Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 191
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) TALLEY & SON [Hardcover] by Wilson, Lanford
Lanford Wilson

Hill & Wang New York, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean with some tanning, dust jacket has edge wear. Book Club Edition ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) T'Ang Pottery and Porcelain (The Faber Monographs on Pottery & Porcelain)
Margaret Medley

Faber & Faber, 1981-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Some fading on spine from sun, otherwise minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) TILING AND MOSAICS IN A WEEKEND (IN A WEEKEND)
DEENA BEVERLEY

TILING AND MOSAICS IN A WEEKEND (IN A WEEKEND)
Stock photo.
MURDOCH BOOKS, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) TOOOR. Alles, was du über Fußball wissen willst. ( Ab 6 J.)
Erich Ballinger

TOOOR. Alles, was du über Fußball wissen willst. ( Ab 6 J.)
Betz, Wien, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket if issued. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
5) TREASURED POLISH SONGS WITH ENGLISH TRANSLATIONS
INC./CONTOSKI, JOSEPHA K., EDITOR POLANIE CLUB; Illustrator-MARYA WERTEN

Polanie Publishing, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor wear on book boards. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) TRUCE: Echoes of Art in an Age of Endless Conclusions by Schorr, Collier
Collier Schorr; Francesco Bonami; Thomas L. Friedman

TRUCE: Echoes of Art in an Age of Endless Conclusions  by Schorr, Collier
SITE Santa Fe, 1997-07-01. Paperback. New. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
7) The Tabasco Cookbook: 125 Years of America's Favorite Pepper Sauce [Hardcover
Paul Mcilhenny; Barbara Hunter

The Tabasco Cookbook: 125 Years of America's Favorite Pepper Sauce [Hardcover
Clarkson Potter, 1993-01-19. Hardcover. Good. Overall almost like new except inscription on title page and price clipped from dust jacket flap ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) The Tale I Told Sasha
Nancy Willard; Illustrator-David Christiana

The Tale I Told Sasha
One day, while chasing her ball through her neighborhood, a little girl finds herself in a magical world where she finds all ... read more

Little Brown and Company, 1999-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
9) The Tale of Peter Rabbit and Other Stories
Beatrix Potter

Knopf, 1982-09-12. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Tales Of The District: Life in the Nation's Capital in a Time of Terror
Rachel King

Activist Media, Washington D.C, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Tales from a Globalizing World
Editor-Daniel Schwartz

Tales from a Globalizing World
Thames & Hudson, 2003-11-24. Paperback. Like New. Nice copy...light shelfwear only. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Tales of the Borders by Brander, Michael
Michael Brander

Mainstream Publishing, 1991-12-31. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, one dog-eared page, some edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Tam Blake & Co: The Story of the Scots in America
Jim Hewitson

Canongate Books, 1994-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Very little use visible. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) Tangle Fairies
Steve Tiller; Robert Cremeans

Tangle Fairies
Stock photo.
Michael's Mind, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. Large taped tear(approx. 6 inches) on one page. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) Tangle and the Firesticks
Benedict Blathwayt

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1987-08-12. Hardcover. Good. Pages like new, one-inch tear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) A Taos Mosaic: Portrait of a New Mexico Village by Morrill, Claire
Claire Morrill

Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1982-02. Paperback. Good. Pages very good, binding tight, cover has some tanning at edges, minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.65
17) Tapas: A Classic Collection of Spanish-Style Recipes

Parragon Books, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
18) Tarves Lang Syne
William A. Porter

Maxiprint, 1996-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, bumped corners and minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
19) Tassel's Mission (Smithsonian Wild Heritage Collection) by Susan Thompson
Susan Thompson-Hoffman; Illustrator-Eileen M. Buzzanco

Soundprints, 1989-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor indentations on cover ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
20) A Taste of Japan by Downer, Lesley
Lesley Downer

BBC Books, 1991-09-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good, some minor wear on dust jacket, remainder mark, interior looks unread ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.09


Results 1 - 20 of 191
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)
Fine or New (47)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (15)
With photos (61)

Filter by country:
United States (191)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: