Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Ming Books UK

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 530
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) TE
Olden Mark

London UK: Corgi. Good. 1989. First. Paperback. 0552132144 Book good , tidy reading copy , tanned edges dj usual wear and tear. . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($3.82)
2) THX 1138
Lucas George;Bova Ben

London Uk: Granada/Panther. Very Good/Not Issued. 1978. 1st UK. Paperback. 0586048154 VERY GOOD but soiled on back wrap 1st UK Granada Panther novelization by Ben Bova from screenplay by George Lucas and Walter Murch . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
3) TO PLAY THE FOOL
King Laurie R

TO PLAY THE FOOL
Stock photo.
London Uk: Collins Crime. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. 1st. Hard Back. 0002325446 very good in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.18)
4) TO PLAY THE FOOL
King Laurie R

TO PLAY THE FOOL
Stock photo.
London Uk: Collins Crime. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. 1st. Hard Back. 0002325446 very good in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.18)
5) TO PLAY THE FOOL
King Laurie R

New York US: St Martins Press. Fine/Fine. 1995. 1st First Printing. Hard Back. 0312119070 fine in fine dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($25.46)
6) TRAITOR'S PURSE
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 772 1/6, 1950. good spine twisted wraps worn tick mark on front wrap front hinges weak 1st Penguin Mystery . Thus Ist. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.09)
7) TVA Democracy on the March
Lilienthal David E

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin S151 9d. Very Good. 1944. 1st Thus. Paper. very good considering age 1st Penguin Special 1944 . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
8) TWILIGHT CURTAIN
Shepherd Stella

TWILIGHT CURTAIN
Stock photo.
London Uk: Constable Crime. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. 1st. Hardback. 009478910X very good in very good dj 1st Constable Crime 1993 . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.73)
9) The Tailor of Panama
Le Carre John

The Tailor of Panama
Stock photo.
London Uk: Coronet. Very Good/Not Issued. 2001. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0340793708 VERY GOOD reprint Coronet 2001 pages tanned at edges . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.09)
10) The Tailor of Panama
Le Carré, John

The Tailor of Panama
Stock photo.
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. fine in very good lightly worn and nicked dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1996 first printing. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.75 ($37.79)
11) Tailor of Panama, The
Carre, John Le

Tailor of Panama, The
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Coronet Books/Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2001. very good light wear reprint Coronet espionage fiction. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
12) Tainted Evidence
Daley Robert

BoSTON Usa: Little Brown. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. 2nd. Hardback. 0316171964 very good in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
13) Take No Farewell
Goddard Robert

London Uk: Corgi. Very Good. 1992. 1st Thus. Paper. 0552135623 very good but creased inscribed by previous owner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.09)
14) Take Only as Directed
Byrom James

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime C2126. Very Good/Not Issued. 1964. 1st Thus. Paperback. very good worn base of spine 1st Penguin 1964 . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($3.82)
15) Take Two at Bedtime
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Crime C1374 2/6, 1964. good reading copy title page loose Wanted : someone innocent and Last Act . Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.55)
16) Take 'er Up Alone, Mister!
HIBBITS John J (as Told to F E Rechnitzer)

New York: Whittlesey House, 1943. 234pp. Black & white photographs (most by Lt. Leslie Bland). Corners of book bumped; slight age spotting to endpapers. Dj. grubby, torn & creased along edges; shelf rubbed on rear.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Large 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £60.00 ($95.47)
17) Taken At the Flood
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1950. very good sunned no dj bumped. 3rd. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
18) Taken at the Flood
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Fontana/Collins. Very Good. 1975. Repringt. Paperback. 0006140238 very good but creased inscribed by previous owner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.09)
19) Taken at the Flood
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1950. very good spine sunned. REPRINT. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.30 ($21.16)
20) A Tale of Two Thieves
BEARDMORE George

London: Macdonald & Co, 1947. very good in incomplete dj parts missing head of spine 1st Macdonald 1947 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Incomplete Dj. Illus. by Broom Lynne Dj. Fiction General. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.64)


Results 1 - 20 of 530
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (436)
Fine or New (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)
$5-10 (220)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)
Paperback (246)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (242)
With dust jacket (370)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (530)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: