Titles starting with T from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1069
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
T. REX & THE CRATER OF DOOM [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton Univ Press. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0691016305 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Spine cocked and boards slightly bowed. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
T. TEMBAROM [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Century. 1913. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in boards. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 3) |
TABERNACLE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0395343968 . Near Fine in a Good dust jacket. Several fair sized tears, some creasing to edges. THe wear mainly to front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
TABERNACLE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0395343968 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket Faint price stamp to FEP, some light edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
TABITHA FFFOULKES : A Novel [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0877951926 . Very Good in a Good dust jacket,, several chips and tears. price inked into front flap, spine has a slight cock. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
TABITHA FFFOULKES : A Novel [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0877951926 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Owner address stamp and crossed out price to FEP. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE TABLE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Thirty-three unique table settings, with recipes to go with the decor. Includes a Vietnamese lunch in a Manhattan duplex, din... read more
New York: Random House. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679447571 . Near fine iin a very good dust jacket. One inch closed tear to upper front panel.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
TABLE LEGS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Andy Hessel is a teenage pool whiz, but his middle-class background and the expectations of his family prevent him from being... read more
New York: New Amsterdam Books. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0941533425 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
TABLE MONEY
|
|
|
New York: Ticknor & Fields. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0899193129 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.5 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 435 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
TABLE MONEY [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Ticknor & Fields. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0899193129 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
TABLE OF CONTENTS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374272417 . A collection of 8 essays, written between 1981 and 1984. Stated First Printing, 1985. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
TABLE OF CONTENTS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374272417 . A collection of 8 essays, written between 1981 and 1984. Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, owner inscription. Stated First Printing, 1985. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 13) |
TABLE OF CONTENTS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374272417 . A collection of 8 essays, written between 1981 and 1984. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Printing, 1985. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
TABOO [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Child star Eva Sinclair grows up in Hollywood during the Depression, learning along the way that the best way to the top of t... read more
New York: Pocket Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671786415 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
TABOO [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Society. 1956. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 16) |
TABOO [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Library. 1956. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Price stamp to flap. Browning to spine & dj edges. Small stain to front panel. Light chipping to spine and two tears to rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
TABULATED BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY OF MUSIC
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. 1936. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in a Good d dust jacket. Several chips and tears, flaps clipped on all four corners.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 18) |
TACTICS ON TROUT [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket First Edition stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
TADAAKI KUWAYAMA Project '96
|
|
|
Kawamura und Chiba, Imex Fine Art. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in boards. Scarce.; Small 4to . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.00
|
|
| 20) |
TAFT [ 1st ]
|
|
|
This novel tells the simple story of a man's intense desire to be reunited with his son. John Nickel is a Black musician in M... read more
New York: Houghton Mifflin. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0395694612 . Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)Fine or New (49)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)$25-50 (343)
$50-100 (450)
$100-250 (205)
$250-500 (51)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (953)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)With dust jacket (954)
Signed (61)
With photos (307)
Filter by country:
United States (1069)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![T. REX & THE CRATER OF DOOM [ 1st ] T. REX & THE CRATER OF DOOM [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/w/305/016/0691016305.gif)
![THE TABLE [ 1st ] THE TABLE [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/573/447/9780679447573.jpg)

![TABLE MONEY [ 1st ] TABLE MONEY [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/565s/388565-0-s.jpg)
![TABLE OF CONTENTS [ 1st ] TABLE OF CONTENTS [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/547s/388547-0-s.jpg)
