U.S.A.: Funk & Wagnalls Co, 1946. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has minimal shelfwear, spine rubbed, gift inscription on ffe,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) T.S. Eliot: a Symposium for His Seventieth Birthday
Braybrooke, Neville

New York: Farrar, Staus & Cudahy, 1958. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket Spine lightly sunned with very light foxing; internally clean; ink date on FFE.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) TAFT: A NOVEL
Patchett, Ann

TAFT: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
This novel tells the simple story of a man's intense desire to be reunited with his son. John Nickel is a Black musician in M... read more

New York: Harper Perennial, 2003. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) TAFT: A NOVEL
Patchett, Ann

TAFT: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
This novel tells the simple story of a man's intense desire to be reunited with his son. John Nickel is a Black musician in M... read more

New York: Harper Perennial, 2003. 256pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) TAFT: A NOVEL
Patchett, Ann

TAFT: A NOVEL
Stock photo.
This novel tells the simple story of a man's intense desire to be reunited with his son. John Nickel is a Black musician in M... read more

New York: Harper Perennial, 2003. 256pp. Has light shelfwear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) TAKE YOUR TIME: HOW TO FIND PATIENCE, PEACE, AND MEANING
Easwaran, Eknath

TAKE YOUR TIME: HOW TO FIND PATIENCE, PEACE, AND MEANING
Stock photo.
Tomales, CA, U.S.A.: Nilgiri Press, 2006. 224pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) TAKING CHANCES
Keane, Molly

Bath: Macmillan Library Reference, 1988. 304pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) TAKING RISKS: THE MANAGEMENT OF UNCERTAINTY
MacCrimmon, Kenneth R

New York: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1986. 384pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Spine dented. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 24 cm.. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) TAKING THE WORLD IN FOR REPAIRS
Selzer, Richard

New York: William Morrow & Company Inc., 1986. 239pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Text Block edges foxed. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 22 Cm.. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) TALKING BACK TO PROZAC: WHAT DOCTORS WON'T TELL YOU ABOUT TODAY'S MOST CONTROVERSIAL DRUG
Breggin, Peter R

New York: St Martins Pr, 1994. 273pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.3 x 5.2 x 1.1 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) TAO TE CHING: A NEW TRANSLATION
Hamill, Sam

TAO TE CHING: A NEW TRANSLATION
Stock photo.
Shambhala, 2007. 144pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 7.6 x 4.8 x 0.6 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) TAXATION AND FISCAL FEDERALISM: ESSAYS IN HONOUR OF RUSSELL MATHEWS
Brennan, Geoffrey

Sydney ; New York: Australian Natl Univ Pr, 1988. 250pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24 cm.. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) TEACH YOURSELF GREEK MYTHS
Eddy, Steve

TEACH YOURSELF GREEK MYTHS
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Book Comapny Inc., 2001. 192pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 7.9 x 5.1 x 0.4 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 2327
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: