Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Jackson Street Books

Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 519
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) T.S.Eliot: The Design of His Poetry
Elizabeth Drew

New York: Scribner, 1949 Wear to the covers. Pages toning with age. Clean text. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) TV Movies
Leonard Maltin

New York: Signet, 1969 Wear and creasing to the wraps with the top front corner worn off. Gift inscription on the inner front wrap.First printing from September 1969, when Mr. Maltin was an 18 year old wunderkind. More than 8000 movies reviewed and 32 pages of photographs.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Tableaux Vivants
Anonymous

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Masquerade Books, 1993 Minor wear to the covers with corner bumping. Pages lightly toned. Clean text. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) The Taboo Scarf and Other Tales
Weinberg, Dr. George

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990 Cocking to the bottom spine. Gift inscription to the front page. Intact dust jacket with light wear and price clipped. Clean text.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Tachyon Web
Pike, Christopher

New York: Bantam Books, 1986 Some edgewear to the covers. Hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Tactics of Mistake
Gordon R. Dickson

New York: Daw Books, 1971 Some edgewear to the covers with mild page toning. Tight, clean text with an uncreased spine. Daw book no. 9 with cover art by Kelly Freas.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Taflak Lysandra
Smith, L. Neil

New York: Avon Books, 1988 Wear to the covers with scuffing to the back. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) The Tahoe Sierra: A Natural History Guide to 106 Hikes in the Northern Sierra
Schaffer, Jeffrey P

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Wilderness Pr, 1987 Some wear to the covers. Otherwise a clean copy with many illustrations.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Tail of the Moon : Volume 2
Ueda, Rinko

Tail of the Moon : Volume 2
Stock photo.
Viz Media, 2006 In unread condition with an uncreased spine.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Tailchaser's Song
Williams, Tad

New York: Daw Books, 1988 Light edgewear to the covers. Reading creases to the spine. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean copy. Cover art by Braidt Bralds.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Tailor of Panama
John Le Carre

New York: Knopf, 1996 Other than a stain to the front cover near the top edge, this copy is near fine and unread. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Uncorrecte Proof. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) The Tain Translated from the Irish Epic Tain Bo Cuailnge
Kinsella, T

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1983 Minor scuffing to the covers,otherwise in fine condition. Clean text and uncreased spine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Take Back Plenty
Greenland, Colin

Take Back Plenty won the Arthur C. Clark award and the British Science Fiction award.

New York: Avon Books, 1992 Very mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight and unread copy. Cover art by Glenn Orbik.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
14) Take Dead Aim
Wade, Don

Take Dead Aim
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2002 Light corner bumping,otherwise seems to be unread.Murder mystery involving the world of golf.. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Take It Easy: Fourteen Stories
Damon Runyon

New York: Pocket Books, 1945 Wear and rubbing to the covers. A few sections are page toned, others bright. Sticker shadow to the front page. Otherwise a clean copy. Third Pocket Book printing form May 1945.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Take Me Out to the Ballgame
Morgenstein, Gary

St. Martin's Press, 1980 This copy has some cocking.Chips to the edges of the dust jacket. A novel about the Buffalo Matadors and it's revival as a team.. Cloth. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) Take Me Out to the Ballgame: A Book of History, Hits, and Heroes
Kevin Osborn, Editor

Kansas City: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1995 Light wear and sticker residue to the side of the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Take My Life: A Novel of Suspense
Winston Graham

Garden City New York: Doubleday, 1967 Small tear to the dust jacket at the front top near the spine.Light corner bumping.Clean text.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Takeover Bid
Gainham, Sarah

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1972 Wear to the dust jacket,with a small tear at the bottom of the spine.Light corner bumping.Clean text with bright pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Taking On the System
Markos Moulitsas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Celebra Hardcover, 2008 In new, unread conditon.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 519
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (292)
Fine or New (131)
New (102)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (227)
$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)
Paperback (348)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (410)
Signed (41)

Filter by country:
United States (519)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: