Titles starting with T from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 937
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
"T.D. Lee, Selected Papers Volume 1: Weak Interactions and Early Papers"
|
|
|
HB. "Boston: Birkhauser, 1986. xxiv, 844 p. Hardbound with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. Oversized. VG or better." ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 2) |
T.D. Lee: Selected Papers, Volume 2, Field Theory and Symmetry Principles
|
|
|
HB. Birkhauser. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.75
|
|
| 3) |
T.S. BAYER (1694-1738): PIONEER SINOLOGIST
|
|
|
1986. Paperback. 1 Lundbaek, Knud. T.S. BAYER (1694-1738): PIONEER SINOLOGIST Curzon. Press, (1986). xiv, 241 p. Sewn Paperbound. Mild wear to the spine. ends. A sharp looking copy. Interior pages are clean and there are. no creases on the spine. Scandinavian Institute of Asian Studies. Monograph Series, 54. Near Fine. $35.00. Lundbaek, Knud. T.S. BAYER (1694-1738): PIONEER SINOLOGIST Curzon Press, (1986). xiv, 241 p. Sewn Paperbound. Mild wear to the spine ends. A sharp looking copy. Interio... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
"T. S. ELIOT, ANTI-SEMITISM, AND LITERARY FORM"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 5) |
T. S. Eliot's Poetry and Plays: A Study in Sources and Meaning
|
|
|
PB. U of Chicago Pr (1974). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 6) |
TABLE TALK: APPALACHIAN MEALS & MEMORIES
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 7) |
TABLES TURNED, OR NUPKINS AWAKENED: A SOCIALIST INTERLUDE
|
|
|
HB. Ohio UP (1994). No dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 8) |
TAC: THE HERITAGE OF WALTER GROPIUS
|
|
|
PB. Process: Architecture No. 19. Paperback. Very Good+. Light shelf wear. Clean text; spine uncreased. Unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 9) |
"TACKLING THE INNER CITIES: THE 1980'S REVIEWED, PROSPECTS FOR THE 1990'S"
|
|
|
HB. as new ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 10) |
TAE KWON DO: THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO MASTERING THE ART
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 11) |
TAE KWON DO: THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO MASTERING THE ART
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 12) |
TAI JI: ESSENTIAL TAI JI
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 13) |
TAILOR-KING: THE RISE AND FALL OF THE ANABAPTIST KINGDOM OF MUNSTER
|
|
|
Jan van Leyden, a tailor's assistant, became the leader of the persecuted Anabaptists in the German town of Müenster in the 1... read more
PB. St. Martin's. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 14) |
TAINTED MANTLE: HERCULES & THE CLASSICAL TRADITION AT THE CAROLINGIAN COURT
|
|
|
HB. U of Pennsylvania Pr (1991). Hardcover with dj. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.38
|
|
| 15) |
TAINTED WAR: CULTURE AND IDENTITY IN VIETNAM WAR NARRATIVES
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. Lacks D.J. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 16) |
TAKE ONE: TELEVISION DIRECTORS ON DIRECTING
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 17) |
"'TAKE, READ'"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 18) |
TAKING CHANCES
|
|
|
1994. 1 Burnham, Frederick Russell; Everett, Mary (ed). TAKING CHANCES AZ:. Wolfe Publishing Co., 1994. Reprint of the 1944 edition. xxix, 293. p. Hardbound, blue cloth boards and gilt stamped titles, with no DJ.. Very slight shelfwear to the boards. Interior pages are clean and. the binding is tight. Near Fine/--. $35.00. Burnham, Frederick Russell; Everett, Mary (ed). TAKING CHANCES AZ: Wolfe Publishing Co., 1994. Reprint of the 1944 edition. xxix, 293 p. Hardbound, blue cloth boards and gilt st... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
TALCOTT PARSONS AND THE CAPITALIST NATION-STATE: POLITICAL SOCIOLOGY AS A STRATEGIC VOCATION
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 20) |
TALCOTT PARSONS AND THE SOCIAL IMAGE OF MAN
|
|
|
HB. Routledge & Kegan Paul (1976). Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





