| 1) |
T.N.T-Telzey Amberdon and Trigger Argee Together
Baen, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
TEL: Stories
Wheatland Press , 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
TWOC
PS Publishing, 2005. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Near Fine. One of 500 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Introduction by Rob Grant. Spine slightly bumped Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 4) |
TWOC
PS Publishing, 2005. First Hardcover Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 500 signed and numbered first edition copies. Introduction by Rob Grant. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
TWOC
PS Publishing, 2005. First Hardcover Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 200 signed and numbered first edition copies. Introduction by Rob Grant. Keywords: Slip Cased Novel Signed by Author(s), Signed by Contributor(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
TWOC
PS Publishing, 2005. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Near Fine. One of 500 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Introduction by Rob Grant. Spine slightly bumped Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 7) |
TWOC: Taken Without Owner's Consent
Viking, 2007. First US Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Ta
Pocket, 1975. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Good/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Tactics of Mistake
Ace, 1981. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Taggerung - a Redwall novel
In this 14th entry in the Redwall series the evil Sawney Rath clan kidnaps a baby otter from Redwall--an otter they believe is destined to emerge as the legendary warrior hero Taggerung. As he grows up, this otter, now known as Tagg, rebels against his "destiny" and dreams of returning to his homeland.
Penguin, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Tagging The Moon: Fairy Tales from L.A
This book consists of ten short stories by author Somtow, each one either reinterpreting a classic fairy tale or defining a new one within seedy netherworlds inhabited by characters ranging from graffiti artists to Nazis in Los Angeles.
Night Shade Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 2000 copies. Illustrations by GAK. A collection of modern-day fairy tales set in Los Angeles. A fine collection of stories by one of the most talented modern authors of dark fantasy at work today. This is a beautifully produced edition showing ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Tailchaser's Song
Fritti Tailchaser, a ginger cat, sets out on a dangerous quest.
DAW , 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Tain
Ace, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Tainaron - Mail from Another City
Prime Books, 2004. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Translated from Finnish by Hildi Hawkins Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Taint of Lovecraft, The
Mythos, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Introduction by Robert Price. Keywords: Collected Short Works ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Tainted Blood
Leisure, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Tainted Love - John Constantine, Hellblazer
Vertigo/DC Comics, 1998. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Hellblazer #68-71, Vertigo Jam #1, Hellblazer Special #1 Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... (more information)
Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General; Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Tainted, The - Isles of Glory vol. 3
Ace, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Tainted Treats - Horror Tales and Poems
Streamline, 1994. Numbered First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). Fine/N/A (volume is softcover). One of 1000 signed and numbered copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Poetry, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Take A Thief
DAW , 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (578)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (239)$5-10 (262)
$10-25 (230)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)Paperback (673)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (242)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (58)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (816)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search











