Titles starting with T from 2C Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 444
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
TV in the Sixties: Those Wonderful Shows You Grew Up With
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1985 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary
|
|
|
F. A. Davis Co., 1962 Very Good- in No jacket Green flexi-binding, possibly leather. Gilt lettering. Compare our low shipping rates for lowest total cost.. Ninth Edition. Full-Leather. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Tafts 1678 to 1964: an American Family
|
|
|
World Publishing, 1964 Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library Jacket shows light rubbing. One short tear has been taped, another short tear on bottom edge. Boards are clean and bright. Interior is very clean and bright. Binding is firm. Book is square. 4th printing stated. (1964).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tage Frid Teaches Woodworking
|
|
|
Taunton Press, 1979 Close to fine condition in glossy, shining boards. . Fifth Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
Tai Ji: Essential Tai Ji
|
|
|
Ten Speed Pr, 2001 New Illustrated in color.. Soft Cover. New/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Take My Breath Away
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1997 Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Take Two Chocolates and Call Me in the Morning: 12 Semi Practical Solutions for the Woman on Overload
|
|
|
Bookcraft Pubs, 2003 Very Good. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 8) |
The Take-Control Diet: a Life Plan for Thinking People
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2002 About Fine in About Fine jacket Former Library Copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Taking
|
|
|
Bantam, 2004 Fine in About Fine jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Taking Care of Your Gerbils
|
|
|
F. Watts, 1987 Very Good Type: Ex-Library.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Taking Gary Feldman
|
|
|
Putnam As New Red Mask Mystery. Unusual story of a kidnapped eight year old who becomes an unlikely mystery hero.. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Tale of Briar Bank
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2008 Hard Back. New/New. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Tale of Hill Top Farm
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2004 Hard Back. About Fine/About Fine. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Tale of Valor
|
|
|
Cardinal, 1960 About Fine First printing. July, 1960. Covers are flat and clean, without creases. No color loss. Interior is unmarked, clean, slight tanning around edges. Flexible spine has a little bit of wrinkling from glue-down, not creased. Corners are square and sharp and the edges are straight, not rubbed. GC-81.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Tale of the Lazy Dog
|
|
|
Pocket Very Good. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tales From Shakespearre
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. Very Good in Poor jacket Floral printed fabric covers with letaher bindingwith gilt design. Gilt remains at least 75 percent intact, mostly very bright. There is a stain at the upper edge of the frontboard only. Edges are straight and corners mostly square. No rubbing or frays. Interior is very bright and clean. Date from 18p6 on ffe by fountain pen, as well as another faint pencil date from 1907. Ink name on front pastedown. No splitting or weakening. LAID IN at the rear is the... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tales From Watership Down
|
|
|
Nineteen stories that continue the adventures of Hazel and the other WATERSHIP DOWN rabbits, including stories of the hero El... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998 Very Good Former Library Copy No creases bends or tears. Looks like new except for library marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tales Told in Holland
|
|
|
Chicago: The Book House for Children, 1926 Very fine condition. Bright, clean, gilt is about 100 percenct. Binding is very tight. Endpaper and illustrations throughout are very crisp and intensely colored. Orange colored hard boards with embossed inset on front featuring brilliant blue background and stately young lady portrait, probably hand inked or possibly lithographed. No rubbing or fraying; there is one tiny pin dot sized mark 1 inch from the top at the spine. 1952 printing. . Hard Back. Fine/No DJ ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tales from Earthsea and the Other Wind
|
|
|
2001 1st Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.98
|
|
| 20) |
Tales from Shakspeare
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1942 Hard Back. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Elinore Blaisdell. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (338)Fine or New (105)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (128)$5-10 (204)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (296)Paperback (141)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (196)With dust jacket (436)
Signed (2)
With photos (33)
Filter by country:
United States (444)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









