| 1) |
THOSE OF THE FOREST THE ABERCOMBIE FITCH LIBRAR
|
|
|
Arno Press. Fine/Very Good. 1967. Hard Cover. 8vo B002G9ZD0U . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 2) |
The TV Vet Book for Pig Farmers: How to Recognise and Treat Common Pig Ailments
|
|
|
Farming Press. Acceptable. 1967. First Edition 1967. Hardcover. 4go 0852360738 Wear on boards. Interior tight and bright. 1967 edition. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tack and Clothing (WLRS Ser.)
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Ward Lock. As New. 1996. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0706374274 ISBN 0706374274 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Taking Up the Reins: A Year in Germany With a Dressage Master
|
|
|
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square Publishing Revised Edition. Fine/Very Good. 1999. Hard Cover. 8vo 1570761345 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Tale of Spiteful Spirits
|
|
|
Blackie. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 4TO 0216930669 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tale of a Pig Adaption of an American Folk Song
|
|
|
NY and Nashville: Abingdon Press. Near Fine Hardcover/Very Good Price Clipped Jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Oblong 7 1/2 X 9 1/2 Nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tales from the Big Book
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Authorhouse. Near Fine. 2001. Hardcover. 8vo 0759660859 As new except very light crease in cover . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tales of Eskimo Alaska
|
|
|
Alaska: Alaska Methodist University Press. Near Fine Hard Cover/Very Good Price Clipped Jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. B000H7NZ5S Legends collected by participants in the 1969070 EPDA Institute in Teaching Alaskan Native Yourh. Collected to preserve stories that might otherwise be lost. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tales of a Shaman's Apprentice : An Ethnobotanist Searches for New Medicines in the Amazonian Rain Forest
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Near Fine Hardcover/Very Good Jacket. 1993. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0670831379 ISBN 0670831379 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Talk to the Hoof : Cartoons for People Who Love Horses
|
|
|
Lebanon, Ohio, U.S.A.: Red Pony. Very Good With Bends in Cover. 2000. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 096773780X 096773780X . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Talk with the Animals of the Adirondacks
|
|
|
Adirondack Sports Publications. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Oblong 7 X 10 B000V0P108 43 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Talking With Horses
|
|
|
Souvenir Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. 0285621688 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Talking With the Animals
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc. Fine. 1998. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1571741089 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Talking in Animal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group. New/New. 1996. 0688146716 Slobhan's Newfoundlandland Lab mix, Tree seems to be the only one who understands her. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Talking to Animals
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1955. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Extensive sections on the author's work with horses and horse breaking, sections on communicating with cows, work with dogs. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Talking to Animals
|
|
|
NY: Norton. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1970. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B0007DNV56 Extensive sections on the author's work with horses and horse breaking, sections on communicating with cows, work with dogs. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Talking to Animals
|
|
|
NY: Stein and Day. Very Good/Good Dust Jacket. 1970. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0812816609 Extensive sections on the author's work with horses and horse breaking, sections on communicating with cows, work with dogs. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tan, a Wild Dog
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow and Co.. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1951. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1111A180894 1111A180894 Hinkle tale of a 175 lb. Wolfhound cross . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Tao of Meow
|
|
|
Marble Hill, Georgia, U.S.A.: Ariel Pr. Near Fine. 1990. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0898048001 ISBN 089048001 81 reflections on life and the way to total self-gratification as only a cat can tell it. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tapiola's brave Regiment
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good/Acceptable Jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo Jacket is intact but soiled. Now in mylar. Hardcover is excellent! . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)Fine or New (25)
New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (58)$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (149)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



