Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Othello's Bookshop

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 329
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) The T.T. Races - Behind the Scenes
Davison, G. S. (Editor)

Birmingham: The T.T.Special. 1949 1st edn., 1949 Containing over 25 articles on all aspects of the most famous motor cycle races in the world. By the Organisers, Officials, Manufacturers, Designers, Trade Representatives and other Back Room Boys. 168 pages. Cream boards, brown cloth spine. Title in dark brown. Text clean, binding tight. The oversized boards are curled at extremities, light wear to head & foot of spine. Small correcting fluid mark on ffep. Foxing to fore page edges. o/w VG no DW.. 1st Ed... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.42)
2) T.T. Tales and other stories
Davison. G S

Birmingham. UK: The TT Special 1950 1st ed, 1950 160 pagesa, illus - line drawings, red cloth covered boards, foxing to pages edges, small biro stain to top corner of fep(price cancel)otherwise VG. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.42)
3) T-34 in Action (Armor No. 20)
Zaloga, Steven J

Published by Squadron/Signal Publications. 1st edition 1981. Large landscape format paperback, 50 pages, illustrated - black & white/colour plates, pictorial card covers. Condition : Fine... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
4) TAIKI - To The Point of No Return
Knobl, Kuno

London: W.H.Allen 1976, 1976 276 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour. Blue boards. Fine in Fine DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.74)
5) TAKE YOUR JACKET OFF : The Chronicle of a Merchant House as seen against 75 years of world history
Huizinga, Leonhard

Hagemeyer N.V. 1975, 1975 236 pages. Illustrated in b&w. Brown cloth, Previous owners rubber stamp on ffep. DW has 2 small closed tears o/w VG+ in VG DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
6) TALAVERA: Wellington's First Victory in Spain
Field, Andrew

TALAVERA: Wellington's First Victory in Spain
Stock photo.
Published by Pen & Sword Military. 1st edition 2006. Hardback, 184 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, black cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine Dustwrapper.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
7) TALE PIECES OF THE VIOLIN WORLD
Sheppard, Leslie
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

2nd edition, published by author 1979, 1979 144 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Yellow illus. card covers. Edgewear top spine o/w VG+. No DW. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
8) TALES FROM THE TURF
Steve Smith Eccles with Alan Lee

GB: Partridge. 1988, 1988 113 pages. Illus. line drawings. Red cloth 2 corners bumped o/w Nr.Fine in Nr.Fine DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
9) TALES TOLD IN CHURCH STONES
Derrick, Freda:

Lutterworth. 1935 1st GB edition., 1935 127 pages. With 54 illustrations by author, 1 colour plate.Beige cloth, some edge wear to spine ends. Foxing to eps and page edges. No. DW. Size 22.5 x 15 cms. Weight 400 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.70)
10) THE TALISMAN
Sir Walter Scott, Bart

GB: H.Frowde. 1905, 1905 464 pages. Illus. Leather bound with gilt impress and title. Gilt page edges. Ribbon book-mark. Marble paper prelims, Prize award on front paste-down. Slt. edgewear o/w VG+. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
11) TANKS, ADVANCE! : Normandy to the Netherlands, 1944
Tout, Ken

Hardback with dustwrapper. 215pp. Black cloth, gilt title. DW not priced, protected in clear pvc removable cover. In this sequel to his highly acclaimed 'Tank!', the author continues the compelling story of his experiences in the last months of the Second World War. He stresses the human drama and personal trauma of battle.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
12) TANKS in Detail - M3-M3A1-M3A3. Stuart 1 to V
Forty, Jonathan

GB: Ian Allan. 2002 1st ed., 2002 96 pages. Profusely illus. b&w plates and line drawings. Gloss card covers. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
13) THE TAPESTRY BOOK
Helen Churchill Candee:

Tudor. New edition 1935. US., 1935 This book traces the complete history of tapestry through the glorious period of the Renaissance down to our time. 275 pages, untrimmed. 4 plates in full colour and 99 in b&w. Beige illustrated cloth. Price c.c. very slight edge wear. Nr.fine in VG+ DW. Complete with slip case in red with illus. on front, scuffed in VG. Size 25 x 17 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.00 ($27.48)
14) TARGET BERLIN - Mission 250: 6 March 1944
Jeffrey Ethell & Alfred Price.:

Hardback, 212 pages. Illus. Blue cloth covered boards. Fine in slightly edgeworn, not price clipped, Very Good Dustwrapper.(protected by removable clear pvc cover.)... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.13)
15) TATE GALLERY Foreign Paintings, Drawings & Sculpture
Alley, Ronald.:

Tate. 1st ed. 1959. GB, 1959 295 pages. 350 illustrations (6 in colour) Black cloth, gilt text on spine. small inscript. on back paste-down and fep. Edges wear to DW. VG+ in VG DW. Size 25 x 16 cms. weight 1 kg.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
16) TBF/TBM Avenger Units of World War 2 (Osprey Combat Aircraft 16)
Tillman, Barrett

TBF/TBM Avenger Units of World War 2 (Osprey Combat Aircraft 16)
Stock photo.
Published by Osprey Publishing, 1st edition 1999, Large Format, 96 pages. Illustrated in Black and White/Colour Plates. Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: As New/Fine.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
17) TEA ON SERVICE

London: Graham Watson for The Tea Centre, 1947 Part One introduced by Admiral Lord Mountevans. Part Two introduced by Lord Woolton. 95 pages. Illustrated b&w plates.Frontispiece in colour. Green cloth, gilt title and impress. DW not price clipped. Head of spine sunned. DW has closed tears, repaired on inside, no loss. Protected in clear pvc loose cover.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
18) TECHNICS OF VIOLIN PLAYING ON JOACHIM'S METHOD
Courvoisier, Carl:

London. Strad Library No.1. 1908., 1908 Only authorised English edition. 108 pages. Illustrated. Pull out at back. Maroon cloth with gilt pict. and text. Pages browned. some edge wear, but very good tight copy. Previous owners name on h.t.p age. VG. Size 19 x 13 cms. Weight 200 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.33)
19) TEILHARD DE CHARDIN - A Biography
Speaight, Robert:

Collins. GB. 1st edition 1967, 1967 Both inside and outside the Catholic Church, Pierre Teilhard de Chardin remains a controversial and in many ways a puzzling figure. 360 pages. Illustrated with black & white plates. Cream cloth in Nr. fine. Some wear and small closed tears to edges, else VG DW. Size 23.5 x 15 cms. Weight 650 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.32)
20) TELSCOMBE - A Village in Sussex
Hardman, David:
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Printman. No date C.1960s, 1960 47 pages. Illus. profusely in colour and b&w. Blue cloth. repaired DW.No loss. Price c.c. VG in poor DW. Size 24 x 17 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.47)


Results 1 - 20 of 329
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (89)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (280)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)
With dust jacket (252)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (329)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: